https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1586
Title: | บทวิเคราะห์นโยบายเชิงวาทกรรมการบริหารจัดการขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ |
Other Titles: | An analytical of discourse policy in electronic waste management |
Authors: | ธัญญา ดวงทอง |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สังศิต พิริยะรังสรรค์ |
Keywords: | ขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ -- การจัดการ;ขยะอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์;หลักธรรมาภิบาล |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยเรื่อง บทวิเคราะห์นโยบายเชิงวาทกรรมการบริหารจัดการขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1.เพื่อวิเคราะห์นโยบายและระบบการบริหารจัดการขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในปัจจุบัน 2. เพื่อวิเคราะห์บริบททางการเมืองของกลุ่มผลประโยชน์ในระบบเศรษฐกิจประเทศไทยที่มีอิทธิพลต่อการกำหนดนโยบายและระบบการบริหารจัดการขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในประเทศไทย และ 3. เพื่อนำเสนอตัวแบบเชิงบูรณาการของนโยบายและระบบการบริหารจัดการขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์เพื่อให้เกิดความยั่งยืนในบริบทของประเทศไทย ผลการศึกษาตามวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 1 พบว่าการจัดการซากขยะอิเล็กทรอนิกส์ในประเทศไทยยังคงเป็นปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการบริหารจัดการ เนื่องจาก ไม่มีมาตรการทางกฎหมายที่บัญญัติเกี่ยวกับวิธีการควบคุม ตั้งแต่กระบวนการผลิตไปจนถึงการรับคืนผลิตภัณฑ์เครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้าและอุปกรณ์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ ผลการศึกษาตามวัตถุประสงค์ 2 พบว่า บริบททางการเมืองไทย มีลักษณะการใช้อำนาจมีอิทธิพลเหนืออานาจรัฐ คุณลักษณะพิเศษของชนชั้นนำทำให้นโยบายของประเทศไทยถูกประกอบขึ้นจากกระบวนการของตัวกระทำทางอานาจทั้งที่มีอำนาจโดยตรงในการตัดสินใจนโยบาย และการสร้างอิทธิพลขึ้นเหนือนโยบายเพื่อขับเคลื่อนพลังอำนาจของตัวกระทำให้เกิดนโยบาย รวมถึง กลุ่มผลประโยชน์ในระบบเศรษฐกิจมีความเกี่ยวพันระหว่างกลุ่มนักธุรกิจหรือกลุ่มนายทุนและพรรคการเมืองไทยมาอย่างช้านานมักใช้อำนาจในการเข้าแทรกแซงหรือชี้นำการสร้างอิทธิพลต่อเนื้อหาของนโยบายนาไปสู่การมีผลประโยชน์เชิงนโยบายตลอดจนการพยายามผลักดันนโยบายเพื่อให้สอดคล้องกับความต้องการของกลุ่มตน และ ผลการศึกษาข้อ 3 พบว่า จะต้องใช้หลักธรรมาภิบาลที่จะนำไปสู่การผลักดันในการสร้างกรอบให้ภาครัฐร่วมขับเคลื่อนให้เกิดกฎหมาย ระเบียบ หรือข้อบังคับสู่การนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติที่สอดคล้องกับบริบทของประเทศไทย |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of the research study on an analytical of discourse policy in electronic waste management were 1) to analyze the current policies and systems for electronic waste management, 2) to analyze political context of authority and interest groups in the Thai economy, together with the influence on policymaking and electronic waste management systems in Thailand, and 3) to suggest an integrated model of electronic waste management policies and systems for sustainability in the context of Thailand. According to the results in reference to the first objective, it was discovered that electronic waste management in Thailand is still a problem and obstacle in management due to the fact that there appeared to be no legislative measures enacted on methods of control, from the manufacturing procedure to the return of electrical products and electronic devices. The results as regards the second objective revealed that, in Thai political context, the use of power influenced the state power; the qualities of the elite caused Thailand's policy to be composed of the process of authoritative agents having direct authority to make policy decisions, as well as the construction of influence over the policy to drive the authority of the agent causing the policy; moreover, interest groups in the economic system, having long been associated with a group of businessmen or capitalists and Thai political parties, have used their authority to intervene or direct the construction of influence on the content of policies, contributing to policy interests; and have tried to push policies to meet the needs of their groups. The results as to the third objective of the study showed that there must be an application of good governance principles leading to a push to create a framework for the government to cooperatively drive the enactment of laws, rules or regulations to implement policies consistent with the Thai context |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1586 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |