https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1936
Title: | การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนาดเล็กของไทย |
Other Titles: | Managing human resource in Thai small manufacturing industry |
Authors: | ฉลอง รัศมีแสงทอง |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สิตานนท์ เจษฎาพิพัฒน์, บังอร พลเตชา |
Keywords: | การจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์;อุตสาหกรรมการผลิต -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์นี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนาดเล็ก ที่มีประสิทธิผลต่อการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการประกอบการอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนาดเล็กเกี่ยวกับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 3) เพื่อเสนอรูปแบบเพื่อใช้เป็นแนวทางการแก้ไขปัญหาและอุปสรรคต่อการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ ในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนาดเล็ก การวิจัยในครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดให้มีการค้นหาข้อเท็จจริง 2 แนวทาง คือ (1) การสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวนทั้งสิ้น 17 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการบริหารจัดการทรัพยากรมนุษย์ 3 คน ผู้ประกอบการอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนาดเล็ก (SME) หรือผู้บริหารระดับสูงในโรงงานอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนาดเล็ก 5 คน พนักงาน เจ้าหน้าที่ระดับกลางและระดับล่าง รวมทั้งผู้ปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 9 คน (2) การจัดกลุ่มสนทนา เพื่อให้ผู้ร่วมสนทนาได้แสดงออกถึงความรู้สึกของตนเองได้อย่างเสรี ในประเด็นข้อคำถามที่เกี่ยวข้องกับโจทย์การวิจัย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) คุณลักษณะของผู้ประกอบการหรือผู้บริหารที่มีประสิทธิผลต่อ การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์จะต้องเป็นผู้ที่มีลักษณะเด่นในเรื่องต่างๆ ดังนี้ (1) มีวิสัยทัศน์และทักษะในการสื่อสาร (2) มีความรู้ ผู้ประกอบการจะต้องรู้จักวิธีการด้านการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง (3) มีความยุติธรรมและมีความชัดเจนในเส้นทางอาชีพ (Career - Path) (4) หลักการบริหารงานบุคคล ภาวะผู้นำที่ผู้ประกอบการที่ดี (5) ต้องมีการวางแผนงาน (6) มีการสร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีระหว่างหัวหน้าและลูกน้อง (7) มีแนวคิดที่จำเป็นต่อการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ โดยผู้ประกอบจะต้องมีหลักในการส่งเสริมในการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ให้มีความสำคัญในเรื่องการเตรียมความพร้อมสำหรับการพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ และมีการจัดลำดับความสำคัญก่อนหลังเพื่อการพัฒนาทรัพยากร มนุษย์ อย่างมีประสิทธิภาพ (8) ผู้บริหารจะต้องเป็นต้นแบบให้พนักงานในเรื่องการพัฒนาตนเอง (9) สร้างความศรัทธา และเชื่อมั่นให้ทุกคนในองค์กร และกระตุ้นให้มีการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง (10) ให้โอกาส ในการทำงาน 2) สำหรับปัญหาและอุปสรรคของการประกอบกิจการการผลิตอุตสาหกรรมขนาดเล็ก พบว่า บุคลากรในองค์กรทั้งระดับผู้บริหาร ระดับสั่งการและระดับปฏิบัติ ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจในการปฏิบัติงาน/บุคลากรมีไม่เพียงพอ ไม่สามารถเข้ารับการฝึกอบรมได้ตามแผนงานของทางภาครัฐและภาคเอกชน/ระบบการสรรหาบุคลากรยังไม่เป็นระบบเท่าที่ควร/คุณภาพของแรงงานยังไม่เป็นไปตามที่ต้องการ มีการเข้า-ออกสูง ขาดแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน / บุคลากรระดับปฏิบัติ และระดับสั่งการขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับธุรกิจของบริษัท / ขาดการให้รางวัลกับพนักงาน เมื่อมีผลการปฏิบัติงานที่เป็นไปตามเป้าหมาย/ขาดทักษะการสื่อสารระดับหัวหน้า/ลูกน้อง และขาดแคลนเงินทุนในการบริหารจัดการธุรกิจ ส่วนรูปแบบของการบริหารทรัพยากรมนุษย์ในอุตสาหกรรมการผลิตขนาดเล็กที่จะสามารถตอบสนองและแก้ปัญหาดังที่กล่าวมา ผู้ประกอบการจะต้องมีคุณลักษณะสำคัญๆ ดังนี้ (1) ต้องเข้าใจในวัฒนธรรมองค์กร (Culture) (2) ต้องรู้จักเรียนรู้ความสลับซับซ้อนขององค์กร (Complex) (3) ผู้ประกอบการจะต้องมีความรู้ความสามารถหรือสมรรถนะ (Capacity) เพียงพอในการแก้ไขปัญหา และอุปสรรค 4. สร้างบรรยากาศ (Climate) ในการทำงานให้บุคลากรมีความสุข มีแรงจูงใจ มีความพึงพอใจในงานที่ทำ (5) มีคุณลักษณะพิเศษของผู้ประกอบการ ได้แก่ ใฝ่รู้ ยอมรับความเสี่ยง มีความมุ่งมั่น (Characteristics of Entrepreneur) |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this doctoral dissertation are 1) to study the characteristics of small manufacturing industrial entrepreneurs that affect human resource development, 2) to study the problems and obstacles of small manufacturing industrial operation about human resource development, and 3) To propose a model to be used as a guideline for solving the problems and obstacles to human resource development in small manufacturing industry. This research is a qualitative study. The researcher has designated two ways for finding the fact, (1) in-depth interviews of 17 key informants including 3 human resource management professionals, 5 small manufacturing industrial entrepreneurs (SME) or senior executives in small manufacturing industrial plant, and 9 middle and lower-level employees including operators, and (2) group discussions that allow the participants to express their feelings freely on issues related to the research questions. The results showed that: 1) the characteristics of entrepreneurs or executives that affect human resource development must be those who possess these remarkable features: (1) the vision and communication skills, (2) knowledge - the entrepreneurs must know change management, (3) justice and clear career path, (4) personnel administration principle and leadership of good entrepreneurs, (5) work plan, (6) good relationships between supervisors and subordinates, (7) idea essential to the human resource development in which the entrepreneurs must have a principle to promote the human resource development to focus on readiness for human resource development and setting a priority for efficient human resource development, (8) management will be a model for employees in self-development, (9) generation of faith and trust for everyone in the organization and encouragement in continuous development, and (10) providing an opportunity to work; 2) for the problems and obstacles of operating small manufacturing business, it was found that people in the organization in the executive level, commanding level, and operational level lack knowledge and understanding in operations / personnel are scarce and unable to participate in a training according to the government and private plans / recruitment is not as systematical it should / quality of labor has not come out as desired and motivation to work is lacking / operational and commanding levels personnel lacks the understanding about the company’s business / lack of reward for employees when performance meets the target / lack of communication skills at the supervisor level/subordinates and a shortage of capital in business administration. For the form of human resource management in the small manufacturing industry that can respond and solve the aforementioned problems, the entrepreneurs must have these key features: (1) understand the organizational culture, (2) learn to recognize the complexity of the organization, (3) the operator must have sufficient ability or capacity to solve the problem sand obstacles, (4) Build working climate for personnel to be happy, motivated, and satisfied with the their work, (5) have special characteristics of the entrepreneurs including eagerness to learn and to accept the risks and determination. |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1936 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |