https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1823| Title: | การพัฒนาทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แผนผังความคิด |
| Other Titles: | The Development of english skills of grade 3 students managed learning by using mind mapping |
| Authors: | พัฒนะ แสงทอง |
| metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ศรีสมร พุ่มสะอาด |
| Keywords: | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การสอนด้วยสื่อ -- วิจัย;ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา) -- วิจัย |
| Issue Date: | 2556 |
| Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
| Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนาทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ ด้านการ ฟัง พูด อ่าน และเขียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โดยใช้แผนผังความคิด (Mind Mapping) 2) เพื่อศึกษา ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แผนผังความคิด กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการ วิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ห้องที่ 2 โรงเรียนวิภารัตน์ จังหวัดปทุมธานี สังกัด สำนักงานคณะกรรมการส่งเสริมการศึกษาเอกชน จำนวน 19 คน ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่าง อย่างง่ายโดยจับจับฉลาก 1 ห้องเรียน จาก 3 ห้องเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนผัง ความคิดจำนวน 4 แผน ซึ่งบรรจุไว้ในแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดทักษะการใช้ ภาษาอังกฤษใน 4 ด้าน คือ การฟัง พูด อ่าน และเขียน จำนวน 40 ข้อ สำหรับใช้ในการทดสอบก่อน และหลังเรียน 3) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัด กิจกรรมการเรียนรู้พัฒนาทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษ โดยใช้แผนผังความคิด การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้ สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ การหาค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบค่าเฉลี่ย ของคะแนนทักษะการใช้ภาษาอังกฤษโดยการทดสอบค่า t (t-test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แผนผังความคิดมีทักษะการ ใช้ภาษาอังกฤษหลังเรียน ( x̅ = 46.21) สูงกว่าก่อนเรียน ( x̅ =22.24) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ ระดับ .01 2) นักเรียนมีความพึงพอใจต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้ โดยใช้แผนผังความคิดอยู่ในระดับมาก x̅ (ค่าเฉลี่ย= 4.83) |
| metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this thesis were to 1) develop English language skills in listening, speaking, reading and writing of Grade 3 students after teaching by using mind mapping and 2) study the overall level of satisfaction of Grade 3 students towards managed learning by using mind mapping. The sample was composed of 19 Grade 3 students in one of the three classes at Wiparat School, Pathumthani Province under the Office of the Private Education Commission. Nineteen students were selected in one from three possible Grade 3 classes via random sampling. The research instruments were: 1) a 4 mind mapping activities related to four different areas of English skills that was included in 4 lesson plans to assess the students’ skills in listening, speaking, reading, and writing, 2) a 40 item test of four different areas of English skills such as listening, speaking, reading and writing of Grade 3 students, given before and after teaching and 3) an evaluation form to assess the overall level of satisfaction of Grade 3 students with regards to the learning activities aimed at developing English skills by using mind mapping. Data was analyzed by using standard statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation and t-test analysis. The results of the study are as follows: 1) based on 4 mind mapping activities and the 40 item test related to four different areas of English skills, the students’ skills was significantly higher than before at 0.01. 2) based on the evaluation form, the students’ overall level of satisfaction was high at the average of 4.83. |
| Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม (การศึกษาระบบสองภาษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
| metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
| metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
| URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1823 |
| metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |