https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1684
Title: | การพัฒนาการจัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้โครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียน กลับด้านเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สำหรับนักศึกษาครูระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา |
Other Titles: | Development of project-based learning management with the concept of flipped classroom to promote competency in creating innovation for learning and learning achievement of graduate teacher students |
Authors: | ชิดชไม วิสุตกุล |
Keywords: | การเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน;ห้องเรียนกลับทาง;ห้องเรียน -- การจัดการ.;ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน |
Issue Date: | 2564 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้านเพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน สำหรับนักศึกษาครูระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา 2) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับพื้นฐานทางการศึกษาของนักศึกษาก่อนและหลังเรียน 3) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้โดยการประเมินตนเองของนักศึกษาก่อนและหลังเรียน 4) ประเมินสมรรถนะด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ของนักศึกษาหลังการเรียนโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และ 5) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักศึกษาที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ ใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ นักศึกษาระดับบัณฑิตศึกษา วิทยาลัยครูสุริยเทพ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต จังหวัดปทุมธานี ชั้นปีที่ 1 ภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 5 คน โดยได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้รายวิชา ECI 501 ความรู้พื้นฐานทางการศึกษา แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับพื้นฐานทางการศึกษา แบบประเมินตนเองด้านสมรรถนะการสร้างนวัตกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินสมรรถนะด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และแบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็น การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลมีทั้งเชิงปริมาณและคุณภาพ โดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (t–test for dependent samples) และวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดห้องเรียนกลับด้าน มีกระบวนการจัดกิจกรรม 3 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ (1) การเรียนนอกชั้นเรียน (1.1) ศึกษาด้วยสื่ออิเล็กทรอนิกส์ (1.2) ทำใบงานผ่าน Google Classroom (2) การเรียนในชั้นเรียน (2.1) ทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียน (2.2) ทำกิจกรรมโครงงาน (2.3) ร่วมกันอภิปราย (2.4) ทำแบบทดสอบหลังเรียน และ (3) การตรวจสอบผลการเรียนนอกชั้นเรียน (3.1) ประเมินโครงการ (3.2) สรุปผลการทากิจกรรม ซึ่งผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 5 คน ได้ตรวจสอบคุณภาพโดยภาพรวมพบว่า มีความเหมาะสมในระดับมาก (x = 4.36, S.D. = 0.82) 2) นักศึกษามีผลสัมฤทธิ์การเรียนรู้เกี่ยวกับพื้นฐานทางการศึกษา หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3) นักศึกษามีสมรรถนะด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้จากการประเมินตนเอง หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4) นักศึกษามีสมรรถนะด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก (x = 3.84, S.D. = 0.30) และ 5) นักศึกษาแสดงความคิดเห็นว่าแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้มีเนื้อหาและกิจกรรมที่น่าสนใจ ได้เรียนรู้เทคโนโลยีดิจิทัลเพื่อการศึกษาที่หลากหลาย ได้พัฒนาความรู้และสมรรถนะด้านการสร้างนวัตกรรมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ที่จาเป็นสำหรับครู |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were to 1) develop the integration of project-based learning plan and the concept of flipped classroom to promote competency in creating innovation for learning and learning achievement of graduate teacher students, 2) compare learning achievement level of foundation of education before and after the learning management, 3) compare students’ self-assessment levels of competency in creating innovation for learning before and after the learning management, 4) evaluate students’ competency levels in creating innovation for learning after the learning management, and 5) study students’ opinions on the learning management. The quasi-experimental design was employed and the sample group was selected by using a purposive sampling technique, including 5 first year graduate students of Suryadhep Teachers College, Rangsit University, Pathum Thani in Semester 1 of Academic Year 2022. The research instruments were the course syllabus of ECI 501 Foundation of Education, test of foundations of education, self-assessment form about competency in creating innovation for learning, experts’ assessment form about competency in creating innovation for learning, and interview. Both quantitative and qualitative data were analyzed by using Mean, standard deviation, t-test for dependent samples, and content analysis. The findings show that 1) there are 3 stages of activity management process which are (1)learning outside classroom (1.1) learning through electronic media (1.2) doing assignmentsheet through Google Classroom (2) learning inside classroom (2.1) doing the pre-test (2.2)conducting project activities (2.3) class discussion (2.4) doing post-test and (3) assessmentoutside the classroom (3.1) project evaluation (3.2) activity reflection. The mean score of theoverall quality of learning management activities validated by five experts was 4.36 (SD = 0.06),which was high. 2) students’ learning achievement of foundation of education after the learningmanagement implementation was higher than before the learning management implementation at the statistical difference level of .05. 3) students’ self-assessment of competency in creating innovation for learning after the learning management implementation was higher than before the learning management implementation at the statistical difference level of .05. 4) the mean score of students’ competency level in creating innovation for learning after the learning management implementation was very high (M = 3.84, SD = 0.30) and 5) students’ opinions on the learning management showed that the learning management was interesting in terms of contents and activities, and students learned a variety of digital technologies for education. They also developed the knowledge and competency in creating innovation for teachers’ essential learning. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1684 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |