Title: การศึกษาประสิทธิภาพและผลสัมฤทธิ์ของการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 เรื่อง โปรแกรมเชิงเส้น วิชาคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร ของนักศึกษาคณะนวัตกรรมเกษตร มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Other Titles: Efficiency and achievement of the four noble truths-based teaching on linear program in the course: mathematics for Agricultural Technology for students of the Faculty of Agricultural Innovation, Rangsit University
Authors: ศิริวรรณ วาสุกรี
Keywords: การสอน -- การประเมินผล;การสอน -- แง่ศาสนา -- พุทธศาสนา;คณิตศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน;โปรแกรมเชิงเส้น
Issue Date: 2564
Publisher: สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 เรื่อง โปรแกรมเชิงเส้น วิชาคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร ของนักศึกษาคณะนวัตกรรมเกษตร มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความรู้ก่อนและหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 เรื่อง โปรแกรมเชิงเส้น วิชาคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร ของนักศึกษาคณะนวัตกรรมเกษตร มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบคะแนนความรู้หลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลองโดยใช้การสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 กับกลุ่มควบคุมที่สอนแบบปกติ และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาค่าเฉลี่ยเจตคติหลังการสอนที่มีต่อการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 ของนักศึกษาคณะนวัตกรรมเกษตร มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) โดยใช้รายวิชาเรียนในหมวดคณิตศาสตร์เป็นหน่วยการสุ่มจากการจับฉลากได้ 1 รายวิชา คือ MAT116 ชื่อวิชาคณิตศาสตร์สำหรับเทคโนโลยีการเกษตร ซึ่งมีจำนวน 2 กลุ่ม ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) อีกครั้ง โดยการจับสลากได้กลุ่มทดลอง 1 กลุ่ม จำนวน 37 คน และกลุ่มควบคุม 1 กลุ่ม จำนวน 40 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แผนการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 เรื่อง โปรแกรมเชิงเส้น จำนวน 2 แผน ใช้เวลา 6 ชั่วโมง แบบทดสอบก่อนและหลังเรียน และแบบสอบถามวัดเจตคติ พบว่า 1. ประสิทธิภาพในการเรียน เรื่อง โปรแกรมเชิงเส้น โดยใช้วิธีสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 ที่มีกระบวนการ (E1) ต่อ ผลลัพธ์ (E2) เท่ากับ 82.84 / 80.14 สูงกว่าเกณฑ์ที่ตั้งไว้ 80 / 80 2. คะแนนหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 7.84 สูงกว่าคะแนนก่อนเรียน ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 6.41 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 3. คะแนนหลังเรียนของกลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 7.84 สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 6.85 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 4. ค่าเฉลี่ยเจตคติหลังการสอนที่มีต่อการสอนแบบอริยสัจ 4 ของนักศึกษาคณะนวัตกรรมเกษตรมหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต มีค่าเท่ากับ 4.03 มีเจตคติทางบวกอยู่ในระดับมาก
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research has objectives: 1) to study the teaching efficiency of the four noble truths-based teaching on the linear program for the Mathematics for Agricultural Technology of students of the Faculty of Agricultural Innovation, Rangsit University; 2) to compare the knowledge scores before and after the four noble truths-based teaching on the linear program for the Mathematics for Agricultural Technology of students of the Faculty of Agricultural Innovation, Rangsit University; 3) to compare the scores of post-teaching knowledge of the experimental group using the four noble truths-based teaching method with the normal teaching control group; and 4) to study the mean post-teaching attitude towards the four noble truths-based teaching of students of the Faculty of Agricultural Innovation, Rangsit University. The sample group was derived from a random cluster sampling using the subjects in the mathematics category as a randomly drawn unit, MAT116, titled Mathematics for Agricultural Technology, which consisted of two groups. Again, the researcher used a simple random sampling method by drawing one experimental group of 37 people and a controlled group of 40. The research instruments consisted of four noble truths-based teaching lesson plans, two linear programs taking six hours, and pre-and post-tests, and the attitude measurement questionnaire found that 1. The learning efficiency of linear programming using the four noble truths-based teaching method with the process (E1) per result (E2) equals 82.84 / 80.14, higher than the set threshold of 80 / 80. 2. The knowledge score after learning in the experimental group is 7.84, higher than the knowledge scores before, with a mean of 6.41 with a statistically significant level of .05. 3. The experimental group's post-learning knowledge score is 7.84 higher than the control group, with a mean of 6.85 with a statistically significant level of .05. 4. The mean attitude score of the post-teaching towards the four noble truths-based teaching of students of the Faculty of Agricultural Innovation, Rangsit University is 4.03, with a high positive attitude level.
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1685
metadata.dc.type: Other