https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1834
Title: | การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงและภาพลักษณ์ของประเทศไทย : ความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติก่อนและหลังเดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในประเทศไทย |
Other Titles: | Perceived risks and image of Thailand : international tourists'opinions before and after traveling to Thailand |
Authors: | กุลวดี ตระการพูลทรัพย์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | พรพิมล ชุติศิลป์ |
Keywords: | การท่องเที่ยว -- การประมวลผลข้มูล -- วิจัย;การท่องเที่ยว -- วิจัย -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงของนักท่องเที่ยว ต่างชาติก่อนและหลังเดินทางมาประเทศไทย จํานวน 7 ด้าน คือด้านสุขภาพ ด้านการขาดความ มั่นคงทางการเมือง ด้านการก่อการร้าย ด้านความแตกต่างทางอาหาร ด้านความแตกต่างทาง วัฒนธรรม ด้านความเชื่อทางการเมืองและศาสนา และด้านอาชญากรรม ตลอด รรม ตลอดจนศึกษา ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลกับปัจจัยการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงก่ ละหลังเดินทางมาประเทศ ไทย และศึกษาความคิดเห็นต่อภาพลักษ ของประเทศไทยก่อนและหลังการเดินทาง คือ ความ หลากหลายของแหล่งท่องเที่ยว บุคลากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการท่องเที่ยว ความปลอดภัย การขนส่ง มวลชน ความมีน้ําใจ ผู้วิจัยได้ทํา รค้นคว้ารวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสารและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ จาก กลุ่มตัวอย่างจํานวน 385 คน โดยการสุ่มแบบไม่เจาะจงด้วยแบบสอบถาม และนําข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์ โดยใช้สถิติ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน t-test F-test และเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe) โดย ใช้ระดับนัยสําคัญที่ 00.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติก่อนและหลัง ในระดับน้อย โดยด้านการก่อการร้ายอยู่ในระดับน้อยที่สุด เมื่อเปรียบเทียบก่อนและหลังเดินทาง โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านลดลงทุกด้าน ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล คือ เพศ สถานภาพสมรส ระดับการศึกษา และระดับการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงของตนเอง มีความสัมพันธ์กับปัจจัย การรับรู้ความเสี่ยงก่อนและหลังเดินทาง และจํานวนครั้งที่มาท่องเที่ยวไทย และความตั้งใจจะเยือน ซ้ํา มีความสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงก่อนเดินทาง ขณะที่ช่วงอายุสัมพันธ์กับการรับรู้ความเสี่ยงหลังเดินทาง ด้านความคิดเห็นต่อภาพลักษณ์ของประเทศไทยก่อนและหลังเดินทาง พบว่า ก่อน เดินทางโดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับดีมาก ด้านขนส่งมวลชน และความปลอดภัยอยู่ใน ระดับปานกลาง หากหลังเดินทางภาพรวมและรายด้านเพิ่มดีขึ้นทุกด้าน ดังนั้น ควรประชาสัมพันธ์ภาพลักษณ์ของประเทศไทยในวงกว้าง เพื่อเพิ่มจํานวนนักท่องเที่ยวชาวต่างชาติ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aimed at investigating and comparing some 7 factors of perceived risks of international tourists: health, political instability, terrorism, strange food, culture barriers, political and religious dogma, and crime; and also examining the relationship between personal factors and factors of perceived risks of international tourists before and after traveling to Thailand. Additionally, the research aimed finally at investigating opinions of international tourists toward Thailand's image before and after traveling to Thailand in 5 factors: tourism resources, tourism personnel, safety, public transportation, and Thai hospitality. Data were collected from documents and survey research of 385 samples by questionnaire, and then analyzed by SPSS for Windows. Statistical methods were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation, t-test, F-test and Scheffe. The level of significance was at 0.05. The result showed that the level of perceived risks before and after traveling to Thailand was at a low level through overall and individual factors. Terrorism factor was at a very low level. The comparisons of perceived risks before and after traveling showed that all factors decreased. Gender, marital status, levels of education and personal risk types were correlated to the factors of perceived risks before and after traveling. Numbers of visits to Thailand and revisit intention were correlated to the factors of perceived risks before traveling, while age was correlated to the factors of perceived risks. The opinions on Thailand's image before and after traveling were at high levels by all factors. Before traveling, factors like public transportation and safety were at a moderate level. However, after traveling, all factors increased. Hence, it is essential that the image of Thailand be widely publicized so as to increase the number of international tourists. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศศ.ม. (การท่องเที่ยว)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การท่องเที่ยว |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1834 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |