Title: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบกลไกการตรวจสอบการละเมิดมาตรฐานทางจริยธรรมอย่างร้ายแรงของผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองตามรัฐธรรมนูญ
Other Titles: Comparative study on mechanisms to verify serious breaches of ethical standards of persons who hold political posts according to the constitutions
Authors: อาณัติ มานพ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ธเนศ สุจารีกุล
Keywords: ผู้ดำรงตำแหน่งทางการเมือง;จริยธรรม -- จรรยาบรรณ;นักการเมือง -- แง่ศีลธรรมจรรยา;จริยธรรมการเมือง -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์สำคัญในการศึกษากลไกและการตรวจสอบการละเมิดมาตรฐานทางจริยธรรมอย่างร้ายแรงของบุคคลผู้ดำรงตาแหน่งทางการเมืองตามรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2540 พ.ศ. 2550 และ พ.ศ. 2560 ในเรื่องต่างๆ เช่น วิวัฒนาการ อุปสรรค และการอนุวัติการให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐานนั้น วิทยานิพนธ์นี้ จะทำการศึกษากลไกในการตรวจสอบการละเมิดมาตรฐานทางจริยธรรมอย่างร้ายแรงของผู้ดารงตำแหน่งทางการเมืองในต่างประเทศด้วย ได้แก่ สหรัฐอเมริกา สหราชอาณาจักร และสาธารณรัฐเกาหลี เพื่อเปรียบเทียบกับกลการตรวจสอบของประเทศไทย และเพื่อหาทางปรับปรุงกลไกของไทย วิทยานิพนธ์นี้พบว่า กลไกการตรวจสอบมาตรฐานทางจริยธรรมอย่างร้ายแรงของผู้ดำรงตาแหน่งทางการเมืองตามที่กำหนดไว้ในรัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรไทย พ.ศ. 2560 มีประสิทธิภาพน้อยกว่ากลไกดังกล่าวตามที่กาหนดไว้รัฐธรรมนูญแห่งราชอาณาจักรพ.ศ. 2540 และ พ.ศ. 2550 เพราะรัฐธรรมนูญ พ.ศ. 2560 ตัดอำนาจการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในกระบวนการการตรวจสอบออก ดังนั้น ประเทศไทยควรปรับปรุงกลไกเพื่อการตรวจสอบการละเมิดมาตรฐานทางจริยธรรมอย่างร้ายแรงของผู้ดำรงตาแหน่งทางการเมือง
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This Thesis aims at studying the mechanisms to verify serious breaches of ethical standards of persons who hold political posts in Thailand according to the Thai Constitutions B.E. 2540, B.E. 2550, and B.E. 2560, on matters such as evolution, impediments, and implementation of the standards. This Thesis shall study mechanisms to verify serious breaches of ethical standards of persons who hold political posts in foreign countries too, namely the United States of America, the United Kingdom, and the Republic of Korea, in order to compare with the verification mechanisms of Thailand, and to find the ways to improve Thai mechanisms. This Thesis finds that the mechanisms to verify ethical standards of the persons who hold political posts as provided in the Thai Constitution B.E. 2560 are less effective than the said mechanisms as provided in the Thai Constitutions B.E. 2540 and B.E. 2550 because the Constitution B.E. 2560 cuts public participation in the verification process off. Therefore, Thailand should improve the mechanisms to verify serious breaches of ethical standards of the persons who hold political posts
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1541
metadata.dc.type: Thesis