https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1655
Title: | การส่งเสริมสุขภาพด้วยการแพทย์แผนไทยในสถานบริการสาธารณสุขของรัฐ : ศึกษากรณีภาคกลาง |
Other Titles: | The health promotion through Thai traditional medicine services in public-sector health facilities : a case study of central of Thailand |
Authors: | นิธิวัสตร์ โฆษิตจิรโชติ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สัญญพงษ์ ลิ่มประเสริฐ, ชอบวิทย์ ลับไพรี |
Keywords: | การแพทย์แผนไทย -- วิจัย;สถานบริการสาธารณสุข -- วิจัย;การส่งเสริมสุขภาพ -- ไทย (ภาคกลาง) -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิธีการบริหารจัดการของการส่งเสริมสุขภาพด้วยการแพทย์แผนไทยในสถานบริการสาธารณสุขของรัฐ และเพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงาน รวมทั้งเพื่อศึกษาความต้องการและความพึงพอใจที่เกิดขึ้นกับประชาชน เกี่ยวกับการใช้บริการการแพทย์แผนไทย เป็นการวิจัยเชิงผสมผสานระหว่าง การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก กับกลุ่มที่เป็นผู้บริหารส่วนกลาง (ผู้กำหนดนโยบาย)และกลุ่มผู้บริหารส่วนภูมิภาคในภาคกลาง ศึกษาวิธีการบริหารจัดการ ส่วนบุคคลากรผู้รับผิดชอบปฏิบัติงานด้านการแพทย์แผนไทย ศึกษาในส่วนของปัญหา และอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงาน ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ใช้แบบสอบถามในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล จากผู้มารับบริการด้านการแพทย์แผนไทยในสถานบริการสาธารณสุขของรัฐ ศึกษาในส่วนของความต้องการและความพึงพอใจของประชาชนผู้มารับบริการ ผลวิจัยพบว่า วิธีการบริหารจัดการของการส่งเสริมสุขภาพด้วยการแพทย์แผนไทยในสถานบริการสาธารณสุขของรัฐ ในเรื่องรูปแบบการจัดบริการจะมีรูปแบบการบริการอยู่ 4 กิจกรรม ประกอบด้วย การตรวจรักษา การฟื้นฟู การส่งเสริมสุขภาพและการป้องกันโรค โดยมีแพทย์แผนไทยเป็นผู้ให้บริการ ในเรื่องการตรวจรักษา โดยมีการจ่ายยาสมุนไพร ตามบัญชียาหลักแห่งชาติ โดยมีผู้ช่วยแพทย์แผนไทย ให้การรักษาด้วยการนวด และมีการแนะนำให้ผู้รับบริการ ให้การดูแลฟื้นฟู ส่งเสริมสุขภาพร่างกาย และป้องกันโรค ด้วยการสอนการบริหารร่างกายด้วยท่าฤๅษีดัดตน ส่วนการนำการแพทย์แผนไทยเข้าสู่ระบบหลักประกันสุขภาพถ้วนหน้า พบว่า เห็นด้วย เพราะว่าเกิดประโยชน์กับประชาชนโดยส่วนรวมในการเข้าถึงการบริการด้านสาธารณสุขของรัฐ อย่างเสมอภาคและเป็นไปตามที่มีกฎหมายบัญญัติไว้ ส่วนความคิดเห็นในเรื่องเกี่ยวกับอัตราค่าบริการด้านการแพทย์แผนไทย พบว่า อัตราที่ใช้อยู่ค่อนข้างตํ่า ไม่เหมาะสม ควรปรับปรุงใหม่ให้สอดคล้องกับสภาวะค่าครองชีพในปัจจุบัน ส่วนปัญหาอุปสรรคในการดำเนินงาน ด้านงบประมาณ พบว่า ได้รับงบประมาณสนับสนุนจาก สำนักงานหลักประกันสุขภาพแห่งชาติ สปสช. โดยให้งบประมาณเป็นลักษณะการเหมาจ่าย รายหัว และการจัดสรรงบฯ ได้นำไปให้กับ โรงพยาบาลที่เป็นแม่ข่าย (โรงพยาบาลศูนย์/ทั่วไป หรือ โรงพยาบาลชุมชน) และโรงพยาบาลแม่ข่ายก็จัดสรรงบประมาณไปเฉลี่ยให้กับโรงพยาบาลลูกข่ายคือโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล การใช้งบฯ พบว่า ต้องการมีอิสระในการใช้งบที่ได้รับสนับสนุนและไม่ต้องการให้มีการแทรกแซงในการบริหารงาน ส่วนผู้บริหารโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล และบุคลากรปฏิบัติงานด้านการแพทย์แผนไทย เห็นว่า ควรได้รับการจัดสรรงบประมาณจากสำนักงานหลักประกันสุขภาพแห่งชาติ ให้งบโดยตรงโดยไม่ผ่านโรงพยาบาลแม่ข่าย เพื่อจะได้มีประสิทธิภาพในการบริหารจัดการและเป็นผลดีต่อการดำเนินงาน เรื่องรายได้จากการดำเนินงานด้านการแพทย์แผนไทยในสถานบริการสาธารณสุขของรัฐ ในโรงพยาบาลศูนย์/ทั่วไป หรือ โรงพยาบาลชุมชนพบว่า รายได้จากการนวด สามารถทำรายได้เพียงพอต่อค่าใช้จ่ายในการบริหารงานของแผนกแพทย์แผนไทยทั้งหมดได้และเหลือรายได้เข้าสมทบเป็นเงินบำรุงของส่วนกลาง ในส่วนโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบล พบว่า รายได้จากการบริการทำรายได้ค่อนข้างน้อยไม่เพียงพอคุ้มทุนค่าใช้จ่าย ด้านกำลังคนพบว่า บุคลากรแพทย์แผนไทย มีปริมาณน้อยไม่เพียงพอ ต่อความต้องการ เรื่องการตรวจวินิจฉัยโรค พบว่า กลุ่มผู้บริหารส่วนภูมิภาค ควรให้แพทย์แผนปัจจุบันเป็นผู้ให้บริการตรวจวินิจฉัยโรคและสั่งการ ส่วนกลุ่มผู้รับผิดชอบการปฏิบัติงานด้านการแพทย์แผนไทย เห็นว่า ควรเป็นหน้าที่ของแพทย์แผนไทย ด้านการผลิตและจำหน่าย ยา สมุนไพร พบว่า โรงพยาบาลส่วนใหญ่ไม่ได้มีการผลิต ยาสมุนไพรเอง ซื้อมาจาก องค์การเภสัชกรรม การดำเนินงานด้านอื่นๆพบว่า มีเปิดอบรมการนวด และสนับสนุนให้ประชาชนมีการออกกำลังกายอย่างสมํ่าเสมอ ดูแลการบริหารร่างกายด้วย ฤๅษีดัดตน การฝึกสมาธิ และให้ความรู้ในเรื่องการบริโภคอาหาร พืชผักสมุนไพรและธัญพืช และมีการเผยแพร่ความรู้ โดยสื่อแผ่นพับต่าง ๆ ส่วนความต้องการและความพึงพอใจของประชาชน ผู้มารับบริการด้านการแพทย์แผนไทย พบว่า เป็นที่นิยมของประชาชนมากที่สุด อัตราร้อยละ 90.0 ส่วนประเภทการบริการ เพื่อการบำบัดรักษาและฟื้นฟูสมรรถภาพด้านนวดไทยมากที่สุด ร้อยละ 58.0 ประชาชนที่มาใช้บริการ เกี่ยวกับ ระบบกล้ามเนื้อและกระดูก มากที่สุด อัตราร้อยละ 55.0 โดยมีอาการปวดหลังปวดเมื่อยกล้ามเนื้อ เรื่องความพึงพอใจของประชาชนผู้มารับบริการ มีความพึงพอใจมาก คิดเป็นอัตราร้อยละ 90.0 ข้อเสนอแนะการวิจัย พบว่า ควรมีการปรับเพิ่มงบประมาณที่สนับสนุนให้มากขึ้น และเรื่องบุคคลากรแพทย์แผนไทย ควรมีการพัฒนาปรับปรุงทั้งด้านการเพิ่มปริมาณและคุณภาพ ส่งเสริมให้มีการเปิดโรงพยาบาลแพทย์แผนไทยและใช้ในรูปแบบลักษณะการแพทย์ผสมผสาน เพื่อเป็นสถานที่โครงการนำร่องเพื่อให้เกิดการพัฒนาและเกิดประโยชน์ต่อวงการการแพทย์แผนไทยในอนาคต ควรให้มีการส่งเสริมและสนับสนุนการใช้ยาสมุนไพรให้มาก จะส่งผลดีต่อระบบ การกระจายรายได้ในชุมชน และเป็นการลดการนำเข้ายา จากต่างประเทศ ส่งผลดี เกิดประโยชน์ต่อภาพรวมทั้งด้านเศรษฐกิจ สังคมและการพัฒนาประเทศ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aims to study the modes of management of health promotion through Thai traditional medicine services in public-sector health facilities and at the same time to study problems and obstacles encountered in the promotion of health through Thai traditional medicine in public-sector health facilities. Moreover this study also deals with the needs and the satisfaction of the public that makes use of the health promotion though Thai traditional medicine in public-sector health facilities. This study is a blend of qualitative and quantitative approaches, The qualitative approach is conducted by in-depth interviews of groups the centre executive (Person set a policy) and groups the provincial executive in central of Thailand study the modes of management the personnel part involved in the service of Thai traditional medicine study the modes of the problems and obstacles for budget allocation The quantitative approach use the guestionnaires in the saving collects the data from person come to take searve Thai traditional medicine services in public-sector health facilities for what concerns the needs and satisfaction of the consumers of such services. This research has found that the modes of management of health promotion through Thai traditional medicine in public health facilities are composed of 4 parts: treatment, rehabilitation, health-promotion and prevention the treatment is entrusted to a Thai traditional ฉ Student’s Signature …......................................... Dissertation Advisor’s Signature .......................................... Dissertation Co- Advisor’s Signature..................................... medicine therapist who administers Thai traditional medicine approved and registered in the basic register of medicine, Together with assistant-Thai traditional therapists to whom is entrusted the massage therapy and who advice the patients on ways rehabilitation , health-promotion and prevention through Thai yoga exercises . As for including the Thai traditional medicine in the program of Medicine for All, it was found that there is a general consensus because people at large can benefit in accessing public-health services without discrimination and according to law. As for what pertains the fee to be charged for Thai traditional medicine services, it is common opinion that the present fee is rather low and should be raised appropriately according to the cost of living. Regarding the problems and obstacles for budget allocation it was found that this budget is allocated by the National Health Security Office in the form of lump sum payment as for head count: this budget is allocated to the central unit (provincial hospitals /general hospitals or community hospitals) The central unit hospital then distributes the budget among the hospitals of the network, that is the public-health promotion district hospitals. It was found that there is a general request that the use of the allocated budget be done freely and that should be no interference in the way the service is conducted. The managers of public-health promotion district hospitals and the personnel part involved in the service of Thai traditional medicine are of the opinion that the National Health Security Office should allocate the budget to them directly bypassing the central unit of the provincial hospitals for better management and work efficiency. As for what regards the profit that is obtained by the massage service offered in the public-health services of the central provincial hospitals/general hospitals or in community hospitals. it was found that it is not only sufficient to meet the expenses but there is also some left to be sent as a contribution to the center. In the public-health promotion district hospitals it was found that the profit gained from the service given is quite little and is not enough to cover the investment and expenses. As for the Thai traditional medicine personnel it was found that It has also be the Thai traditional medicine personnel is not enough to serve the demand. As for the diagnostics it was found that groups the provincial executive it is advisable that medical personnel make the diagnosis but the groups personnel part involved in the service of Thai traditional medicine criticize that then refer the patients to the Thai traditional medicine therapists who will be those giving the therapy. As for what pertains the production and sale of Thai traditional medicine, it was found that hospitals at large do not produce the Thai traditional medicine themselves but buy them from the Pharmaceutical Organization. Other services consist in training in massage and in encouraging patients to exercise constantly and in supervising the exercises of Thai yoga, meditation and in nutrition by the use of herbals and Herbal derivate. This training makes also use of printed materials and brochures. This study found that the needs and satisfaction of consumers of Thai traditional medicine have a satisfaction rate of 90%. The rate of satisfaction of patients who use Thai traditional massage for therapy and rehabilitation is set at 58% while the satisfaction of those cured for muscle and bones ailments is of 55 %. The satisfaction of those treated for back-pain and muscle-fatigue is of 90%. This study suggests that there should be an increase in the budget allotted and there should also be an improvement regarding the personnel of Thai traditional medicine as for quantity and quality. Moreover there should be an increase of Thai traditional medicine hospitals which would treat patients by combining different types of medical disciplines which would serve as pilot projects in the development and benefit of Thai traditional medicine in the future. The use of Thai traditional drugs would also increase the profit of village producers and decrease the import of drugs from abroad with positive results for the economy and the society and the development of our country |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1655 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |