https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1741
Title: | โฉนดชุมชน : พลวัตการขับเคลื่อนเพื่อทางเลือกของการพัฒนา |
Other Titles: | Community land title deeds : the dynamic driving for an alternative development |
Authors: | ศักดิ์สิน ปัจจักขะภัติ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ฉัตรวรัญ องคสิงห์ |
Keywords: | ชุมชน -- การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน;การพัฒนาชุมชน -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการขับเคลื่อนโฉนดชุมชนในประเทศไทยว่ามีปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขใด ที่มีผลต่อการเป็นทางเลือกของการพัฒนา โดยที่ผ่านมา การพัฒนาตามกระแส หลักไม่สามารถตอบโจทย์ของปัญหาที่ทํากิน และอยู่อาศัยที่เป็นปัญหาพื้นฐานของสังคม การ ศึกษาวิจัยนี้ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitati คุณภาพ (Qualitative) โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (Indept Interview) นี้ ประกอบการสังเกตการณ์แบบมีส่วนร่วม โดยแบ่งพื้นที่ กรณีศึกษาให้ครอบคลุมทุก ภาค 4 ภาค คือ ภาคเหนือ ภาคกลาง ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และภาคใต้ โดยแบ่งกลุ่มเป็น 2 กลุ่ม โดยกลุ่มแรก คือ ชุมชนที่ได้รับการอนุมัติโฉนดชุมชน ได้แก่ ชุมชนคลองโยง จังหวัดนครปฐม ภาค กลาง และชุมชนแม่อาว จังหวัดลําพูน ภาคเหนือ อีกกลุ่มคือ ชุ นที่ยังไม่ได้รับอนุมัติ ได้แก่ ชุมชน ป่าคอนสาร จังหวัดชัยภูมิ ภาคตะวันออกเฉียงเหนือ และชุมชนทับเขือ - ปลักหมู จังหวัดตรัง ภาคใต้ จากการศึกษาครั้งนี้ ทําให้ทราบความเป็นมาของ วคิดโฉนดชุมชน โดยก่อร่างมาจากชุมชน เจ้าของปัญหาที่จมปลักอยู่กับวงจรปัญหาเรื้อรัง แต่พยายามดิ้นรนค้นหาทางแก้ ทั้งในชุมชน เอง และความร่วมมือภายนอกจากชุมชนอื่น และเครือข่ายภาคประชาชน ในกรณีนี้ที่สําคัญยิ่งคือ "เครือข่ายปฏิรูปที่ดินแห่งประเทศไทย (คปท.)" ได้ร่วมมือสร้างความรู้ความเข้าใจจนตระหนักถึงสิทธิพึงมีตามกฎหมายรัฐธรรมนูญ สร้างการมีส่วนร่วมอย่างแท้จริงของชุมชน จนได้ข้อสรุปที่ แมวคิดนี้จะสร้างความคาดหวังว่า แนวคิดนี้จะสร้างความมั่นคงในที่ทํากิน และอยู่อาศัย แนวคิดนี้คือ "โฉนดชุมชน" ขั้นตอนต่อมาคือกระบวนการขับเคลื่อน ผ่านจากภาคเอกชน มาสู่นโยบายภาครัฐ เป็นการนําเสนอ จากล่างสู่บน ซึ่งแตกต่างจากหลายนโยบายของภาครัฐ ที่กําหนดจากบนลงสู่ล่าง นี่คือนิมิตใหม่ของ สังคมที่สะท้อนปัญหาจากเจ้าของปัญหาที่แท้จริง การดําเนินการต่อจากนั้น คือ การก่อตั้ง อตั้งคณะบุคคล ที่มาจากทุกภาคส่วน คือ ภาคการเมือง ภาคราชการ ภาควิชาการ และที่สําคัญคือ ภาคประชาชน ซึ่ง ประกอบไปด้วย เครือข่ายภาคประชาสังคม และตัวแทนชุมชน รวมกันเป็น "คณะกรรมการ ประสานงานเพื่อจัดให้มีโฉนดชุมชน (ปจฉ.)" ที่รองรับด้วยกฎหมาย คือ ระเบียบสํานัก นายกรัฐมนตรี คณะกรรมการชุดนี้คือ การมีส่วนร่วมอย่างแท้จริงของผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้อง ตั้งแต่เริ่มต้น จนกระทั่งการดําเนินการมาถึงขั้นตอนสุดท้าย คือ การอนุมัติให้ชุมชนที่เหมาะสมได้รับโฉนดชุมชน ในการศึกษาวิจัยนี้ ได้ค้นพบปัจจัย และเงื่อนไขทั้งที่เป็นผลดี และอุปสรรคต่อการอนุมัติ กล่าวคือ ชุมชนที่เป็นกรณีศึกษาในงานวิจัยนี้ ที่ได้รับอนุมัติ และยังไม่ได้รับการอนุมัติ มีปัจจัยและเงื่อนไขที่ เหมือนกัน คือ ชุมชนมีความรู้ความเข้าใจเรื่องโฉนดชุมชนชัดเจน, มีส่วนร่วมในการกําหนด กฎระเบียบชุมชน, มีความสัมพันธ์กับเครือข่ายภายนอก ทั้งภาคประชาชน และชุมชนที่ร่วมกัน เพื่อให้ได้โฉนดชุมชน แต่ที่ต่างกันระหว่างชุมชนที่ได้รับการอนุมัติ และยังไม่ได้รับการอนุมัติ คือ กฎหมายที่บังคับใช้กับหน่วยงานเจ้าของพื้นที่ที่ตั้งชุมชน ขยายความได้ว่าชุมชนที่ได้รับการอนุมัติอยู่ในพื้นที่ที่ไม่มีกฎหมายห้าม แต่ชุมชนที่ยังไม่ได้รับอนุมัติมีกฎหมายห้ามอย่างเข้มงวดในที่นี้หมายถึง กฎหมายของกระทรวงทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม ทําให้ประเด็นนี้เป็นปัจจัยและ ต่อไปโดยสรุปผลของการศึกษาวิจัยนี้ ค้นพบว่า กระบวนการขับเคลื่อนของโฉนดชุมชนในที่เกี่ยวข้องมาร่วมกันในคณะกรรมการในการในคณะกรรมการในการพิจารณาทุกขั้นตอน เป็นปรากฏการณ์ที่เป็นยประชาธิปไตยอย่างแท้จริง ดังนั้น โครงการโฉนด ทางเลือกของการพัฒนาได้เป็นอย่างดี อันจะนําไปสู่การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนในที่สุด |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research is aimed to study the