https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1579
Title: | แนวทางการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดหญิงในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Guidelines for obtaining the position of female provincial governors in Thailand |
Authors: | ปรานต์ปราชญ์ เสาวภานันท์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ชุลีรัตน์ เจริญพร |
Keywords: | การบริหารรัฐกิจ;ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด -- ไทย;ระบบราชการ -- ไทย -- การบริหาร;การบริหารภาครัฐ |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดหญิง 2) ศึกษาบริบทการบริหารงานภาครัฐแนวใหม่การสนับสนุนให้ผู้หญิงเป็นผู้นำในการเข้าสู่ตาแหน่งผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด และ3) ศึกษาปัญหาอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้า ของผู้หญิงในการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด การวิจัยเรื่องนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสาร และลงภาคสนามทำการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลสัมภาษณ์จากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 14 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงลึกจากกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลที่ได้จากภาคสนาม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) กระบวนการคัดเลือกเข้าสู่ตาแหน่งผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดหญิงระบบของราชการไทยเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้หญิงเข้ามามีบทบาทและยอมรับผู้หญิงในการทำงานของระบบราชการและให้ผู้หญิงก้าวสู่ตำแหน่งผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดมากขึ้น 2) ด้านบริบทการบริหารงานภาครัฐแนวใหม่ การสนับสนุนให้ผู้หญิงเป็นผู้นำในตาแหน่งผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด พบว่า การที่รัฐบาลได้มีการพัฒนาระบบบริหารจัดการแบบมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการทำงานแบบมืออาชีพ ทาให้ผู้หญิงได้รับการคัดเลือกและมีความก้าวหน้าในการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดมากขึ้น 3) ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการพัฒนาความก้าวหน้าของผู้หญิงในการเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัด พบว่าผู้หญิงเข้าสู่ตำแหน่งผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดลดลงและส่งผลให้ผู้หญิงมีการพัฒนาและมีความก้าวหน้าสูงขึ้น |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the process of obtaining the position of female provincial governors, 2) to study the context of new public management that empowers women to be provincial governors, and 3) to study the problems and obstacles in the development of women’s advancement for obtaining the provincial governors, including documentary research and in-depth interviews with 14 key informants. The interview form was used as a field research tool for in-depth interviews and analysis. According to research findings, it was found that 1) the selection process for female provincial governors in the Thai bureaucracy provided opportunities for women to take up roles, accepted women in the bureaucracy, and encouraged women to become provincial governors. 2) As for the context of new public management and support for female provincial governors, it was found that the government had developed a performance-based management system for professionalism. This allowed more women to be promoted and offered women career advancement opportunities to become provincial governors. 3) According to the problems and obstacles in the development of women’s advancement for obtaining the provincial governors, it was found that there was a decline in the number of female provincial governors. This resulted in more opportunities for women to pursue their professional development and career advancement |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1579 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |