Title: การพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 โดยใช้ชุดสื่อประสมเพื่อการเรียนรู้
Other Titles: Development of fronunciation skill of vocabularies in kindergarten 2 through multimedia learning package
Authors: ศุภวรรณ บุญเจริญ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สมชนก ภู่อำไพ
Keywords: ันักเรียนอนุบาล -- ไทย -- วิจัย;ภาษาไทย -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- วิจัย;ภาษาไทย -- การสอนด้วยสื่อ -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2556
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: งานวิจัยในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อสร้างชุดสื่อประสมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ ในการพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทย สําหรับเด็กปฐมวัย นักเรียนชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 2 2) เพื่อศึกษา ผลการเรียนในการพัฒนาทักษะ การอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทย สําหรับเด็กปฐมวัย นักเรียนชั้นอนุบาล ปีที่ 2 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจ ของนักเรียนจากการใช้ชุดสื่อประสมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ ในการพัฒนา ทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทย สําหรับเด็กปฐมวัย นักเรียน 2 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ใน การวิจัยคือ แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ ทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทย สําหรับเด็กปฐมวัย ชุดสื่อ ประสมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ แบบทดส นออกเสียงภาษาไทย สําหรับทดสอบ ก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน คําศัพท์ภาษาไทย สําหรับเด็กปฐมวัยชนิดเลือกตอบ และแบบทดสอบ ความพึงพอใจ โดยหาค่าร้อยละ จากคะแนนที่ได้จากแบบทดสอบ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่า ประสิทธิภาพของชุดสื่อประสมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาไทย สําหรับ เด็กปฐมวัย โดยคิดเป็นร้อยละตามเกณฑ์ 85/85 ใช้ค่าสถิติ t-test Dependent ค่าเฉลี่ย ( x̅) ค่าส่วน เบี่ยงเบนมา ฐาน (S.D.) ค่าความยากง่าย (p) ค่าอํานาจจําแนก (r) ค่าความเชื่อมั่น (KR-20) ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้อง (IOC) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ชุดสื่อประสมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านออกเสียง ภาษาไทย สําหรับเด็กปฐมวัย มีประสิทธิภาพเท่ากับ 90.45/90.00 มีผลการเรียนคะแนนทดสอบหลัง เรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงกว่า การทดสอบก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสําคัญ ทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 มีค่าความพึง พอใจร้อยละ 100 ของผู้เรียนจากชุดสื่อประสมเพื่อการเรียนรู้ การพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านออกเสียง ภาษาไทย สําหรับเด็กปฐมวัย
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purposes of this study are 1.) to create the teaching materials suitable for development of Thai phonics in early childhood (year 2 in kindergarten), 2.) to study the improvement of students assessment early childhood (year 2 in kindergarten), and 3.) to study the satisfactory rate of the students who have used the newly created teaching materials suitable for development of Thai phonics in early childhood (year 2 in kindergarten). The materials Thai phonics lesson plans for early childhood (year 2 in kindergarten), the teaching materials suitable for development of Thai phonics in early childhood (year 2 in kindergarten), the assessment of Thai phonics in early childhood (both placement test and examination), Thai vocabulary suitable for early childhood, and the question for the satisfactory rate of the students who have used the newly created teaching materials suitable for development of Thai phonics in early childhood (year 2 in kindergarten). The analysis of the study utilizes the percentages and the efficiency rate of the newly created teaching materials, which referred to as 85/85. The t-test dependent, the average value ( x̅), the standard deviation (S.D.), the Difficulty index (p), the Discrimination (r), the Reliability (KR-20), and the Index of Congruence (IOC) are also used in the analysis. The study has found that the teaching materials suitable for development of Thai phonics in early childhood (year 2 in kindergarten) have the efficiency rate 90.45/90.00. The scores of the examination are significantly higher than that of the placement test, which indicates at 0.01 statistically. And the satisfactory rate of using the newly created teaching materials suitable for development of Thai phonics in early childhood shows 100% satisfiesd.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: หลักสูตรและการสอน
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1813
metadata.dc.type: Thesis