DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: รุจาภา แพ่งเกษร-
dc.contributor.author: ภีมสินี รัตน์อ่อน-
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (บธ.ม. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์อเนกประสงค์แบบสปอร์ต (SUV) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร และเพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์อเนกประสงค์แบบสปอร์ต (SUV) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า t-test, F-test, การหาค่าความแตกต่างรายคู่ด้วยวิธี LSD และ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยพหุคูณ (Multiple Regression Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้บริโภคส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย อายุ 36-45 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี อาชีพพนักงานบริษัทเอกชน สถานภาพสมรส จำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัว 3-4 คน และมีรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือน น้อยกว่าหรือเท่ากับ 30,000 บาท โดย 1) ปัจจัยการสื่อสารทางการตลาดในภาพรวม มีค่าระดับอยู่ในระดับสูง โดยการใช้พนักงานขาย และการส่งเสริมการขาย มีค่าระดับอยู่ในระดับสูงที่สุด การโฆษณา การตลาดทางตรง และการประชาสัมพันธ์ มีค่าระดับอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ตามลาดับ 2) การตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์อเนกประสงค์ในภาพรวม มีค่าระดับอยู่ในระดับสูงที่สุด 3) ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ สถานภาพ และรายได้เฉลี่ยต่อเดือนของผู้บริโภคแตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์อเนกประสงค์แบบสปอร์ต (SUV) ของผู้บริโภคแตกต่างกัน ส่วนเพศ อายุ และจำนวนสมาชิกในครอบครัวที่แตกต่างกัน มีการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์อเนกประสงค์แบบสปอร์ต (SUV) ของผู้บริโภคไม่แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 4) ตัวแปรการโฆษณา การส่งเสริมการขาย การใช้พนักงานขาย มีอิทธิพลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์อเนกประสงค์แบบสปอร์ต (SUV) ของผู้บริโภค และสามารถร่วมกันพยากรณ์การตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์อเนกประสงค์แบบสปอร์ต (SUV) ของผู้บริโภค ได้ร้อยละ 47.50
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด
dc.subject: การสื่อสารทางการตลาด
dc.subject: รถยนต์ -- การจัดซื้อ -- การตัดสินใจ -- วิจัย
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภค -- ไทย -- กรุงเทพฯ
dc.title: การสื่อสารทางการตลาดแบบบูรณาการที่มีต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อรถยนต์อเนกประสงค์แบบสปอร์ต (SUV) ของผู้บริโภคในเขตกรุงเทพมหานคร
dc.title.alternative: Integrated marketing communication influencing consumers in Bangkok Metropolitan in purchase decision on sport utility vehicle
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were to study the personal factors affecting the decision of the consumers in Bangkok Metropolitan on purchasing a sport utility vehicle (SUV), and to study the integrated marketing communication influencing the consumers in Bangkok Metropolitan in purchase decision on sport utility vehicle (SUV). The sample was 400 consumers living in Bangkok, and a questionnaire was used as a tool for data collection. The statistical data were analyzed by using frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test, LSD and multiple regression analysis. The results revealed that most of the consumers were male, aged 36-45 years old, holding bachelor's degree, private company employees, married, having 3-4 members in family, and earning average monthly income of less than 30,000 baht or equal. First, the results showed that the marketing communication had the most effect on purchase decision of consumers; personal selling and sales promotion was the top reason for the decisions, while advertising, direct marketing, and the public relations were the second reasons to purchase a car. Moreover, sport utility vehicle (SUV) was the best’s vehicle selection for a purchase decision of consumers in Bangkok Metropolitan. Third, different groups of consumers in terms of educational attainment, occupation, marital status, and average monthly income affected consumers' decisions on purchasing a sports utility vehicle (SUV) differently. Meanwhile, different groups of consumers in terms of genders, ages and number of household members did not affect consumers' decisions on purchasing a sport utility vehicle (SUV) at a significance level of 0.05. Finally, advertising, sales promotion and personal selling influenced consumers in Bangkok Metropolitan in purchase decision on sport utility vehicle (SUV), and could predict purchase decision of consumers on sport utility vehicle (SUV), which was able to explain the variability of the variables at 47.50 percent.
dc.description.degree-name: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: บริหารธุรกิจ