https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2074
Title: | การวิเคราะห์แนวทำนองสำคัญในบทประพันธ์เพลง ภัทรมหาราชา ประพันธ์โดย ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร |
Other Titles: | Thematic analysis in “Bhatthara Maharaja” by Narongrit Dhamabutra |
Authors: | สราวุฒิ ผลาชีวะ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | วิบลูย์ ตระกูลฮุ้น |
Keywords: | เพลง -- การวิเคราะห์;การประพันธ์ดนตรี;เพลงเทิดพระเกียรติ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิเคราะห์ศึกษาครั้งนี้เพื่อวิเคราะห์ศึกษาแนวคิดและวิธีการใช้แนวทำนองสำคัญใน บทประพันธ์เพลง ภัทรมหาราชา ประพันธ์โดย ณรงค์ฤทธิ์ ธรรมบุตร โดยมีขอบเขตการวิเคราะห์โครงสร้างทำนองสำคัญ และการนำแนวทำนองสำคัญไปใช้ในการพัฒนาบทประพันธ์เพลง ผู้วิจัยได้นำแนวคิดการวิเคราะห์ดนตรีแบบแผน รวมถึงใช้แนวคิดในบริบทของดนตรีคลาสสิกร่วมสมัย มุ่งเน้นวิเคราะห์ที่ทำนองสำคัญ และอธิบายถึงองค์ประกอบอื่น ๆ ร่วมด้วย จากการวิจัยบทประพันธ์เพลง ภัทรมหาราชา มีโครงสร้างทางดนตรีประกอบด้วยแนวทำนองจากวงดุริยางค์และแนวทำนองจากวงขับร้องประสานเสียง ผู้ประพันธ์ มีแนวคิดด้านทำนองด้วยการใช้โมทีฟ เป็นวัตถุดิบหลักในการพัฒนาและขยายแนวทำนองให้ยาวขึ้นกระทั้งเป็น ประโยคเพลงแบบหน่วยประโยคใหญ่ และประโยคใหญ่ โครงสร้างหลักแนวทำนองภายใน สอดคล้องกับเสียงประสานที่ใช้ในบทประพันธ์ การนำทำนองสำคัญกลับมาใช้พบการพัฒนาที่หลากหลาย ได้แก่ การขยายส่วนลักษณะจังหวะ การปรับลักษณะจังหวะ การเปลี่ยนอัตราจังหวะ การซํ้า การทดเสียง การปรับระยะขั้นคู่ การย้ายช่วงคู่แปด การเลียน และการแปรทำนอง แสดงให้เห็นถึงความสามารถการใช้วัตถุดิบอย่างคุ้มค่า และทำให้บทประพันธ์เพลงมีพัฒนาการอย่างมีเอกภาพ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research presents the analysis and study of the concepts and methods used in the important themes of “Bhatthara Maharaja”, composed by Thai composer, Narongrit Dhamanutra. The study is conducted within the scope of analyzing the melodic structure and the use of important themes in the development of the composition. The researcher applied the concept of traditional musical analysis including the use of concepts within the branch of contemporary classical music focusing on critical analysis and the description of other components as well. The research of “Bhatthara Maharaja” shows the musical structure consisting of the melodies from the orchestra and the choral ensemble. The composer uses the motive as the main material in developing and broadening the melody in order to make it longer which eventually becomes a musical phrase, a sentence, and a period. Internal melodic structure corresponds to the harmony used in the composition. The reappearance of the main melody presents itself with various improvements including rhythmic augmentation, rhythmic transformation, repetition, transposition, intervallic changing, octave displacement, imitation, and variation. This demonstrates the ability to use a single material efficiently and effectively, developing the composition with unity |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ดศ.ม. (ดุริยางคศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ดุริยางคศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ดุริยางคศาสตร์ |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2074 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |