Title: ดอยผาส้มโมเดล : การจัดการศึกษาแบบองค์รวม ด้วยพุทธเศรษฐศาสตร์ศาสตร์พระราชา และเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Other Titles: Doi Phasom model : a holistic education through buddhist economics, the late King Rama 9’s sciences and sufficiency economy
Authors: พระสังคม ธนปัญโญ (ขุนศิริ)
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: อภิชัย พันธเสน
Keywords: การศึกษาแบบองค์รวม;พุทธเศรษฐศาสตร์;ศาสตร์พระราชา;เศรษฐกิจพอเพียง
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบ วิธีการ และกระบวนการในการดำเนินงาน 2) เพื่อเสนอแบบจำลองการพัฒนามนุษย์สู่สุขภาวะอย่างยั่งยืน และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการดำเนินงานโครงการของศูนย์การเรียนรู้เชิงปฏิบัติการตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง พระบรมธาตุดอยผาส้ม อำเภอสะเมิง จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้วิธีการวิจัยแบบผสมผสานระหว่างวิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณและวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ สำรวจข้อมูลกลุ่มจากผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียและผู้เกี่ยวข้องในกิจกรรมของศูนย์การเรียนรู้เชิงปฏิบัติการปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง จำนวน 130 คน และสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้เชี่ยวชาญปราชญ์ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน ครูจิตอาสา ศิษย์เก่า และนักเรียนเพื่อทวนสอบอีกจำนวน รวมทั้งสิ้น 16 รูป/คนผลการวิจัย พบว่าความมุ่งมั่นโดยพระสงฆ์ได้สร้างศรัทธาและความเชื่อมั่นก่อให้เกิดความพร้อมในการสร้างรูปแบบการศึกษาเพื่อพัฒนามนุษย์และสังคม โดยการจัดการศึกษาที่เน้นผู้เรียนเป็นศูนย์กลางด้วยการศึกษาแบบองค์รวม โดยมีการผสมผสาน พุทธเศรษฐศาสตร์ ศาสตร์พระราชา และปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงนำไปสู่การแก้ปัญหาการพัฒนามนุษย์สู่สุขภาวะอย่างยั่งยืน โดยผลการประเมินของตัวแบบ CIPPIEST model พบว่า การประเมินบริบท (C) กระบวนการ (P) ความยั่งยืน (S) และการถ่ายทอดส่งต่อ (T) ได้ผลในระดับมากที่สุด ถือได้ว่าการดำเนินงานโครงการของของศูนย์การเรียนรู้เชิงปฏิบัติการตามปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงมีผลการดำเนินงานค่อนข้างจะดีมาก โดยมีผลการประเมินของตัวแบบPERMA model ที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดทุกองค์ประกอบและทุกรายการขององค์ประกอบสอดคล้องกับผลการประเมินเชิงคุณภาพ สื่อหมายความว่าความสุขคือผลลัพธ์ที่สำคัญที่สุดของโครงการนี้ และมีสิ่งที่พึงสังเกตก็คือความสำเร็จทั้งหลายที่เกิดขึ้นมีปัจจัยเชื่อมโยงที่สำคัญ คือ วัดพระบรมธาตุดอยผาส้ม และพระสงฆ์ที่ปฏิบัติดีปฏิบัติชอบเป็นเงื่อนไขที่สำคัญ หากจะมีการนำตัวแบบดังกล่าวไปปฏิบัติ ถ้าขาดปัจจัยสำคัญดังกล่าวการดำเนินงานอาจจะประสบความล้มเหลว"
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: There are three objectives of this dissertation comprising 1) to study the pattern, method, and process in organizing, 2) to propose a human development model for sustainable well-being, and 3) to evaluate the success of the Learning Center for the Operation of Sufficiency Economy Philosophy (LCOSEP) of Wat Phra Borommathat Doi Phasom (WPBDP), Samerng District, Chiangmai Province. This research adopted the mixed analysis of both quantitative and qualitative methods. The samples were 130 stakeholders of the LCOSEP, and in-depth interviews were conducted to collect the data through 16 informants including 2 monks and 14 laypersons who were obtained by from local wise persons, parents or guardians of students, volunteer teachers, graduates from LCOSEP, and current students, altogether. It was found the commitment by the monks has built faith and conviction, which has given rise to readiness to create a new form of education model for human, and social development has the path for sustainable well-being. Just said educational method was a student centered through a holistic education by including the concepts of Buddhist Economics, The Late King Rama 9’s sciences and the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy (SEP). According to the evaluation, in terms of the success of this project, CIPPIEST model showed that the evaluation of the context (C), process (P), sustainability (S), and transportability (T) all were at the highest level. The LCOSEP has performed quite well. The results of the evaluation through the PERMA model were at the highest level for all components, and all items were consistent with the qualitative assessment results in which stakeholders gave the highest weight to this happiness from participating in this project. It should be observed that happiness is the most important outcome of this project which was achieved through the center of gravity of things, Wat Phra Borommathat Doi Phasom and the well-behaved and most determined monks. Therefore, the transportability of this project if without these crucial factors, the attempt could be a failure
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1584
metadata.dc.type: Thesis