Title: กลยุทธ์ของผู้จัดละครโทรทัศน์ในกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 กรณีศึกษา
Other Titles: Strategies of Thai television drama producer in the creation process of channel 3 television dramas : a case study of Yossinee Na Nakorn
Authors: พทัยนุช บุศน้ำเพชร
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงทิพย์ เจริญรุกข์ เผื่อนโชติ
Keywords: ยศสินี ณ นคร;ละครโทรทัศน์ -- ไทย -- วิจัย;ละครโทรทัศน์ -- การผลิตและการกำกับรายการ -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2556
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากลยุทธ์ของผู้จัดละครโทรทัศน์ในกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครโทรทัศน์ไทยทีวีสีช่อง 3 กรณีศึกษา คุณยศสินี ณ นคร โดยใช้รูปแบบการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) 3 วิธี คือ การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม และการวิเคราะห์เอกสารอื่นๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้อง ซึ่งมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก คือ ผู้จัดละครโทรทัศน์คุณยศสินี ณ นคร และกลุ่มผู้ให้ข้อมูลรอง คือ บุคคลที่มีความเกี่ยวข้องในกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ละครโทรทัศน์ของคุณยศสินี รวม 15 ท่าน รวมทั้งสื่อสิ่งพิมพ์ ได้แก่ หนังสือพิมพ์บันเทิง นิตยสารต่างๆ และสื่ออื่นๆ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเป็นการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาโดยใช้กระบวนการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยนาข้อมูลที่ได้จากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก รวมถึงการสังเกตการณ์อย่างมีส่วนร่วมและการวิเคราะห์จากเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องมาตีความข้อมูล สังเคราะห์ข้อมูล และสร้างข้อสรุปตามประเด็นวัตถุประสงค์และกรอบแนวคิดใน การศึกษาผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ผู้จัดละครโทรทัศน์คุณยศสินี ใช้กลยุทธ์การสื่อสารในรูปแบบต่างๆ ตามสถานการณ์ ซึ่งสามารถจาแนกกลยุทธ์ที่ใช้ในขั้นตอนการผลิต 3 ขั้นตอน คือ การใช้กลยุทธ์ทางการสื่อสารแบบโน้มน้าวใจในขั้นตอนการเตรียมงาน (Pre-Production) ใช้กลยุทธ์ทางการสื่อสารแบบโน้มน้าวและการสื่อสารแบบกลุ่มในขั้นตอนการผลิต (Production) และใช้กลยุทธ์ทางการสื่อสารการตลาดแบบบูรณาการในขั้นตอนหลังการผลิต (Post-Production) 2) การใช้กลยุทธ์เกี่ยวกับระบบอุปถัมภ์เพื่อสร้างความพึงพอใจในการร่วมงานและพร้อมกลับมาร่วมงานกันอีกครั้งของทีมงานและนักแสดง 3) การใช้กลยุทธ์การสร้างภาพลักษณ์ เพื่อการแสดงออกถึงความน่าเชื่อถือทางการสื่อสาร โดยใช้ผลงานการสร้างสรรค์ละครโทรทัศน์ การปรากฏตัวในวงสังคม และการใช้สื่อใหม่
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research has an objective to study the Strategies of Thai Television Drama Producer in the Creation Process of Channel 3 Television Dramas: A Case Study of Yossinee Na Nakorn. Three methods of qualitative research were used in the study, which were in-depth interviews, participatory observations, and document analysis. The main information provider was the television drama producer, Mrs. Yossinee Na Nakorn, and the secondary information providers were 15 individuals that had involvement in the creation process of Mrs. Yossinee’s television dramas, as well as printed media such as entertainment newspapers, various magazines, and other media. The information analysis was an analysis of the contents by using a qualitative analysis process. Information retrieved from in-depth interviews, participatory observations, and analysis of other related documents were interpreted, synthesized, and later on the conclusions were drawn based on the objective and framework of the study. The research results discovered that 1) Television drama producer Mrs. Yossinee utilized various forms of communication strategies according to the situations, which may be analyses strategy used in the manufacturing process 3 steps. These include persuasive communication strategies during the pre-production stage, persuasive communication strategies and group communication strategies during the production stage, and integrative marketing communication strategies during the post-production stage. 2) Television drama producer Mrs. Yossinee used strategies about the patronage system to create satisfaction in working together and readiness to collaborate again among the actors and crew. 3) Television drama producer Mrs. Yossinee utilized image creation strategies to express the reliability of communication through the use of creative television drama pieces, appearances in the society, and the use of new media.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (นศ.ม. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิเทศศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1707
metadata.dc.type: Thesis