https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1700
Title: | พฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างและผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Other Titles: | Leisure time behaviors and academic achievement of undergraduate nursing students of Rangsit University |
Authors: | นิภา กิมสูงเนิน, ศุภรัตน์ แป้นโพธิ์กลาง |
Keywords: | นักศึกษาพยาบาล -- การดำเนินชีวิต;การใช้เวลาว่าง;ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน |
Issue Date: | 2559 |
Publisher: | ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) พฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่าง 2) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างกับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 1-4 คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ นักศึกษาพยาบาล มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต ชั้นปีที่ 1 - 4 จำนวน 494 คน และ 3) ผลของโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 3 จำนวน 124 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 60 คน กลุ่มควบคุม 64 คน กลุ่มทดลองได้รับโปรแกรมพัฒนาพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่าง ส่วนกลุ่มควบคุมได้รับโปรแกรมตามปกติ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย แบบสอบถามข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล พฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่าง 4 ด้านจำนวน 36 ข้อ ทดสอบความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่าง ได้ค่าสัมประสิทธิ์อัลฟาของครอนบาค 0.91 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ไค-สแควร์ Independent t-test และ paired t-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. พฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างของนักศึกษา โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง (2.86) เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียน (3.36) ด้านกิจกรรมการพักผ่อน (3.46) และด้านกิจกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์ (2.54) ส่วนด้านกิจกรรมสุขภาพอยู่ในระดับต่ำ (2.06) 2. พฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างโดยรวมไม่มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ที่ระดับ α = 0.05 เมื่อวิเคราะห์รายด้านพบว่า ด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนและด้านกิจกรรมปฏิสัมพันธ์มีความสัมพันธ์กับผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ α = 0.01 และระดับ 0.05 3. กลุ่มทดลองมีพฤติกรรมการใช้เวลาว่างด้านกิจกรรมการเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และสูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุมอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ α = 0.000 และ 0.029 ตามลาดับ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study 1) the nursing students’ leisure time behaviors, 2) the relationship between Leisure time behaviors and academic achievement of undergraduate nursing students, and 3) the effectiveness of the Leisure time Program for Nursing Students of Rangsit University. The population of the study were 494 nursing students, from which 124 third year nursing students. They were divided into the experimental group (n = 60) and the control group (n = 64). The experimental group participated in the Leisure Time Development Program, while the control group received a usual program. The research instruments were a survey of personal data questionnaires and 4 Leisure time behaviors in a total of 36 questions. The reliability test with Cronbach’s alpha coefficient of the Leisure time behaviors Questionnaire was .91. Data was analyzed using descriptive statistics, chi-square independent t-test, and paired t-test. The results showed that 1. The leisure time behaviors of undergraduate nursing students were found at the moderate level (2.86). When each aspect related to leisure time bahaviours was examined, it was found that: the learning activities (3.36), the relaxing activities (3.46) and the interaction activities (2.54) were at the moderate level but the health activities were ranked at the low level (2.06). 2. For the overall results, it was found that there was no statistically significant relationship (α =0.05) between the leisure time behaviors and the learning achievement of these undergraduate students. When each aspect related to leisure time bahaviours was examined, the learning activities and the interaction activities were found to have a statistical significance at α = 0.01 and 0.05 respectively. 3. The experimental group had demonstrated leisure time behaviors in learning activities more than the control group before entering the program at α = 0.000 and higher than the control group at α = 0.029). |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1700 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |