Title: สัญลักษณ์ มายาคติ และการสื่อสารของประเพณีแห่นางดานในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช
Other Titles: Symbol, myth and communication of the Nang Dan parade tradition in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province
Authors: ยศยง เซ็นภักดี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: กฤษณ์ ทองเลิศ
Keywords: มายาคติ;สุนทรียภาพ;พิธีแห่นางดาน;นครศรีธรรมราช -- ความเป็นอยู่และประเพณี
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยเรื่อง “สัญลักษณ์ มายาคติ และการสื่อสารชองประเพณีแห่นางดาน ในจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช” นี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์การประกอบสร้างความหมาย องค์ประกอบด้านสุนทรียภาพ บทบาทหน้าที่ทางการสื่อสารในการดำรงอยู่ทางวัฒนธรรมของประเพณีแห่นางดานของจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช โดยการศึกษาภาคสนาม และการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การประกอบสร้างความหมายเชิงสัญญะของประเพณีแห่นางดาน ของจังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช มีวิธีการประกอบสร้างความหมายผ่านสัญลักษณ์และมายาคติเรื่องความอุดมสมบูรณ์ ประกอบด้วย การใช้สัญลักษณ์ทางประติมานวิทยา การใช้กฎของการเชื่อมโยง การสร้างสัมพันธบท และการใช้รหัสในเชิงพิธีกรรม 2) องค์ประกอบด้านสุนทรียภาพทางการสร้างสรรค์ในประเพณีแห่นางดานประกอบด้วย สุนทรียะจากการใช้รหัสเชิงซ้อน การยุบรวมความหมาย คุณค่าแสงเงาสลัว สุนทรียะแบบนาฏการ สุนทรียะความสนุกบนความไร้ระเบียบอย่างเป็นระบบ สุนทรียภาพบนสัมพันธภาพกลมกลืนระหว่างเนื้อหาและอารมณ์ 3) บทบาทหน้าที่ทางการสื่อสารในการดารงอยู่ทางวัฒนธรรมของประเพณีแห่นางดาน พบว่า การสื่อสารมีบทบาทสำคัญในการทำหน้าที่ในการถ่ายทอดเล่าเรื่องประเพณีแห่นางดานให้มีการดำรงอยู่ทางวัฒนธรรมสืบต่อไปผ่านพิธีกรรมและการแสดง ได้แก่ บทบาทหน้าที่สืบทอดคติความเชื่อ การสื่อสารในการดำรงอยู่ทางวัฒนธรรมของประเพณีแห่นางดาน การสร้างองค์ความรู้และถ่ายทอดภูมิปัญญา การระดมพลังชุมชน การให้ความบันเทิง การจัดระบบทางสังคม การสะท้อนสังคมและวัฒนธรรมไทย และการส่งเสริมให้เกิดการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืน
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The research on “Symbol, Myth and Communication of the Nang Dan Parade Tradition in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province” aimed to analyze the signification and aesthetic elements, and the roles and duties of communication on cultural existence of the Nang Dan Parade Tradition in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province, by means of field study and in-depth interview. According to the research results, it was found that: 1) signification and meanings of the Nang Dan Parade Tradition in Nakhon Si Thammarat Province have been determined through symbols and myth of abundance consisting of the use of iconographic symbols, the use of rules of association and intertextuality as well as the use of ritual codes. 2) Aesthetic elements for creativity of the Nang Dan Parade Tradition consist of the use of multiple codes, implosion of meanings, value of light and shadow, aesthetics of dramatization aesthetics of orderly disorder and aesthetics on harmonious relationship between content and emotions. 3) According to the research results concerning roles and duties of communication on cultural existence of the Nang Dan Parade Tradition, it was revealed that the communication has important roles and duties to pass on knowledge and to tell stories of the Nang Dan Parade Tradition for cultural existence through rites and shows such as the roles and duties of passing on the beliefs, communication on cultural existence of the Nang Dan Parade Tradition, the creation of body of knowledge and passing on of wisdoms, mobilization of community powers, entertainment, social organization, Thai cultural and social reflection, and promotion of sustainable tourism
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (นิเทศศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: นิเทศศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1979
metadata.dc.type: Thesis