https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1906
Title: | คุณภาพการจัดการดูแลผู้เป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่มารับการรักษาที่แผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน โรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
Other Titles: | Quality of care management in persons with stroke at emergency department in a private hospital, Chiangmai Province |
Authors: | นันทวรรณ จึงตระกูล |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วารินทร์ บินโฮเซ็น, น้ำอ้อย ภักดีวงศ์ |
Keywords: | โรคหลอดเลือดสมอง -- ผู้ป่วย -- การดูแล -- วิจัย;โรคหลอดเลือดสมอง -- โรงพยาบาลเอกชน -- เชียงใหม่ |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive Research) แบบ Retrospective Study โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพการจัดการดูแลผู้เป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่มารับการรักษาแผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉินโรงพยาบาลเอกชนแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเลือกแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง (Purposive sampling) จำนวน 87 ราย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบบันทึก 3 ชุด ประกอบด้วย (1) แบบบันทึกข้อมูลส่วนบุคคลและข้อมูลด้านสุขภาพของผู้เป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง (2) แบบบันทึกข้อมูลการปฏิบัติตามแนวทางปฏิบัติการดูแลผู้เป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง และ (3) แบบบันทึกผลลัพธ์การดูแลผู้เป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลใช้สถิติเชิงบรรยาย (Descriptive Statistics) แสดงจานวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผู้ที่เป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองที่มารับบริการที่แผนกอุบัติเหตุและฉุกเฉิน จำนวน 87 ราย ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย (ร้อยละ 69) มีอายุระหว่าง 36 - 95 ปี โดยมีอายุเฉลี่ย 60.94 ปี มีอายุระหว่าง 46 -59 ปี (ร้อยละ 47.10) มากที่สุด ส่วนใหญ่ มีสถานภาพสมรสคู่ (ร้อยละ 89.6) ประกอบอาชีพรับจ้าง (ร้อยละ 58.60) มีโรคประจำตัวคือโรคความดันโลหิตสูง (ร้อยละ 65.50) ส่วนใหญ่มียาที่รับประทาน เป็นประจำ (ร้อยละ 68.97) เป็นยากลุ่มระบบหัวใจและหลอดเลือด (ร้อยละ 25.97) ส่วนใหญ่ได้รับการวินิจฉัยว่าเป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองแตก (ร้อยละ 60.91) และรองลงมาเป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองตีบ (ร้อยละ 39.08) คุณภาพการจัดการดูแลผู้เป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองประกอบด้วยปัจจัยด้านกระบวนการ ได้แก่ (1) การประเมินผู้ป่วย (2) การจัดการดูแลโดยทั่วไป (3) การจัดการดูแลแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง พยาบาลสามารถปฏิบัติได้ร้อยละ 100 และปัจจัยด้านผลลัพธ์ ได้แก่ 1) ผู้เป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองแตกได้รับการส่ง CT brain (Door to CT) ใช้เวลาระหว่าง 5 - 35 นาที เฉลี่ย 15.09 นาที และ เวลาที่ไปถึงแผนกผู้ป่วยวิกฤต (Door to door) อยู่ในเวลา 17 - 122 นาที เวลาเฉลี่ย 38.02 นาที เวลาพยาบาลที่รายงานแพทย์ศัลยกรรมประสาทภายใช้เวลาระหว่าง 20 - 70 นาที เวลาเฉลี่ย 35.25 นาที (2) ผู้เป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองตีบจานวน 34 ราย ได้รับการส่ง CT brain ใช้เวลาระหว่าง 7 - 30 นาที มีเวลาเฉลี่ย 15.81 นาที เวลาที่ไปถึงแผนกผู้ป่วยวิกฤต อยู่ในเวลา 22 - 77 นาที เวลาเฉลี่ย 36.41 นาที ระยะเวลาที่ผู้ป่วยได้รับยาละลายลิ่มเลือด(Door to needle) ใช้เวลาระหว่าง 50 – 89 นาที เวลาเฉลี่ย 63 นาที ผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับยาละลายลิ่มเลือดจำนวน 5 ราย (ร้อยละ 14.7) ซึ่งปัจจัยด้านผลลัพธ์ไม่เป็นไปตามเกณฑ์ ผลการวิจัยนี้เสนอแนะว่า การส่งเสริมให้มีการฝึกอบรมเฉพาะทางให้กับพยาบาลในการประเมินผู้ป่วยโรคหลอดเลือดสมองในการใช้ภาษาถิ่น กับผู้ป่วยและญาติสื่อสารให้เข้าใจตรงกัน การประเมินอาการผู้เป็นโรคหลอดเลือดสมองต้องใช้ความรวดเร็ว ควรรณรงค์ให้ความรู้กลุ่มผู้ป่วยที่มีโรคประจำตัวเป็นความดันโลหิตสูง การส่งต่อผู้ป่วยเข้าพบแพทย์เฉพาะทางเพื่อการเข้าถึงการรักษาที่มีประสิทธิภาพ และการจัดการด้านโครงสร้างโดยเฉพาะบุคลาการทางการแพทย์เฉพาะทางที่เพียงพอ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This descriptive research was conducted as a retrospective study which aimed to examine quality of care management in persons with stroke at Emergency Department of a private hospital in Chiangmai Province. A purposive sampling was applied to select 87 samples and the data were collected by using 3 forms including (1) personal information form of persons with stroke, (2) health information form of persons with stroke, (3) implementation information form of caring for persons with stroke, and (4) result record form of caring for persons with stroke. The data were analyzed by applying descriptive statistics and represented as number, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. There were 87 persons with stroke who came to the Emergency Department of the private hospital. Most of them were male (69 percent) at the age of 36-95 and the median age was 60.94 years. Besides, most of them were between 45-59 years (47.10 percent), married (89.6 percent), and employees (58.60 percent). Most samples had high blood pressure (65.50 percent) and regularly took medicine (68.97 percent) used for cardiovascular system (25.97 percent). Besides, most of them were diagnosed as the persons with brain attack (60.91 percent) and brain infarction (39.08). The quality of care management in persons with stroke were related to some process factors consisting of: (1) patient assessment, (2) general care management, and (3) specific care management performed 100% by nurses. Moreover, the quality of care management in persons with stroke were relied on several result factors as follows: (1) the persons with brain attack were transferred to CT brain during 5-35 minutes and the average time was 15.09 minutes. The duration of patients’ arrival at Intensive Care Unit (ICU) was 17-122 minutes and the average time was 38.02 minutes. The duration of nurse’s report to neurosurgeon was 20-70 minutes and the average time was 35.25 minutes, (2) 34 persons with the brain infarction were transferred to CT brain during 7-30 minutes and the average time was 15.81 minutes. The duration of patients’ arrival at Intensive Care Unit (ICU) was 22--77 minutes and the average time was 36.41 minutes. The duration of patients’ taking fibrinolytic or thrombolytic drugs was 50-89 minutes and the average time was 63 minutes. There were 5 patients (14.7 percent) taking the fibrinolytic or thrombolytic drugs. However, the result factor was not concordant with a criteria. The research findings suggested that there should be a specific training toward stroke patient assessment for nurses which would help the patients and their relatives understand correct information. It was very important to quickly assess the stroke patient. In addition, there should be a campaign to provide knowledge for the patients with high blood pressure. The patient transfer to specific doctor should be prepared to access to effective treatment. Finally, medical staff structure should be managed and recruited sufficiently |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (พย.ม. (การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | พยาบาลศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การพยาบาลผู้ใหญ่ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1906 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |