https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2057
Title: | บทบาทหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการพนักงานสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ (กพศ.) ตามพระราชบัญญัติการสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ พ.ศ. 2547 |
Other Titles: | Roles and duties of committee of special case inquiry officials under the special case investigation act B.E. 2547 (2004) |
Authors: | ฑีธเนศน์ ฐิติปาละวัจน์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วิชา มหาคุณ |
Keywords: | พนักงานสอบสวน -- ไทย;การสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ -- กฎหมายและระเบียบข้อบังคับ;พระราชบัญญัติการสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ พ.ศ. 2547 |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทหน้าที่ของคณะกรรมการพนักงานสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ (กพศ.) ในเฉพาะกรณีตามมาตรา 37 (2) และ (3) แห่งพระราชบัญญัติการสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ พ.ศ. 2547 ในเรื่องการไม่เลื่อนเงินเดือนประจำปีของพนักงานสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ และเรื่องการดำเนินการทางวินัย เท่านั้น โดยศึกษาแนวคิดและทฤษฎีที่เกี่ยวข้องและเทียบเคียงกับองค์กรที่มีลักษณะคณะกรรมการใกล้เคียงกัน รวมถึงองค์กรในประเทศ และของต่างประเทศ เพื่อชี้ให้เห็นถึงรูปแบบและลักษณะที่เหมาะสมของโครงสร้างองค์กรสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ จากการศึกษาพบว่าตามมาตรา 37 แห่งพระราชบัญญัติการสอบสวนคดีพิเศษ พ.ศ. 2547 เป็นกระบวนการที่บัญญัติขึ้นมาเพื่อให้การตรวจสอบการใช้ดุลพินิจของผู้บังคับบัญชาในการลงโทษทางวินัยแก่พนักงานสอบสวนคดีพิเศษและการไม่เลื่อนขั้นเงินเดือนให้แก่พนักงานสอบสวนพิเศษ และคณะกรรมการดังกล่าว เป็นองค์คณะที่กฎหมายบัญญัติให้มีหน้าที่ในการพิจารณาก่อนให้ผู้มีอำนาจออกคำสั่งทางปกครอง แต่อย่างไรก็ตามเนื่องจากการบัญญัติตามมาตราดังกล่าวนั้น ไม่ได้ให้อำนาจจึงไม่มีผลเป็นการบังคับให้ผู้บังคับบัญชาจะต้องดำเนินการตามที่คณะกรรมการมีความเห็น และผู้บังคับบัญชาที่มีอำนาจในการออกคำสั่งทางปกครองก็จะต้องดำเนินการตามมติ อ.ก.พ. สามัญ ตามพระราชบัญญัติระเบียบข้าราชการพลเรือน พ.ศ. 2551 ซึ่งองค์ประกอบของคณะกรรมการเป็นบุคคลภายในหน่วยงานเป็นส่วนมาก จึงทำให้คณะกรรมการ (กพศ.) มิได้มีอำนาจหรือสามารถคุ้มครองพนักงานสอบสวนได้ตามเจตนารมณ์ ดังนั้น จึงควรมีการปรับปรุงกฎหมายในบทบัญญัติดังกล่าว โดยการกำหนดบทบัญญัติทางกฎหมายเพิ่มเติมองค์ประกอบของคณะกรรมการ และเพิ่มอำนาจให้แก่คณะกรรมการ (กพศ.) แทนอำนาจของ อ.ก.พ. สามัญ และแก้ไขบทบัญญัติลดขั้นตอนให้เหมาะสม เพื่อให้ตรงตามเจตนารมณ์ของกฎหมายและลดการดำเนินการที่ซ้ำซ้อนต่อไป |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The purpose of this thesis is to examine the roles and duties of the Committee of Special Case Inquiry Official (CISO) in respect of the Section 37 (2) and (3) of the Special Case Investigation Act, B.E. 2547 (2004) in exercising, not granting an annual salary increase to special case inquiry officials and the disciplinary proceedings only. This is done by studying relevant concepts and theories and comparing with other agencies of characteristics similar to the DSI’s committees, including both domestic and foreign agencies, in order to point out the formats and characteristics suitable for the DSI’s structure The study found that the procedures under Section 37 of the Special Case Investigation Act, B.E. 2547 (2004) Its amendments were stipulated that the superiors’ discretion for subjecting special case inquiry officials to disciplinary actions. The Committee is legally assigned to consider the said matters prior to the issuance of administrative orders by the authorized officers. However, this provision is special that it does not give the Committee the power to enforce and the superiors are not obliged to comply with the opinions of the Committee. Instead, the superiors authorized to issue administrative orders must comply with resolutions of the Civil Service Commission Common Subcommittee in accordance with the Civil Service Act, B.E. 2551 (2008), which is comprised of agency’s internal members as the majority of the members. This renders the Committee of Special Case Inquiry Official (CISO) powerless or unable to protect the special case inquiry officials as intended. Therefore, the law should be amended in respect of the aforementioned provision by stipulating a legal provision to improve the composition and increase the power of the Committee of Special Case Inquiry Official (CISO) to supersede those of the Civil Service Commission Common Subcommittee as well as to reduce the steps to a proper lever in order to adhere to the intent of the law and eliminate unnecessary and excessive procedures |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (น.ม. (นิติศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | นิติศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | นิติศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2057 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |