Title: การศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมของการสกัดพอลิแซ็กคาไรด์และศักยภาพปกป้องเซลล์ประสาทของสารสกัดจากเส้นใยเห็ดแครง
Other Titles: Studies on optimization of polysaccharide extraction and neuroprotective potential of the schizophyllum commune mycelium extract
Authors: กิติยา รัศมี
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: หทัยรัตน์ อุไรรงค์
สุรัสวดี ปิยะวิริยะกุล
Keywords: เห็ดแครงเซลล์ประสาท;พอลิแซ็กคาไรด์ -- วิจัย
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: เห็ดแครง (Schizophyllum commune) พบได้ตามธรรมชาติทั่วไป สามารถเพาะเลี้ยงเชิงการค้าได้ มีคุณค่าทางโภชนาการสูงและสารพอลิแซ็กคาไรด์จากเห็ดนี้ มีความสำคัญทางการแพทย์ด้านคุณสมบัติในการต้านมะเร็ง วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เพื่อศึกษาศักยภาพของสารสกัดพอลิแซ็กคาไรด์จากเส้นใยเห็ดแครงต่อการปกป้องเซลล์ประสาท และศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการสกัดสารพอลิแซ็กคาไรด์จากเส้นใยเห็ดแครงด้วยวิธีพื้นผิวตอบสนอง (RSM) เห็ดแครงที่ใช้ศึกษานี้ เก็บรวบรวมจากอำเภอธารโต จังหวัดยะลา ทำการจำแนกชนิดโดยการวิเคราะห์ลักษณะสัณฐานของดอกเห็ดและจำแนกโดยเครื่องหมายโมเลกุลด้วยไพรเมอร์ ITS1 และ ITS4 ซึ่งแสดงความเหมือนที่ร้อยละ 99.68 กับ S. commune สกัดสารพอลิแซ็กคาไรด์จากเส้นใยเห็ดแครงที่เพาะเลี้ยง โดยใช้น้ำกลั่นและนึ่งในหม้อนึ่งความดันไอ ตกตะกอนด้วยเอทานอล จากนั้น ทดสอบฤทธิ์ของสารสกัดในการปกป้องเซลล์ประสาท (SH-SY5Y) ที่ถูกเหนี่ยวนำให้เกิด oxidative stress ด้วย Hydrogen peroxide 100 ไมโครโมลาร์ ศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงสันฐานวิทยาของเซลล์ ที่ย้อมด้วย Hoechst 33342 ภายใต้กล้องฟลูออเรสเซนต์ พบว่าสารพอลิแซ็กคาไรด์ 250 ไมโครกรัมต่อมิลลิลิตร ช่วยลดการเปลี่ยนแปลงรูปร่างของนิวเคลียสในเซลล์เทียบกับเซลล์ที่ได้รับ Hydrogen peroxide ศึกษาการปกป้องการตายแบบ apoptosis โดยการย้อมเซลล์ด้วย Annexin-V กับ Propidium Iodide (PI) วิเคราะห์ผลด้วย Flow cytometer พบว่าสารพอลิแซ็กคาไรด์ 125-250 ไมโครกรัมต่อมิลลิลิตร สามารถลดการตายแบบ apoptosis ลดปริมาณเซลล์ในระยะ Sub-G1 ในเซลล์ SH-SY5Y สภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการสกัดสารพอลิแซ็กคาไรด์โดยใช้เทคนิค RSM สภาวะในการสกัดสารพอลิแซ็กคาไรด์ที่ได้ คืออัตราส่วนในการสกัดระหว่างเส้นใยต่อน้ำเท่ากับ 1:18.41 ให้ความร้อนโดยหม้อนึ่งความดันไอเป็นเวลา 30 นาที และอัตราส่วนในการตกตะกอนของสารสกัดต่อเอทานอลคือ 1:1
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: Split gill mushroom; Schizophyllum commune, was commonly found natural worldwide. It could be commercially cultivated and give high nutrition and medically necessary polysaccharides with anticancer properties. The objectives of the current study were to determine the potential of a polysaccharide extract from the S. commune mycelium on neuroprotection and to optimize extraction conditions of polysaccharides extract from this mushroom mycelium using the Response surface methodology (RSM). The S. commune strain was collected from Than-To District, Yala Province. Its species has been identified using the morphological fruiting body, including molecular identification of ITS1 and ITS4 regions showed 99.67% homology with the S. commune. The polysaccharide was extracted from cultured mycelium with distilled water and then autoclaved. The supernatant was precipitated with ethanol. Subsequently, the neuroprotective activity of the extract was evaluated on SH-SY5Y cell lines, induced oxidative stress with 100 μM H2O2. Cell morphology was illuminated with fluorescent microscopy by Hoechst 33342 stained. It was found that the polysaccharide extracts dose at 250 μg/mL had the potential to reduce intracellular nuclear deformation compared to H2O2 treated cells. The cells were stained with Annexin-V and PI for apoptosis protection and then evaluated by a Flow cytometer. The results showed that a 125-250 μg/mL dose of polysaccharide extracts could reduce neuronal apoptosis at the Sub-G1 stage in SH-SY5Y cells. The optimization conditions for polysaccharide extract were based on RSM. The conditions of polysaccharide extraction were the ratio between mycelium and distilled water of 1:18.41, 30 minutes autoclaved, and the precipitation ratio of extract supernatant and ethanol of 1:1.
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: เทคโนโลยีชีวภาพ
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/1992
metadata.dc.type: Thesis