https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1697
Title: | A study of L2 vocabulary learning strategies of the first-year students from different fields health science at Rangsit University |
Other Titles: | การศึกษากลยุทธ์การเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ภาษาที่สองของนักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 1 จากกลุ่มคณะวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Authors: | Vorapon Mahakaew |
Keywords: | Vocabulary -- Study and teaching -- Case studies;Language and language -- Study and teaching;Second language acquisition |
Issue Date: | 2022 |
Publisher: | Instructional Support and Development Center, Rangsit University |
Abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: 1 . to investigate issues of teaching and learning management in academic writing; liberal arts college Rangsit University To build and enhance the academic writing in English teaching and learning system. By planning teaching and learning according to the ADDIE MODEL, five operational activities are included: analysis, design, development, implementation, and evaluation. In conclusion, it was determined that the initiative to develop and enhance academic writing in English via the use of language education with technological assistance and collaborative writing was successful. It may be a new option for educators and writing instructors who may use it in their own environment during the New Normal or a new method of education. |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปัญหาของการจัดการเรียนการสอนการเขียนเชิงวิชาการ 2. เพื่อความต้องการจำเป้นของนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต 3. เพื่อพัฒนาและปรับปรุงระบบการเรียนการสอนการเขียนเชิงวิชาการภาษาอังกฤษ โดยการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบ ADDIE MODEL ประกอบด้วยกิจกรรมใน การดำเนินงาน 5 กิจกรรม ไดlแก่ การวิเคราะห์ (analyze) การออกแบบ (design) การพัฒนา (develop) การนำไปใชl (implement) และการประเมินผล (evaluate) โดยสรุปแล้ว พบว่าโครงการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงรายวิชาการเขียนเชิงวิชาการภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนการสอนภาษาโดยมีเทคโนโลยีสนับสนุนและแนวคิดการเขียนแบบร่วมมือ อาจจะเป็นทางเลือกใหม่ของนักการศึกษาและผู็สอนวิชาการเขียนที่สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใชlในบริบทของตนเองในช่วง New Normal หรือการเรียนรูlแบบวิถีใหม่ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1697 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |