Title: ปัญหาทางกฎหมายในการขอหมายจับและดุลพินิจในการออกหมายจับของไทย
Other Titles: Legal problems regarding the issuance of arrest warrants : the discretion of Thai courts
Authors: รุ่งเลิศ คันธจันทร์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: สุรพล ศรีวิทยา
Keywords: หมายจับ;ดุลพินิจ;การจับกุม -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ
Issue Date: 2557
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: “หมายจับ” กฎหมายบัญญัติไว้ตามประมวลวิธีพิจารณาความอาญา มาตรา 66 วรรคที่สอง ว่า “ถ้าบุคคลนั้น ไม่มีที่อยู่เป็นหลักแหล่ง หรือไม่มาตามหมายเรียกหรือตามนัดโดยไม่มีข้อแก้ตัวอันควร ให้สันนิษฐานว่าบุคคลนั้นจะหลบหนี” แต่กฎหมายใช้คำว่า “หรือ” หมายความว่า เข้าเพียงข้อสันนิษฐานข้อใดข้อหนึ่งก็เพียงพอที่จะถือว่าหลบหนี ที่กฎหมายบัญญัติไว้เช่นนี้ เพื่อให้การสอบสวนดำเนินไปได้ มิเช่นนั้นแล้วคนที่มีที่อยู่เป็นหลักแหล่งจะถูกออกหมายจับไม่ได้เลย ซึ่งขัดต่อเหตุผล การมีที่อยู่เป็นหลักแหล่งจึงไม่ได้หมายความว่าใช้เป็นข้ออ้างที่จะไม่ไปตามหมายเรียกของตำรวจได้ เมื่อไม่ไป ตำรวจก็สามารถขอศาลออกหมายจับซึ่งเมื่อเข้าเหตุ ศาลก็ใช้ดุลพินิจออกหมายจับได้ ความหมายของ “ดุลพินิจ” หรือ “ดุลยพินิจ” ในพจนานุกรมไทย คือ การพิจารณาอย่าง ละเอียดหรือวินิจฉัย ที่เห็นสมควร ดุลพินิจในการออกหมายจับหรือตัดสินอรรถคดีต้องประกอบด้วย ความรู้เกี่ยวกับข้อกฎหมายตามประเภทคดี จรรยาวิชาชีพหรือหน้าที่ และความเข้าใจอย่างถูกต้องใน การตัด สินใจกับทุกข้อพิพาทบนพื้นฐานนี้ได้ ความเป็นอิสระของดุลพินิจจก็ต้องยืนอยู่บนความยุติธรรมด้วย แตยังมีความเข้าใจที่คลาดเคลื่อนเกี่ยวกับองค์กรที่ใช้ดุลพินิจไร้ขอบเขต การตีความให้แคบหรือขยายอำนาจออกไปวิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ ผู้วิจัยจึงขอเสนอแนวทางปฏิบัติและเพิ่มเติมความชัดเจนในกฎหมายนิยามศัพท์ ตัวอย่างพฤติการณ์ในการใช้ประกอบดุลพินิจ ที่เป็นบรรทัดฐานเดียวกันทั้งในส่วนของพนักงานตำรวจในการขอออกหมายและศาลในการอนุมัติการออกหมายจับเพื่อประโยชน์ในการ ดำเนินกระบวนการยุติธรรมได้รวดเร็วและเป็นธรรมต่อผู้ต้องหาและผู้เสียหายอันจะเป็นประชาชนหรือรัฐ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: “Arrest Warrant”, the law was legislated for the Criminal Procedure Code Section 66 Paragraph 2 is saying that “If that person has no residence or does not follow the summons or withdrawal of appearance without the reasonable excuse, presuming that these person will escape” But the law uses the word “or” which means one of any presumptions is enough to judge as escape. This legislated law is for progress the investigation. Otherwise, a person who has residence could not be sworn out the arrest warrant which is opposing to the reason. Having the residence will not mean to justify ignoring the summons, if that person do not follow the summons then the police can get the issuance of arrest warrant from the court discretion. The meaning of “Discretion” in Thai dictionary is the thoroughly consideration or properly judge. The discretion of the issuance of arrest warrant or the judgment of lawsuit would be included the knowledge about matters of law for each type of cases, professional code of conduct or duty and the correct understanding of decision with all disputes on this basis. Also, the independence of discretion should be fair. However, there is some misunderstanding about the independent organization that using the limitless discretion to narrow the interpretation or increase the power. For this thesis, the researcher would like to propose the way to take an action and to add clearness in law, definition, examples of the standard discretion for the police to ask for the arrest warrant and the court to approve the arrest warrant for the benefit of the quick process of judgment and be fair to the accused and injured person which are the population or the state
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2557
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิติศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1956
metadata.dc.type: Thesis