Title: องค์ประกอบที่ส่งผลต่อการสร้างภาพลักษณ์สำหรับผู้มีชื่อเสียงของวงการบันเทิงในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Components affecting celebrity image building for entertainment business in Thailand
Authors: ปนัดดา วงศ์ผู้ดี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ธีระ เตชะมณีสถิตย์
Keywords: ภาพลักษณ์ -- วิจัย;บุคคลมีชื่อเสียง -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: สําหรับผู้มีชื่อเสียงในวงการบันเทิงของประเทศไทย และแนวทางในการปฏิบัติสําหรับการสร้าง ภาพลักษณ์ของผู้มีชื่อเสียงในวงการบันเทิงประเทศไทยการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้มีชื่อเสียง, นักวิชาการด้านภาพลักษณ์ของผู้มีชื่อเสียง และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้มีชื่อเสี และผู้ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับผู้มีชื่อเสียงในวงการบันเทิง แล้วนํา ข้อมูลที่ได้มาวิเคราะห์แบบสามเส้า และการวิจัยเชิงสํารวจกับกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากรในประเทศไทย แล้วนํามาวิเคราะห์โดยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ค่าร้อยละ โดยผลการศึกษา จากการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก การสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม และจากการสํารวจ ตรวจความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างประชากร พบว่าองค์ประกอบที่ส่งผลต่อการสร้างภาพลักษณ์สําหรับผู้มีชื่อเสียงของวง ารบันเทิงในปะเทศไทย มากที่สุด ได้แก่ ช่องทางในการจัดจําหน่าย รองลงมา คือ การสื่อสารทางการตลาด การดําเนินงาน บุคลิกภาพ ราคา การทํากิจกรรมเพื่อสังคม ผู้บริหาร ผลตอบแทน แฟนคลับ และผลงาน ตามลําดับ ซึ่งสามารถนํา องค์ประกอบต่างๆเหล่านี้ มาใช้เป็น องค์ประกอบที่เป็นแนวทางต่อเป็นแนวทางปฏิบัติสําหรับการสร้างภาพลักษณ์ฯ ได้ คือภาพลักษณ์ฯมากที่สุด ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบด้านช่องทางการ จัดจําหน่าย, ด้านสื่อสารทางการตลาด, ด้านการดําเนินงาน และด้านบุคลิกภาพ มีแนวทางในการ ปฏิบัติ คือ สร้างบุคลิกภาพที่ดี มีการวางแผนด้านสื่อสารทางการตลาด และการดําเนินงานตามแผน ได้ หาช่องทางการจัดจําหน่ายที่หลากหลาย รองลงมา ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบด้านทีมงาน, ด้านราคา, ด้านการทํากิจกรรมเพื่อสังคม และด้านผู้บริหาร มีแนวทางในการปฏิบัติ คือ ผู้บริหารหรือผู้จัดการ ส่วนตัว ควรช่วยสร้างภาพลักษณ์และบุคลิกภาพที่ดีให้กับผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียง และทีมงานของผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียง และกําหนดราคาค่าตัวของผู้ที่มีชื่อเสียงให้มีความเหมาะสม และส่งเสริมให้ผู้มีชื่อเสียงทํากิจกรรม เพื่อสังคม รองลงมา ได้แก่ องค์ประกอบด้านผลตอบแทน, ด้านแฟนคลับ และด้านผลงาน มี แนวทางในการปฏิบัติ คือ ให้ผู้มีชื่อเสียงพัฒนาฝีมือการแสดง เพื่อสร้างผลงานที่ดี สร้างและขยาย ฐานแฟนคลับเพื่อการสนับสนุนผลงานของผู้มีชื่อเสียง และไม่เห็นแก่ผลตอบแทนมากจนเกินไป
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objective of this doctoral dissertation is to present element that effects to image building of celebrity in entertainment business and guideline to perform for image building of celebrity in entertainment business in Thailand. This study is qualitative research using in-depth interview with celebrity, technical specialist in image of celebrity, and related person to celebrity in entertainment business. Research data was analyzed by triangulation method. In addition, the study had conducted survey research with sample of Thailand population and analyzed by descriptive statistic and percentage. The integrated analysis of in-depth interview score and focus group score, and attitude score from survey from sample of population found that distribution is the most important element to celebrity image building, follows by marketing communication, process, personality, rates, social activities, executives, compensation, fan club, and workmanship, respectively. This could lead to the elements which are the way in building image of building image for the celebrity in entertainment sector of Thailand; it was found that the elements which are the way in building image of building image for the celebrity in entertainment sector of Thailand, The elements which are the way in building image of building image for the celebrity in entertainment sector of Thailand at most include distributional channel, marketing communication, practice and on personality. So, the guideline is to build good personality, good plan of operation, and can perform work as planned, to find a variety of distributional channel, and to have good plan on marketing communication. The elements which are the way in building image of building image for the celebrity in entertainment sector of Thailand at secondary level include team, price, social activities, and executive. The guideline is that the executive or the personal manger should help promote image and good personality for the celebrity and team of the celebrity and should fix the rate appropriately for the celebrity and should encourage the celebrity to do social activities. The elements which are the way in building image of building image for the celebrity in entertainment sector of Thailand at lowest level include compensation, fan club, and workmanship. The guideline is that the celebrity should develop his/her performance to generate better quality of work, to create and expand fan club to support the celebrity, and not to focus too much on compensation.
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (บธ.ด. (บริหารธุรกิจ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: บริหารธุรกิจดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: บริหารธุรกิจ
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1897
metadata.dc.type: Thesis