Title: การใช้สื่อผสมในการสอนวิชาภาษาจีนกลางเบื้องต้นแก่นักเรียนระดับชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนประถมศึกษา จังหวัดปทุมธานี
Other Titles: The application of multimedia in teaching basic mandarin language to grade 4 students at a primary school in Pathum Thani Province
Authors: ลี เจียนทิง
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: อุบล สรรพัชญพงษ์
Keywords: นักเรียนประถมศึกษา -- ไทย -- ปทุมธานี -- วิจัย;ภาษาจีนกลาง -- การศึกษาและการสอน (ประถมศึกษา) -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสมระหว่างวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและเชิงปริมาณ วัตถุประสงค์ของการวิจัยคือ 1) เพื่อให้นักเรียนมีความสนใจเรียนวิชาภาษาจีนมากขึ้น 2) เพื่อให้การเรียนภาษาจีนง่ายและสนุก 3) เพื่อให้นักเรียนจำคำศัพท์ได้มากขึ้น และ 4) เพื่อให้นักเรียนใช้ประโยคภาษาจีง่ายๆในการสื่อสาร ประชากรในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ทั้งหมด 34 คนที่โรงเรียนประถมศึกษาในจังหวัดปทุมธานี เครื่องมือการวิจัยได้แก่ 1)บันทึกการทากิจกรรมการเรียนภาษาจีนเบื้องต้นของนักเรียนโดยมีรูปภาพ เพลงภาษาจีน และเกมเป็นสื่อในการเรียนการสอน 2)แบบสอบถามและ 3) แบบทดสอบ ผลการวิจัยคือ 1)นักเรียนชอบสื่อผสมที่ครูใช้และมีความสนใจเรียนภาษาจีนมากขึ้น 2)นักเรียนเรียนภาษาจีนกลางอย่างสนุก 3) นักเรียนสามารถจาคาศัพท์จากบทเรียนได้และ 4) นักเรียนสามารถนำคำสนทนาภาษาจีนง่ายๆไปใช้ในชีวิตประจำวันเช่นพูดทักทายครู เพื่อนและผู้ปกครองได้ การทำวิจัยครั้งนี้ ใช้เวลา 3 เดือนคือระหว่างเดือนมิถุนายน - สิงหาคม 2556
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This study is a mixed method between a qualitative and quantitative research methodologies. It aims to 1) enhance grade 4 students’ interest in learning basic Chinese, 2) make the learning fun and easy, 3) encourage students to better remember new Chinese vocabulary, and 4) to enable students to use simple Chinese expressions to communicate in daily life. Population in this study contains 34 grade 4 students at a primary school in Pathum Thani province. Research instruments consist of: 1) a field note recording the use of Chinese learning activities namely pictures, Chinese songs, and classroom interactions, 2) questionnaires, and 3) a test. Research findings of this work reflect 1) students enjoyed the games and became more interested in learning, 2) likewise, they remembered new vocabulary well because they could tell what the objects the teacher showed to them are called in Chinese, 3)They could spell words out and were able to write some new words, 4) students could use some new and simple expressions to greet their friends, teachers, and parents naturally. This research project was conducted in 3 months from June – August, 2013.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การศึกษาระบบสองภาษา)) มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การศึกษาระบบสองภาษา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1760
metadata.dc.type: Thesis