https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1550
Title: | การศึกษาการขายภาพถ่ายผ่านแพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ : กรณีศึกษากลุ่มช่างถ่ายภาพชัตเตอร์สต็อก ในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | A study on selling stock photos through online platform: case study of shutterstock photographers in Thailand |
Authors: | บรรณกร คชเสนี |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | นริศรา เจริญพันธ์ุ |
Keywords: | การขาย -- ภาพถ่าย;การพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์;ภาพถ่าย -- การตลาดอินเทอร์เน็ต;การตลาดอินเทอร์เน็ต |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การขายภาพถ่ายออนไลน์เป็นอาชีพใหม่ที่สร้างรายได้ในยุคเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความคุ้มค่าของการลงทุนถ่ายภาพเพื่อขายออนไลน์ พร้อมทั้งศึกษาปัจจัยในการสร้างรายรับ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากผู้ขายภาพถ่ายออนไลน์โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกรายบุคคล(In-depth interview) และทาํ การคำนวณด้วยวิธีการวิเคราะห์ต้นทุนและผลตอบแทน (Cost-Benefitanalysis) ซึ่งประกอบด้วย มูลค่าปัจจุบันสุทธิ (NPV) อัตราผลตอบแทนภายใน (IRR) และระยะเวลาคืนทุนแบบคิดลด (DPB) พร้อมทั้งการวิเคราะห์ความอ่อนไหว (Sensitivity analysis) ของการลงทุน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มีความคุ้มค่าในบางกรณี ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อความคุ้มค่ามีความหลากหลาย อาทิเช่น จำนวนรูปถ่ายมูลค่าการลงทุนแรกเริ่ม มูลค่าต้นทุนแปรผัน ประสบการณ์ จำนวนชั่วโมงทำงาน และอื่น ๆ นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า การลงทุนแรกเริ่มที่ราคาสูงไม่ได้ส่งผลให้ได้รับผลตอบแทนที่สูงกว่ากลับคืนมาเสมอไปการลงทุนขายภาพถ่ายออนไลน์มีความอ่อนไหวค่อนข้างสูง เนื่องจากการเปลี่ยนแปลงที-รวดเร็วของเทคโนโลยีและคู่แข่งในตลาดที่เพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง ดังนั้นผู้ต้องการลงทุนควรศึกษาความคุ้มค่าและระยะเวลาคืนทุนที่ยอมรับได้ซึ่งไม่ควรเกิน 5 ปี โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะสำหรับผู้ที่สนใจเริ่มการขายภาพถ่ายออนไลน์ ว่าไม่ควรลงทุนในอุปกรณ์การถ่ายภาพที่มีราคาสูงจนเกินไป แต่ควรเลือกลงทุนในอุปกรณ์การถ่ายภาพที่มีประสิทธิภาพในการถ่ายภาพและศึกษากลยุทธ์เชิงเทคนิคสำหรับการขายภาพ นอกจากนี้ควรมีอัตราการถ่ายภาพเพื่อขายต่อเดือนที่สูงเพียงพอและควรระวังความอ่อนไหวของต้นทุนแปรผันที่เพิ่มขึ้น และยอดขายที่ลดลงเนื่องจากคู่แข่งที่เพิ่มขึ้นตามกระแสเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล ดังนั้นอาชีพขายภาพถ่ายออนไลน์ เป็นอาชีพหนึ่งที่สามารถเพิ่มรายได้ให้กับประชาชนในยุคเศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | Selling photos online is considered a new way of making an income in the digital economy era. The objective of this research is to study the worthiness of investing in photography for selling online, along with exploring the factors for generating income. The data were collected from the participants who sell photos online. The process was conducted through the in-depth interviews and calculated by the cost-benefit analysis, consisting of the net present value (NPV), the internal rate of return (IRR), and the discounted payback period (DPB), as well as a sensitivity analysis. The findings pointed out that it was worth investing in some areas. The factors that affect its worthy of investment vary, such as the number of photos, the initial investment value, the varied cost value, experience, the number of working hours, etc. It was also found that the initial investment at a high price does not always result in a higher return; investing in selling photos online is highly sensitive since the rapidly changing technology and its competitors in the market are constantly increasing. Therefore, investors should study the worthiness and acceptable payback period which should not exceed 5 years. A further suggestion for anyone interested in starting to sell photos online is that an investment in photography equipment that is too expensive should not be done, but they should put invest in highly effective photography and study technical strategies for selling photos. In addition, there should be a sufficiently high shooting rate for sales per month, and the sensitivity of increased varied costs and lower sales due to the increasing competitors following the digital economy flow should be carefully monitored. Therefore, selling photos online is another choice for those who want to increase their income in the digital economy era |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศ.ม. (เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | เศรษฐศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | เศรษฐกิจดิจิทัล |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1550 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |