Title: การพัฒนาตำรับยาสมุนไพรตรีผลาในรูปแบบยาเม็ดฟองฟู่
Other Titles: Development tri-phala formula in effervescent tablet
Authors: เบญจพร ชัยเนตรวานิช
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ประสาน ตั้งยืนยงวัฒนา, ธิติมา หลินตระกูล
Keywords: ยาสมุนไพร -- ไทย -- วิจัย;ตำรับยา -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การเตรียมสารสกัดตรีผลา ที่ประกอบด้วย สมอพิเภก สมอไทย มะขามป้อม อย่างละ 500 กรัม ต้มในน้ำ 3 ลิตร ให้เหลือปริมาณ 1 ลิตร จากนั้นนำไประเหยเพื่อให้ได้สารสกัดเข้มข้นด้วย Freeze Dry การวิจัยได้พัฒนาทดสอบเพื่อหาปริมาณสารสกัดเข้มข้นในตรีผลาและในเม็ดยาฟองฟู่ โดยวิธีโครมาโทกราฟฟี แบบชั้นผิวบางที่มีประสิทธิภาพสูง (HPTLC) ในการตรวจสอบหาค่าความ เข้มข้นของสารเพื่อถูกต้องและแม่นยำ ด้วยวิธีวิเคราะห์ความเข้มข้นต่ำสุดที่เครื่องสามารถตรวจสอบ ได้โดยทั่วไป (LOD) และความเข้มข้นต่ำสุดของปริมาณที่เครื่องสามารถตรวจสอบพบและอ่านค่า ได้อย่างถูกต้องแม่นยำ (LOQ) ในตรีผลา 1 เม็ดมีขนาด 4,000 มิลลิกรัม ที่มีส่วนผสมของสารสกัด เข้มข้นของตรีผลาในปริมาณ 25% , Citric Acid (6%), Tartaric Acid (13.5%), Sodium Bicarbonates (20%), PEG (5%) และ Colloidal Silicon Dioxide (5%), Saccharine Sodium (0.5%) ในการทดลอง นี้ได้พัฒนาตำรับตรีผลาเม็ดยาฟองฟู่จำนวน 10 สูตร (F1-F10) ในการทดลองนี้จะเห็นได้ว่า F10 เป็น สูตรที่ดีที่สุดในตำรับ ไม่มีปัญหาในการประเมินคุณภาพของเม็ดยา
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The Tri-phala preparation was formulated by using the equal amount of 500 g of Belleric myrobalan, Terminalia belerica Roxb. Chebulic myrobalan, Terminalia chebula Retz, and Phyllanthus emblica, Emblica officinalis. The mixture was boiled in water (3L) and let the water evaporate freely to obtain 1 liter of the aqueous extract. Then, the water was removed from the extract by using freeze dry method. This research developed a high performance thin-layer chromatography (HPTLC) method for the simultaneous quantification of gallic acid in Tri-phala extract and effervescent tablet. The method was validated for linearity, precision, accuracy, limit of detection (LOD), and limit of quantitation (LOQ). The tablet weights size was 4000 mg and composed of 25% of Tri-phala extract. Ingredients consist of the combination of citric acid (6%), tartaric acid (13.5%), soduim bicarbonates (20%), PEG (5%) and colloidal silicon dioxide (5%), saccharin sodium (0.5%). The Tri-phala effervescent was developed in ten different formulations (F1toF10). The F10 formulation show the good effervescent reaction and has no problem in capping and sticking like other formulation.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การแพทย์แผนตะวันออก
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1884
metadata.dc.type: Thesis