Title: วัฒนธรรมองค์การในการรับรู้ของข้าราชการองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น : ศึกษากรณีองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: Organizational culture of perception of government officials of local government organizations: a case study of Pathum Thani provincial administration
Authors: พรวิภา รุ่งหมี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิดา จิตตรุทธะ
Keywords: วัฒนธรรมองค์การ -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี;องค์การ -- การจัดการ;พฤติกรรมองค์การ;การปกครองท้องถิ่น -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษานี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ลักษณะวัฒนธรรมองค์การในการรับรู้ของข้าราชการที่เป็นอยู่นั้นว่ามีลักษณะอย่างไร 2) ลักษณะข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ปัจจัยด้านชนรุ่น และปัจจัยด้านกลุ่มงานที่แตกต่างกันของข้าราชการว่าส่งผลต่อการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์การที่แตกต่างกันหรือไม่ อย่างไร และ 3)ปัจจัยในการปฏิบัติงานของข้าราชการว่ามีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์การหรือไม่ อย่างไรเป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือข้าราชการองค์การบริหารส่วนจังหวัดปทุมธานี จำนวน 231 คน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือร้อยละ,ค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว และสถิติสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ผลการวิจัยพบว่า วัฒนธรรมองค์การในการรับรู้ของข้าราชการมีลักษณะสร้างสรรค์สูงที่สุด ลักษณะข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศที่ต่างกันส่งผลต่อการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์การแตกต่างกันในมิติเน้นการเห็นตรงกันข้าม สถานภาพที่ต่างกันส่งผลต่อการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์การต่างกันในมิติเน้นการหลีกเลี่ยงและมิติการเห็นตรงกันข้าม ระดับการศึกษาที่ต่างกันจะส่งผลต่อการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์การแตกต่างกันในมิติเน้นอำนาจ อายุราชการที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์การแตกต่างกันในลักษณะวัฒนธรรมตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชา, มิติเน้นการพึ่งพาและมิติเน้นการหลีกเลี่ยง และรายได้ต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกันส่งผลต่อการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์การแตกต่างกันในลักษณะวัฒนธรรมตั้งรับ-เฉื่อยชา, ลักษณะวัฒนธรรมตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว, มิติเน้นการพึ่งพา, มิติเน้นการหลีกเลี่ยง, มิติเน้นการเห็นตรงกันข้าม และมิติเน้นการแข่งขัน ปัจจัยด้านชนรุ่นที่แตกต่างกันจะส่งผลต่อการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์การแตกต่างกันในลักษณะตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว, มิติเน้นการหลีกเลี่ยง, มิติเน้นการเห็นตรงกันข้าม, และมิติเน้นการแข่งขัน ปัจจัยด้านกลุ่มงานที่แตกต่างกันจะส่งผลต่อการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์การแตกต่างกันในลักษณะตั้งรับ-ก้าวร้าว, มิติเน้นการหลีกเลี่ยง, มิติเน้นการเห็นตรงกันข้าม, มิติเน้นอำนาจ และมิติเน้นการแข่งขัน และปัจจัยในการปฏิบัติงานมีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้วัฒนธรรมองค์การในระดับปานกลางอย่างมีนัยสา คัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this study were 1) to study the perceptions of organizational culture among government officials of the Pathum Thani Provincial Administrative Organization, 2) to study the characteristics of personal data and 3) to study the factors in the performance of government officials of Pathum Thani Provincial Administrative Organization related to the perception of organizational culture. This study was conducted using a quantitative research method; the data were gathered through questionnaires answered by 231 sample of the staff working at Pathum Thani Provincial Administrative Organization. Data analysis was conducted using percentage, means, standard deviation, One-way ANOVA and Pearson's Correlation Coefficient. The results revealed that the organizational culture of the perception of government officials of the Pathum Thani Provincial Administrative Organization showed the most creative characteristics. The different personal data as for genders affected different perceptions of organizational culture in “Opposition”. The different statuses affected organizational culture perceptions differently in “Avoidance” and “Opposition”. The different educational attainments had effects on different perceptions of organizational culture in terms of “Power”. The different working experience affected perceptions of organizational culture differently in “Defensive-Passive Style of Culture”, “Dependency” and “Avoidance”. Additionally, the different monthly income affected the perception of organizational culture differently in “Defensive-Passive Style of Culture”, “Defensive-Aggressive Style of Culture”, “Dependency” and “Avoidance”, “Opposition” and “Competitiveness”. The different generational factors had effects on different perceptions of organizational culture in “Defensive-Aggressive Style of Culture”, “Avoidance”, “Opposition” and “Competitiveness”. The different workgroup factors affected different perceptions of organizational culture in “Defensive-Aggressive Style of Culture”, “Avoidance”, “Opposition”, “Power” and “Competitiveness”.Furthermore, the factor of work performance was correlated with the perceptions of organizational culture at a moderate level withstatistical significance at the level of 0.05
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (รป.ม. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)-- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2564
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: รัฐประศาสนศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1596
metadata.dc.type: Thesis