https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1486| Title: | การสื่อสารและบทบาทของผู้นำความคิดเห็นทีมีต่อแฟนคลับชาวไทย กรณีศึกษา: วง BTS |
| Other Titles: | Communication and role of opinion leaders towards Thai fans: a case study for BTS |
| Authors: | โชติรส มหะฤดีวรรณ |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ลักษณา คล้ายแก้ว |
| Keywords: | ปฏิสัมพันธ์ทางสังคม;ศิลปิน -- เกาหลี;วง BTS;แฟนคลับ |
| Issue Date: | 2564 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
| Abstract: | การวิจัย “การสื่อสารและบทบาทของผู้นำความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อแฟนคลับชาวไทย กรณีศึกษา: วง BTS” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการสื่อสาร และบทบาทของผู้นำความคิดเห็นแฟน คลับชาวไทยวง BTS เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้นำความคิดเห็น และสนทนากลุ่มแฟนคลับวง BTS สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ลักษณะการสื่อสารของผู้นำความคิดเห็นแฟนคลับชาวไทยวง BTS โดยผู้นำความ คิดเห็นเป็นผู้ส่งสาร เป็นศูนย์กลางของการรวมตัว มีการสนทนาโต้ตอบ แปลข่าว แลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูล ทำกิจกรรมเพื่อสังคม เป็ นการประชาสัมพันธ์ชื่อเสียงให้กับ BTS และแฟนคลับ มีประเด็นการ สื่อสารในการให้ข้อมูลข่าวสาร ข่าวคราวความเป็ นไปของวง BTS อาจมีการปรับแต่งเนื้อหาให้ ออกมาเป็นข้อมูลเฉพาะตน ด้านช่องทางการสื่อสาร ใช้สื่อใหม่รับสารและสื่อสารกับแฟนคลับ เช่น ทวิตเตอร์ อินสตาแกรม เฟซบุ๊ก เว็บไซต์ มีการใช้สื่อบุคคล คือผู้นำความคิดเห็นคนอื่น การใช้สื่อ กิจกรรมที่เป็นทางการ คืองานที่จัดขึ้นโดยต้นสังกัดหรือนายทุน และกิจกรรมที่ไม่เป็นทางการ ที่จัด ขึ้นโดยผู้นำความคิดเห็นหรือแฟนคลับกันเอง ด้านผู้รับสารคือ แฟนคลับชาวไทย เปิดรับสื่อที่ เกี่ยวข้องกับ BTS ตามเพื่อน คนใกล้ตัว หรือตามกลุ่มคนในสื่อออนไลน์ สื่อที่ใช้ติดตามข่าวสาร ทั้ง สื่อบุคคล คือผู้นำความคิดเห็น และแฟนคลับ BTS คนอื่น การใช้สื่อใหม่ และการติดตามข่าวสาร จากต้นสังกัด มีการกระจายข่าวสารนั้นไปในวงกว้าง มีการแสดงความคิดเห็นส่วนตัวลงไป และมี การกรองข่าวก่อนจะกระจายข่าวหรือแสดงความคิดเห็นข่าวนั้น 2. บทบาทของผู้นำความคิดเห็นแฟนคลับชาวไทยวง BTS โดยมีบทบาทในการกระจาย ข้อมูลข่าวสาร การปกป้ องและธำรงชื่อเสียงของวง BTS การให้ข้อมูลและคำแนะนำแฟนคลับ และ การสานสัมพันธ์แฟนคลับวง BTS |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The research “Communication and Role of Opinion Leaders towards Thai Fans: A Case Study for BTS” aimed to study the communication and role of opinion leaders of Thai BTS fans. This study was qualitative research. The data were collected using in-depth interviews with opinion leaders and discussions among the BTS fans. The samples were selected based on a purposive sampling. The major findings revealed as follows: 1. According to the communication style of the opinion leaders of Thai BTS fans, the opinion leaders were messengers and centers of integration. There were conversations, interactions, news translation, information exchange, social activities to promote the reputation of BTS and fans. There was a communication issue in providing information and news about BTS’s future, which may be customized for personal information. New media were used as the communication channels to receive messages and communicate with the fans such as Twitter, Instagram, Facebook, and websites. There is the use of personal media referring to other opinion leaders, official media events organized by agencies or capitalists, and informal events organized by opinion leaders or fans themselves. The recipients were Thai fans who are exposed to BTSrelated media by their friends, close friends, or groups of people in online media. The media used to keep up with personal media news are opinion leaders and other BTS fans. As to using new media and following the news from the agency, the news was spread widely; personal opinions were posted; and the news was filtered before the news was spread or commented on. 2. The opinion leaders of Thai BTS fans played a role in spreading information, protecting, and maintaining BTS’s reputation, providing the fans with information and advice, and building relationships with BTS fans. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิเทศศาสตร์ |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1486 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |