https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1841
Title: | ความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานของโรงเรียน สังกัดเทศบาลนครปากเก็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี |
Other Titles: | Satisfaction of school administrators and teachers to administration by using school based managenment in Pakkret Minicipality, Nonthaburi Province |
Authors: | เกียรติศักดิ์ ไชยเสริฐ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ทิพวรรณ จันทรสถิตย์ |
Keywords: | โรงเรียน -- การบริหาร -- วิจัย;โรงเรียน -- บุคลากร -- การประมวลผลข้อมูล -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานของโรงเรียน สังกัดเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานของโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี (3) เพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานของโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ คือ ผู้บริหารและครูของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี จานวน 80 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Z- test, F-test (One-way ANOVA), Fisher’s LSD. ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน พบว่า ในภาพรวมและรายด้านทั้ง 5 ด้านอยู่ในระดับดีมาก โดยเรียงลำดับจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ (1) ด้านหลักการกระจายอำนาจ (2) ด้านหลักการตรวจสอบและถ่วงดุล (3) ด้านหลักการประสานงาน (4) ด้านหลักการบริหารตนเอง (5) ด้านหลักการมีส่วนร่วม 2) การเปรียบเทียบระดับความพึงพอใจของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐาน พบว่า ในภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน พิจารณารายด้านพบว่ามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 จำนวน 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านหลักการกระจายอำนาจ และด้านหลักการตรวจสอบและถ่วงดุล 3) ข้อเสนอแนะของผู้บริหารและครูต่อการบริหารโดยใช้โรงเรียนเป็นฐานของโรงเรียนสังกัดเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี เรียงตามลำดับดังนี้ (1) ด้านหลักการกระจายอานาจควรมีการกระจายอำนาจแนวราบแทนการกระจายอำนาจแบบแนวดิ่ง (2) ด้านหลักการประสานงานควรมีลักษณะเป็นการสนับสนุนไม่ใช่ภาระงานและเป็นการแบ่งปันกันเรียนรู้ (3) ด้านหลักการมีส่วนร่วมควรมีการจัดกิจกรรมที่สะท้อนบทบาทของผู้มีส่วนในการจัดการศึกษา (4) ด้านหลักการตรวจสอบและถ่วงดุล ฝ่ายบริหารควรชี้แจงรายละเอียดของงบประมาณให้ชัดเจนตรวจสอบได้และแสดงวิธีการตรวจสอบ (5) ด้านหลักการบริหารตนเอง สถานศึกษาควรมีการอบรมและพัฒนาบุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่องและทั่วถึง |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of the research ware to (1) study the level administrators and teacher’ satisfaction with school based management of schools in Pakkret Municipality, Nonthaburi province. (2) compare the level of administrators and teachers’ satisfaction school based management of schools in Pakkret Municipality, Nonthaburiprovince. (3) to study administrators and teachers’ suggestions about school based management of schools in Pakkret Municipality, Nonthaburiprovince. The samples were 80 administrators and teachers of schools in Pakkret Municipality, Nonthaburiprovince. The instrument was a rating scale questionnaire statistics for analyzing the data were frequency, percentage, mean, standard divination, Z-test, F-test (One-way Anova) and Fisher’s LSD. The results the research were as follows: 1) The administrators and teacher’ satisfaction with school based management were at high level in overall and in 5 aspects. Which were the aspect of decentralizations: aspect of check and balance, the aspect of coordination, the aspect of self-administration, the aspect of participation. 2) Comparing the level of administrators and teacher, satisfaction with school based management of schools found that in overall was not different. Considering on each aspect found that there was significantly different at statistic level of .05 in 2 aspects, the aspect of decentralization and the aspect of check and balance. But in the other’s aspects were not different. 3) The administrators not teachers suggestions were order as follows: (1) The aspect of decentralizing, it should be horizontal decentralization, in steal of vertical decentralizing, (2) The aspect of coordination, the coordination, should be supportive not be work-load and should be sharing knowledge (3) The aspect of participation, the activities should reflex the sold of the participative persons in school administration (4) The aspect of check and balance, The administrators should slow the school budget and the way to check the school budget. (5) The aspect of self - administration there should have training and personal development ad continually and for all. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม.(การบริหารการศึกษา)) มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การบริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1841 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |