https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1495
Title: | การศึกษามุมมองเพื่อขยายการสัมผัสรับรู้ของมนุษย์ |
Other Titles: | The study of perception to enhance the sense |
Authors: | พิมพ์พิชชา กลีบลำเจียก |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ไพจิตร อิ่งศิริวัฒน์ |
Keywords: | การรับรู้และการรู้สึก;ศิลปกรรมกับการออกแบบ;สัญญวิทยา |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต. สำนักหอสมุด |
Abstract: | แม้ “เห็น”วัตถุเดียวกันแต่การขอบเขตในการ “มอง”กลับไร้ที่สิ้นสุดแล้วเหตุใดถึงเป็นเช่นนั้น เมื่อเกิดความสงสัยใคร่รู้จึงได้ลงมือค้นคว้าหาคำตอบ ด้วยการตั้งคำถามดังกล่าวนาไปสู่วัตถุประสงค์ในการออกแบบคือการศึกษาว่ามีสาเหตุอะไรบ้างที่ส่งผลต่อการเห็น(Seeing) กับการมอง(Sight/Ways of Seeing) เพื่อนาไปสู่การออกแบบงานสามมิติ(Three Dimensional Design) ที่น่าดึงดูดและสามารถถ่ายทอดมโนคติ(Idea) ของผู้ออกแบบได้อย่างสมบูรณ์ เพื่อให้บรรลุวัตถุประสงค์ดังกล่าวจึงใช้วิธีการอันประกอบไปด้วยขั้นตอนแรกคือค้นคว้าศึกษาปัจจัยภายในที่ส่งผลกระทบต่อการรับรู้ ลำดับต่อมามุ่งเน้นไปที่การลงมือและเรียนรู้ผ่านกระบวนการสังเกตการณ์เป็นหลัก วัสดุหลักที่ใช้คือดิน(Clay) ผ่านกระบวนการทดลองประยุกต์เทคนิคทางเซรามิกส์เข้ากับชุดความรู้ในการออกแบบ Co-Creation (Generative Design)สุดท้ายแล้วได้ผลการออกแบบเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์เซรามิกส์แบ่งออกเป็น Consume Collection และ Alive Collection ที่ผสานวัสดุแก้ว(Glass)และวัสดุสังเคราะห์(Polymer Foam) เข้ากับดิน(Clay) สร้างพื้นผิว(Texture)ที่น่าสนใจก่อให้เกิดการขยายมุมมอง (Perception)และกระตุ้นประสาทสัมผัส(Sensory) ทั้งนี้สิ่งที่ค้นพบนอกเหนือจากผลงานออกแบบชุดดังกล่าว ยังพบผลอีกประการที่สำคัญในการทำให้การบิดเบือนในการถ่ายทอดมโนคติของผู้ออกแบบ คือ ปัญหาในการการล้มเหลวในด้านใดด้านหนึ่งของทฤษฏีสามแกนของชาร์ลส์ มอร์ริส และช่องว่างระหว่างข้อมูล (Asymmetric Information) ของผู้ออกแบบและผู้บริโภค แม้ผลงานออกแบบนี้ยังไม่บรรลุผลในด้านการถ่ายทอดมโนคติที่สมบูรณ์ แต่หากวิเคราะห์ศึกษาปัญหาที่ค้นพบต่ออาจทาให้เจอผลการออกแบบที่น่าสนใจสืบต่อไปได้ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Even though we see the same object, “perception” is limitless. Why does this incident arise? When becoming curious, the researcher began to search for the answers by establishing the design objectives. The objective was to identify what factors affect “seeing” and “sight/ways of seeing”, which led to attractive three-dimensional design and was able to totally convey the “idea” of the designer. To achieve the objective, the researcher applied the method comprisinga study of internal factors affecting perception; and a focus on working and learning through the observation. The main material used was clay processed through the experiment process applying ceramic techniques to the knowledge of co-creation (generative design). Finally, this process resulted in the ceramic design which was divided into Consume Collection and Alive Collection, in which glass and polymer foam combined with Clay to create interesting texture. This led to the expansion of perception and stimulation of the sensory. Apart from the mentioned results, there appeared to be another key finding having an effect on the transference distortion of the designer’s ideas contributing to the problem of failing incertain aspects of the Charles Morris theory and Asymmetric Information of designers and consumers. This design has not yet been achieved in the transfer of thorough ideas; however, an interesting design will be possibly discovered on condition that an analysis of the problems are conducted further. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม. (การออกแบบ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การออกแบบ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1495 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |