https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1843
Title: | การศึกษาความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี |
Other Titles: | Parents'need for participation in educational administration of schools under the jurisdiction of Pakkret Municipality, Nonthaburi Province |
Authors: | ณันทน์ชญา บาริศรี |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ทิพวรรณ จันทรสถิตย์ |
Keywords: | การบริหารการศึกษา -- ไทย -- นนทบุรี -- วิจัย;การศึกษา -- การมีส่วนร่วมของบิดามารดา -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2556 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียน ในสังกัดเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี (3) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นและข้อเสนอแนะเพิ่มเติม ในเรื่องความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้ปกครองนักเรียน 322 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณ ค่าสถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน Z-test และ F-test (One-way ANOVA) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียนในสังกัดเทศบาลนครปากเกร็ด จังหวัดนนทบุรี โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีค่าเฉลี่ย อยู่ในระดับมาก 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านวิชาการ ด้านอาคารสถานที่ ด้านกิจการนักเรียน ด้านธุรการการเงินและการพัสดุ ด้านบุคลากร ตามลาดับ และมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 1 ด้าน คือ ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน 2) การเปรียบเทียบความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครองในการบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียน โดยภาพรวมไม่แตกต่างกันเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัททางสถิติที่ระดับ .5 จานวน 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านธุรการการเงินและการพัสดุ และด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน ส่วนด้านวิชาการ ด้านอาคารสถานที่ และด้านกิจการนักเรียนไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) ข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับความต้องการมีส่วนร่วมของผู้ปกครอง ในการบริหารการศึกษาของโรงเรียน เรียงลาดับจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ (1) ด้านธุรการการเงินและการพัสดุ มีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้ปกครองเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในการประชุม วางแผน จัดทา งบประมาณประจาปีของโรงเรียน (2) ด้านกิจการนักเรียน มีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ โรงเรียนควรประชาสัมพันธ์งานกิจการนักเรียนให้ผู้ปกครองได้ทราบ (3) ด้านความสัมพันธ์กับชุมชน มีข้อเสนอแนะคือควรมีการติดต่อสื่อสารกับชุมชน และมีการประชุมปรึกษาหารือร่วมกันเป็นประจา (4) ด้านวิชาการ มีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรเพิ่มบทบาทของคณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานและผู้ปกครองในการพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษา (5) ด้านบุคลากร มีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ผู้ปกครองควรมีส่วนได้คัดกรองบุคลากรทางการศึกษา (6) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ มีข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ผู้ปกครองควรมีส่วนร่วมในการสอดส่องดูแลความปลอดภัยให้แก่ครู นักเรียน และบุคลากรในโรงเรียน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The research aimed to (1) study the level of parents’ need for participation in educational administration of schools under the jurisdiction of Pakkret Municipality, Nonthaburi, (2) compare the level of parents’ need for participation in administration of the schools under the jurisdiction of Pakkret Municipality, Nonthaburi, (3) study parents’ suggestions in the educational administration of the schools under the jurisdiction of Pakkret Municipality, Nonthaburi. The samples were 322 parents. The instrument was a rating scale questionnaire. The data were analyzed by frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation Z-test and F-test (One-way ANOVA) The result of the research revealed that: 1) Parents’ need for participation in educational administration of schools under the jurisdiction of Pakkret, Municipality of Nonthaburi Province in overall were at high level. Considering in each aspect were at high level in 5 aspects which were the aspect of academic, the aspect of school buildings and environment, the aspect of student activities, the aspect of school business and financial in order, and the aspect of school community relations was at average. 2) Comparing the level of parents’ need for participation in educational administration of schools were not different in overall. Considering in each aspect found that the aspect of school business and financial and school community relations were significantly different at statistic level of 0.05. The aspect of academic, the aspect of school buildings and environment and the aspect of students’ activities were of different. 3) Suggestions of parents’ need for participation in educational administration of schools were as follows: (1) The aspect of school business and financial, parents should have the opportunity to participate in conference for planning and making school budget. (2) The aspect of student’s activities, schools should do public relations about students’ activities for parents. (3) The aspect of school community relations, the school should communicate with the community and should have conference regularly. (4) The aspect of academic, the school board and parents should have the role of educational development more than before. (5) The aspect of personnel, the parents should participate in selecting school personnel. (6) The aspect of school building and environment, the parents should participate in the safety of teachers, students and personnel |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2556 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การบริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1843 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |