Title: การออกแบบการศึกษาที่สอดคล้องกับเทคโนโลยีเปลี่ยนโลกในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: The education design according to technology disruption in Thailand
Authors: ปัญจพล เภตราพูนสินไชย
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ฉัตรวรัญช์ องคสิงห
Keywords: ระบบการศึกษา;เทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบ ความสำคัญ และผลกระทบของเทคโนโลยีเปลี่ยนโลกในระบบอุดมศึกษาไทย วิเคราะห์ผลลัพธ์ของการเปลี่ยนแปลงในการใช้เทคโนโลยีเปลี่ยนโลกกับระบบอุดมศึกษาไทย และเพื่อออกแบบแนวทางการศึกษาที่ใช้เทคโนโลยีเปลี่ยนโลกในระบบอุดมศึกษาไทย ดำเนินการวิจัยด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้บริหาร อาจารย์ผู้สอน และเจ้าหน้าที่ทางการศึกษารวม 26 คน การสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วมและการสนทนากลุ่มกับนักศึกษาจำนวน 38 คน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) เทคโนโลยีเปลี่ยนโลกเพิ่มช่องทางการเข้าถึงระบบการศึกษา ทำให้รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนมีความยืดหยุ่น และช่วยให้ระบบการศึกษาดำเนินได้อย่างต่อเนื่องภายใต้สถานการณ์ต่างๆ ที่ไม่คาดคิดและช่วยลดช่องว่างความเหลื่อมล้ำทางการเข้าถึงระบบการศึกษา 2)ทำให้เกิดความยืดหยุ่นและลบข้อจำกัดในการเข้าถึงระบบการศึกษา การเปลี่ยนแปลงปัจจัยต่างๆของระบบการศึกษา เช่น การปรับตัวของหลักสูตรที่สอดคล้องกับความเป็นจริงในสังคม และ รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่มีการใช้เทคโนโลยีเป็นตัวขับเคลื่อนหลักทางการศึกษาและการบริหารงาน อันจะนำไปสู่การปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการเรียนรู้ที่เหมาะสมของผู้เรียนที่จะก่อให้เกิดผลสัมฤทธิ์สูงสุดตามรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่เปลี่ยนไป 3) แนวทางการศึกษาจะต้องมีการปรับรื้อใหม่ ทั้งเรื่องรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน ที่สอดคล้องกับการใช้เทคโลยีเป็นเครื่องหลักและรูปแบบ ของสังคมการศึกษาในประเทศไทยที่มีประสิทธิภาพ รวมถึงระบบสนับสนุน ระบบบริหารงานการศึกษา และรูปแบบการประเมินผล การออกแบบรูปแบบการสร้างปฏิสัมพันธ์ และการสร้างประสบการณ์การใช้งานที่ดีและเป็นที่ยอมรับในเรื่องคุณภาพและมาตรฐาน ผ่านการออกแบบการใช้งานเทคโนโลยีทางการศึกษา
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this dissertation were to study the patterns, the significance and the impact of disruptive technology in the higher education system in Thailand, to analyze the results of changes in utilizing disruptive technology towards the higher education system in Thailand, and to design an educational approach utilizing disruptive technology in the higher education system in Thailand. The research was conducted using in-depth interview with administrators, instructors and educational staff, totaling 26 people; and participatory observation and group discussion with 38 students. The results of the study revealed as follows: 1) Disruptive technology increased access to education system, enhanced flexibility over teaching and learning models, promoted the continuity in the implementation of the educational system under various unexpected circumstances and helped reduce the gap and inequality in accessing the educational system. 2) Disruptive technology built flexibility and removed the restrictions on access to the educational system. Disruptive technology changed the factors of the educational system such as the adaptation of the curriculum that was consistent with the reality in society. Disruptive technology, moreover, created teaching and learning models using technology as a main driver of education and administration, leading to a change in learning behavior of the learners that will cause the great achievement according to a change in teaching and learning models. 3) There should be considerable revisions in the followings: the study approaches concerning both teaching and learning models corresponding to the use of technology as a main instrument and an effective model of social education in Thailand; the support system, the educational administration system, and evaluation models; the design of interaction model, and the construction of good user experience that was recognized for its quality and standards through the design of the implementation of educational technology
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1580
metadata.dc.type: Thesis