mechanism that has driven the Community Land Title Deeds in Thailand on its factors and conditions effecting an alternative development. In the past, the mainstream development did not address the actual problems of unauthorized land and housing issues which has been recognized as the societal problem. This study is conducted through the qualitative research method by using an in-depth interview and participatory observation divided into four (4) regions of Thailand; namely, Nothern, Central, Northeastern, and Southern regions. The examined group is separated into two parts which are 1) the approved case of community groups or Klongyong community of Nakhon Pathom province in Central region and Mae-Aao Community of Lamphun province in Northern region and 2) the unapproved case of community groups which are Pakornsarn of Chaiyaphum province in Northeastern region and Tubkuea-Palukmoo of Trang province in Southern region. According to this study, it has brought an attention on the concept of Community Land Title Deeds which was initiated by the owners of problem who had longstanding burden by this issue but tried to find the solution within the community together with the other communities as well as the civil society network. In this particular case, Thailand Land Reform Network has played a significant role by conducting the awareness raising to cover the issues of Constitutional rights and the actual participatory within the community which led to the conclusion to build the land and housing securities through the this concept. The next stage is to drive this mechanism from the non-governmental side to the policy enacted the government which can be seen as the bottom-up approach. This can be seen as the societal innovation to reflect the actual problem by the owner which is different from the usual process to enact the policies by the governmental side or top-down approach. Legally supported by the Regulations of the Office of the Prime Minister, the composition of coordinated committee on the Community Land Title Deeds is consisted of various stakeholders who are from the political, bureaucratic, and academic sides as well as the most important party or civil society network and representative from the community. This committee is reflected by the actual collaboration of all stakeholders from the beginning to the final approval process of community land title deeds. In term of supporting and hindering factors and conditions, the approved and unapproved cases of community groups shared similar factor and condition by reflecting their understanding of this issue; highly participate to draft the community's regulations; collaborate with the external network. However, the only difference of these two groups is the enacted law by the land owners of each community. The approved one does not have any restricted law while the unapproved one is prohibited by the law of Ministry of Natural Resources and Environment. This will be an area of worth studying to explore the solution. The study is found that the mechanism that has driven the Community Land Title Deeds in Thailand originated by the bottom-up approach and subsequently enacted as the governmental policy as well as the process from the policy formulation to the actual implementation. As a result, the new dimension of real participatory approach by relevant stakeholders takes place in every step by the committee's action which has reflected as the real democratic phenomenon. Therefore, the project of Community Land Titles Deeds should be considered as the conceptual model to develop further alternative development and its ultimate goal would lead to the sustainability development |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1741 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |