https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1698
Title: | ผลของการเรียนการสอนการเขียนภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้แนวคิดการเขียนแบบร่วมมือและแนวคิดการเรียนภาษาโดยมีเทคโนโลยีสนับสนุนที่มีต่อทักษะการเขียนของนักศึกษาปริญญาบัณฑิต |
Other Titles: | Effectiveness of English writing instruction using collaborative writing approach and technology-enhanced language learning approach to enhance the writing skill of undergraduate students |
Authors: | วรพล มหาแก้ว |
Keywords: | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การเขียน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (อุดมศึกษา);ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การเรียนการสอน;ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การใช้ภาษา |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังต่อไปนี้ 1. เพื่อศึกษาสภาพปhญหาของการจัดการเรียนการสอนการเขียนเชิงวิชาการ 2. เพื่อความต้องการจำเป็นของนักศึกษา วิทยาลัยศิลปศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต 3. เพื่อพัฒนาและปรับปรุงระบบการเรียนการสอนการเขียนเชิงวิชาการภาษาอังกฤษ โดยการออกแบบการเรียนการสอนตามรูปแบบ ADDIE MODEL ประกอบดlวยกิจกรรมใน การดำเนินงาน 5 กิจกรรม ได้แก่ การวิเคราะห์ (analyze)การออกแบบ (design) การพัฒนา (develop) การนำไปใช้ (implement) และการประเมินผล (evaluate) โดยสรุปแล้ว พบว่าโครงการพัฒนาและปรับปรุงรายวิชาการเขียนเชิงวิชาการภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้แนวคิดการเรียนการสอนภาษาโดยมีเทคโนโลยีสนับสนุนและแนวคิดการเขียนแบบร่วมมือ อาจจะเป็นทางเลือกใหม่ของนักการศึกษาและผู้สอนวิชาการเขียนที่สามารถนำไปประยุกต์ใช้ในบริบทของตนเองในช่วง New Normal หรือการเรียนรูlแบบวิถีใหม่ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research are as follows: 1 . to investigate issues of teaching and learning management in academic writing; liberal arts college Rangsit University To build and enhance the academic writing in English teaching and learning system. By planning teaching and learning according to the ADDIE MODEL, five operational activities are included: analysis, design, development, implementation, and evaluation. In conclusion, it was determined that the initiative to develop and enhance academic writing in English via the use of language education with technological assistance and collaborative writing was successful. It may be a new option for educators and writing instructors who may use it in their own environment during the New Normal or a new method of education |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1698 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |