Title: กฎหมายในการคุ้มครองและอนุรักษ์ต้นไม้ในเมือง
Other Titles: Law on protection and preservation of urban trees
Authors: ณัชชา ติรวัฒนกุล
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สัญญพงศ์ ลิ่มประเสริฐ
Keywords: ต้นไม้ในเมือง -- ไทย;พระราชบัญญัติผังเมือง พ.ศ.2562;ผังเมือง -- ไทย -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การบังคับโทษจำคุก มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อแก้ไขพฤตินิสัยและทัศนคติของผู้ต้องขังก่อนถูกปล่อยตัวออกสู่สังคมภายนอกเรือนจำ จึงได้ทำการศึกษาเพื่อเสนอแนวทางการแก้ไขกฎหมาย คือ พระราชบัญญัติราชทัณฑ์ พ.ศ. 2560 ในการเพิ่มหน้าที่ของศาลในการเข้ามาตรวจสอบการบังคับโทษร่วมกับราชทัณฑ์ซึ่งศาลเข้ามามีบทบาทที่น้อยมากในปัจจุบันอำนาจส่วนใหญ่ขึ้นอยู่กับราชทัณฑ์ เพื่อให้เกิดการบังคับโทษที่โปร่งใสและเป็นธรรมตามกฎหมาย และมีส่วนร่วมจากผู้พิพากษาของศาลไทยจะต้องให้ศาลเข้ามามีหน้าที่ในการบังคับโทษร่วมกับราชทัณฑ์ เพื่อทำหน้าที่สอดส่อง ดูแล และให้ความเป็นธรรมแก่ผู้ต้องขังในระหว่างการบังคับโทษ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทำการศึกษาถึงความเป็นมาของการบังคับโทษ แนวคิด และทฤษฎีของกระบวนการบังคับโทษของไทยรวมถึงการวิเคราะห์บทบาทของศาลถึงกระบวนการบังคับโทษจำคุกของสหพันธ์สาธารณรัฐเยอรมนี สาธารณรัฐฝรั่งเศส และสหราชอาณาจักร ถึงหลักเกณฑ์ในการให้สิทธิแก่ผู้ต้องขังรวมถึงการให้องค์กรศาลและอัยการเข้ามามีหน้าที่ร่วมกับราชทัณฑ์ในการบังคับโทษ ทั้งนี้การบังคับโทษเป็นมาตรการในการดำเนินการเกี่ยวกับโทษจำคุก มีลักษณะที่เป็นการจำกัดสิทธิเสรีภาพของผู้ถูกบังคับโทษโดยตรงหากปรากฏว่ามีกฎหมายให้อำนาจแก่องค์กรหนึ่งองค์กรใดมากเกินไป ก็มีความจำเป็นที่จะต้องมีการตรวจสอบโดยองค์กรอื่นที่สามารถเป็นผู้ทำหน้าที่ในการตรวจสอบการใช้อำนาจของเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐจึงควรมีการแก้ไขกฎหมายพระราชบัญญัติราชทัณฑ์ พ.ศ. 2560 โดยการเพิ่มหน้าที่ของศาลในการเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินการบังคับโทษร่วมกับราชทัณฑ์ อีกทั้ง ผู้ต้องขังควรมีสิทธิในการยื่นคำร้องต่อศาลโดยสามารถใช้สิทธิร้องเรียนต่อเจ้าหน้าที่ของรัฐได้โดยตรง โดยศาลมีหน้าที่ในการพิจารณาบทลงโทษและเข้ามาตรวจสอบการดำเนินการบังคับโทษ เพื่อความโปร่งใสและเป็นธรรมแก่ผู้ต้องขัง
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of the enforcement of prison sentences is to correct the behavior and attitudes of prisoners before they are released into the society outside the prison. Therefore, the research was conducted to study to propose a law amendment guideline, namely the Corrections Act B.E. 2560, which increases the duty of the court together with corrections to examine the enforcement of sentences, in which the court plays a very small role at present, and most of the powers depend on corrections. To achieve transparent and fair enforcement under the law and the participation from the judges of the Thai courts, it is advisable for the court together with the corrections to have the duty to enforce the sentence to implement supervision and to provide justice to prisoners during the execution of their sentences. The objective of this research was to study the history of enforcement, concepts, and theories of Thailand's enforcement process, and an analysis of the court's role in the enforcement of prison sentences in the Federal Republic of Germany, the French Republic and the United Kingdom, as well as the criteria for entitlement to prisoners including the involvement of court and prosecutor’s organizations with corrections in enforcing the sentences. Nevertheless, the enforcement of sentences as a measure in the case of imprisonment directly restricts the rights and liberties of the enforced person. On the condition that there appears to be a law providing excessive power to any organization, it is necessary to have an audit performed by another organization responsible for examining the exercise of power of government officials. Consequently, the Corrections Act B.E. 2560 should be amended by increasing the duty of the court together with corrections to participate in the enforcement of sentences. Moreover, prisoners should have the right to file a petition to the court by exercising their right of filing a petition directly with government officials, in which the court is responsible for the consideration of sentences and investigation of enforcement actions for transparency and justice for prisoners
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1545
metadata.dc.type: Thesis