DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor.advisor: จอมเดช ตรีเมฆ-
dc.contributor.author: อภิวัจน์ พัชรากรภิญโญ-
dc.date.issued: 2564-
dc.description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 3 ประการ ได้แก่ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสาเหตุสำคัญของอัคคีภัยปัญหาอุปสรรค และแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาอัคคีภัยในอาคารสูงของประเทศไทย 2) เพื่อศึกษาการจัดการระบบป้องกันอัคคีภัยอัคคีภัยในอาคารสูงทั้งของไทยและต่างประเทศ และ 3) เพื่อสร้างรูปแบบความร่วมมือการแก้ไขปัญหาอัคคีภัยในอาคารสูงของประเทศไทย ใช้รูปแบบวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการศึกษาค้นคว้าจากแหล่งกฎหมายเฉพาะ และใช้เครื่องมือแบบสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักจำนวน 5 กลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มหน่วยงานภาครัฐผู้กำกับดูแลด้านการป้องกันอัคคีภัยท้องถิ่น กลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการป้องกันอัคคีภัย กลุ่มเจ้าของ/ผู้บริหารอาคารสูง กลุ่มผู้ดูแลด้านการป้องกันอัคคีภัยในอาคารสูง และกลุ่มอาสาสมัครป้องกันอัคคีภัย รวมทั้งสิ้น 40 คน โดยใช้หลักการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเหตุการณ์แบบอิงทฤษฎีผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สาเหตุสำคัญของการเกิดอัคคีภัยในอาคารสูงของประเทศไทยมาจากโครงสร้างและวัสดุตกแต่งอาคารที่ไม่ทนไฟ การละเลยกฎหมายป้องกันอัคคีภัยอาคารของเจ้าของ อาคาร เครื่องมืออุปกรณ์ระบบป้องกันอัคคีภัยในอาคารไม่พร้อมใช้งาน การละเลยของหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่มีหน้าที่กำกับดูแล และ การขาดการประสานความร่วมมือระหว่างภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้อง 2)การจัดการระบบป้องกันอัคคีภัยอัคคีภัยในอาคารสูงของไทยเป็นไปตามกฎหมายแม่บท ได้แก่ พ.ร.บ.ควบคุมอาคาร พ.ศ.2522 และกฎกระทรวงที่เกี่ยวข้อง ส่วนในต่างประเทศนิยมใช้มาตรฐานการป้องกันอัคคีภัยอาคารของ National Fire Protection Association (NFPA) ของสหรัฐอเมริกา เป็นหลัก 3) รูปแบบความร่วมมือการแก้ไขปญั หาอัคคีภัยในอาคารสูงของประเทศไทยนั้น องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นควรจัดตั้ง “ศูนย์ป้องกันอัคคีภัยอาคารสูงประจำท้องถิ่น” ประกอบด้วยสมาชิกจากภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน ภาคประชาชน และภาคประชาสังคมในท้องถิ่น มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อบูรณาการความร่วมมือในการป้องกันอัคคีภัยอาคารสูงประจำท้องถิ่นนั้นๆ"
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
dc.subject: การป้องกันอัคคีภัย -- ไทย
dc.subject: อาคารสูง -- อัคคีภัยและการป้องกันอัคคีภัย -- ไทย
dc.subject: การป้องกันอัคคีภัย -- มาตรการความปลอดภัย
dc.title: รูปแบบความร่วมมือของทุกภาคส่วนในการแก้ไขปัญหาอัคคีภัยในอาคารสูงของประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: A collaborative model for a resolution to prevent accidental fires in high-rise buildings in Thailand
dc.type: Thesis
dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed to 1) explore causes and problems of accidental fires and preventive approaches for the prevention of accidental fires in high-rise buildings in Thailand, 2) investigate fire protection systems and management employed in high-rise buildings in Thailand and foreign countries, and 3) construct a collaborative model for a resolution to prevent accidental fires in high-rise buildings in Thailand. The research employed qualitative methodology and reviewed specific legal resources. The instrument was an in-depth interview with 40 key informants who were from five groups including local public organizations responsible for fire prevention, fire prevention experts, high-rise building owners/ administrators, high-rise building fire prevention supervisors, and fire prevention volunteers. Data were analyzed through a theory-based event analysis. The results revealed that 1) the major causes of accidental fires in high-rise buildings in Thailand were the use of non-fireproof building materials and structures, high-rise building owners’ nonfeasance of laws related to fire prevention, lack of equipment’s operational readiness, responsible public organizations’ ignorance, and lack of collaboration among organizations or sectors responsible for fire prevention. It was also found that 2) the prevention systems of accidental fires in high-rise buildings in Thailand were under the Building Control Act B.E.2522 (1975) and related ministerial regulations while most foreign countries employed the fire prevention standard as specified by the National Fire Protection Association (NFPA), USA. 3) A collaborative model among all sectors was recommended. Local administrative organizations were recommended to establish “Center for the Prevention of Accidental Fires in High-Rise Building” administered by members who were from public and private sectors and the civil society to promote collaboration on the prevention of accidental fires in high-rise buildings located in their responsible areas
dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
dc.contributor.degree-discipline: ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง