Title: การพัฒนาระบบเฝ้าระวังแบตเตอรี่ด้วยอินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อสรรพสิ่ง
Other Titles: Development of battery monitoring system with internet of things
Authors: ศราวุธ จินดาประพันธ์
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ดวงอาทิตย์ ศรีมูล
Keywords: อินเทอร์เน็ตในทุกสิ่ง;แบตเตอรี่ -- เครื่องมือและอุปกรณ์ -- วิจัย;แรงดันไฟฟ้า
Issue Date: 2566
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้นำเสนอการพัฒนาระบบเฝ้าระวังแบตเตอรี่ด้วยอินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อสรรพสิ่ง โดยสร้างอุปกรณ์ตรวจวัดค่าพารามิเตอร์ของแบตเตอรี่เพื่อทดสอบเปรียบเทียบผล เมื่อมีการใช้งานแบตเตอรี่ในการจ่ายโหลดผ่านไปในระยะหนึ่ง โดยระบบที่พัฒนาขึ้นได้สังเกตการณ์ค่าแรงดันไฟฟ้า ค่ากระแสไฟฟ้า ค่าอุณหภูมิ ค่าสถานะประจุ และค่าความต้านทานภายในของแบตเตอรี่ผ่านแอปพลิเคชั่น Blynk ที่สามารถแสดงผลและควบคุมผ่านอินเตอร์เน็ตได้ โดยแอพพลิเคชันจะเชื่อมต่อไปยังไมโครคอนโทรลเลอร์อาร์ดุยโนผ่านโมดูลไวไฟ ESP-WROOM-32 ที่ติดตั้งไว้กับวงจรของเซ็นเซอร์ต่าง ๆ ประกอบด้วย เซ็นเซอร์ตรวจวัดแรงดันไฟฟ้า วัดกระแสไฟฟ้า และวัดอุณหภูมิ ซึ่งต่ออยู่กับแบตเตอรี่ลิเธียม-ไอออน 18650 อยู่ เพื่อให้ผู้ใช้งานทราบถึงค่าต่าง ๆ เพื่อนำกลับมาวิเคราะห์ นอกจากนี้ ระบบที่ได้สร้างขึ้นยังสามารถนำไปหาค่าสถานะประจุและความต้านทานแบตเตอรี่ได้อีกด้วย ถ้าผู้ใช้ต้องการที่จะทราบสถานะของแบตเตอรี่ผู้ใช้สามารถสั่งแบบออนไลน์ด้วยอุปกรณ์โทรศัพท์มือถือผ่านอินเตอร์เน็ตเพื่อเปิดวงจรไฟฟ้าด้วยรีเลย์เพื่อป้อนกระแสให้กับโหลดเพื่อทราบการตอบสนองสถานะประจุด้วยเวลาจริง และระบบที่สร้างขึ้นยังสามารถทำงานในโหมดอัตโนมัติ นั่นคือสามารถตั้งค่าช่วงแรงดันไฟฟ้าและอุณหภูมิไว้ หากค่าที่ตรวจจับมาได้มากกว่าหรือน้อยกว่าช่วงที่ตั้งไว้ ระบบก็จะแจ้งเตือนให้ผู้ใช้ได้ทราบ จากการทดสอบพบว่าระบบสามารถทำงานตามที่ได้ออกแบบไว้
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This thesis presents the development of battery monitoring system with Internet of Things by constructing sensor system to detect battery parameters for comparative testing when a battery is used continuously for a longtime. The developed system can monitor voltage, current, temperature, state of charge (SOC), and internal resistance of battery through a user interface window created by the Blynk application. It can be displayed and controlled via the Internet. The application connects to the Arduino microcontroller with the ESP-WROOM-32 Wi-Fi module that is also attached to the electric circuit of sensors. There are a voltage sensor, a current sensor, and a temperature sensor connected to a 18650 lithium-ion battery as well, allowing users to know the value of voltage, current, and temperature and collect them to an analysis. Moreover, the developed system can also find the SOC and internal resistant of battery. If a user would like to know status of a battery, a user can order it online using mobile devices via internet to switch on circuit by relay for feeding current to load to find feedback SOC in real-time. In addition, this system can work in automatic mode. That is, it can set the voltage and temperature range suitable for a battery. The values from the detected sensors are compared with the set voltage and temperature, If the value is greater or less than the specified range, the microcontroller will send commands to the equipment to automatically alert users. From testing, it was found that the system worked in accordance with the design
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วศ.ม. (วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าและคอมพิวเตอร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: วิศวกรรมไฟฟ้าและคอมพิวเตอร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2006
metadata.dc.type: Thesis