DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: พรรณเพ็ญ ฉายปรีชา-
dc.contributor.author: มณีวรรณ เพชรกรจักร-
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศป.ม. (คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
dc.description.abstract: โครงการออกแบบสื่อแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติเพื่อส่งเสริมสังคมให้น่าอยู่ โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและถ่ายทอดเรื่องราวของผลกระทบเชิงจิตวิทยาและสะท้อนพฤติกรรมของผู้ที่ประสบเหตุการณ์จนเกิดกลไกการป้องกันตนเองตามหลักจิตวิทยา เพื่อให้ผู้ชมได้ตระหนักถึงการกระทาทั้งต่อตนเองและผู้อื่น สร้างความเข้าใจให้กับสังคมให้วงกว้างเพื่อลดปัญหาการกระทาต่อผู้อื่นในทางลบ โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ Autodesk Maya, Adobe After Effect, Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Premiere Pro และ Substance Painter หลังจากนั้นโครงการนี้ได้รับการประเมินจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจานวน 30 คน โดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ได้ข้อสรุปว่าผู้ชมพึงพอใจในด้านของภาพตัวละคร ฉากและสนใจในเนื้อเรื่อง สามารถเข้าใจการปฏิบัติตัวต่อตนเองและผู้อื่นได้
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: ภาพยนตร์สามมิติ -- การออกแบบ -- วิจัย
dc.subject: จิตวิทยา
dc.subject: ทฤษฎี
dc.subject: การป้องกันตัว
dc.subject: ภาพเคลื่อนไหวแอนนิเมชัน
dc.title: การออกแบบสื่อแอนิเมชัน 3 มิติเพื่อส่งเสริมความรู้ด้านจิตวิทยา เพื่อสังคมที่น่าอยู่
dc.title.alternative3: D animation design for improving knowledge of psychology for a better society
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: The main purposes of the project were to educate society about psychology through 3D animation media and to focus on encouraging people to behave properly not only for themselves but also for others. The project was designed to study society’s pain points and to demonstrate psychological effects leading to defense mechanism. In addition, the project emphasizes on making society realize that every action will cause consequences. To effectively reduce number of negative actions, the project has focused on improving and sharing knowledge of psychology effectively via 3D animation. The animation was produced through Autodesk Maya, Adobe After Effect, Adobe Photoshop, Adobe Premiere Pro and Substance Painter program. The majority of 30 people surveyed had been satisfied with the design of characters, scenes and interested in the story which motivated them to understand the fact that actions were important for both themselves and others
dc.description.degree-name: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: คอมพิวเตอร์อาร์ต