https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2082Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อภิรัตน์ กังสดารพร | - |
| dc.contributor.author | พรพรรณ ทัศนพานนท์ | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
| dc.description | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนีเ้ป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาความเข้มแข็งของชุมชนที่เกิด จากภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นหัตถกรรมดั้งเดิม ของชุมชนศรีสุพรรณ จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ชุมชนบ้านไผ่หนอง จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา และชุมชนเมือง จังหวัดนครศรีธรรมราช เพื่อศึกษาการบริหารราชการแบบ บูรณาการในการพัฒนาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นหัตถกรรมดัง้ เดิมของไทย ซึ่งมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ ได้แก่ ผู้นำ ชุมชน เจ้าหน้าที่รัฐ และประชาชนในชุมชน รวม 45 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความเข้มแข็งของภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นหัตถกรรมดั้งเดิม เกิดจากองค์ความรู้ จากบรรพบุรุษ ที่ผ่านการศึกษาด้วยการทดลองทำและถ่ายทอดสืบต่อกันมาผ่านปราชญ์ชาวบ้าน และความเข้มแข็งของชุนชน เกิดจากการพึ่งพาตนเองโดยผ่านการสนับสนุนจากภาครัฐทั้งด้านการผลิต การปรับประยุกต์และพัฒนาให้ทันสมัย ซึ่งเป็นการเพิ่มมูลค่า สร้างงาน สร้างรายได้ สร้างความสุข และความภาคภูมิใจให้กับคนในชุมชน ส่งผลให้ชุมชนเกิดความเข้มแข็งอย่างยั่งยืน นอกจากนี้ พบว่าแนวทางการบริหารราชการแบบบูรณาการในการพัฒนาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นหัตถกรรมดั้งเดิม เกิดจากการที่ภาครัฐให้ประชาชนเข้ามามีส่วนร่วมในทุกขั้นตอนของการพัฒนา ได้แก่ 1) การสร้าง กลไกส่งเสริมให้ตัวแทนกลุ่มต่าง ๆ เข้ามาร่วมอย่างเป็นทางการ 2) การปรับหน่วยงานภาครัฐ วิธีการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่หน่วยงานให้มีการทางานแบบเครือข่าย 3) พัฒนาความเป็นผู้นำ ให้กับภาคประชาชน สร้างทักษะการทางานร่วมกับทุกภาคส่วน ให้ความรู้เกี่ยวกับเทคนิคการบริหาร จัดการ 4) การประเมินผลการปฏิบัติงานจากการทางานร่วมกับประชาชน เพื่อให้บรรลุผลตาม ยุทธศาสตร์ มุ่งสู่ผลสาเร็จและเป้าหมายของงานร่วมกัน | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | การบริหารรัฐกิจ -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน | en_US |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาชุมชน -- การบริหาร | en_US |
| dc.subject | หัตถกรรม -- การอนุรักษ์ | en_US |
| dc.title | การบริหารราชการแบบบูรณาการในการพัฒนาหัตถกรรมดั้งเดิมเพื่อความเข้มแข็งของชุมชน | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Integrated community-strengthening public administration in the development of traditional handicrafts | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The purpose of this qualitative research was to examine the community's strength as a consequence of local wisdom and traditional handicrafts in Sri Suphan Community, Chiang Mai Province, Ban Phai Nong Community, Phra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya Province, and the urban community of Nakhon Si Thammarat Province; and to examine the role of integrated public administration in the development of local wisdom and traditional Thai handicrafts. The forty-five key informants include community leaders, government officials, and members of the community. The findings revealed that the strength of indigenous knowledge, as exemplified by traditional handicrafts, is derived from the accumulated wisdom of past generations that has been acquired through empirical research and transmitted intergenerationally within the community. Additionally, the resilience of the community is bolstered by its ability to be self-sufficient, which is further reinforced by governmental assistance. In the context of production, adaptation, and modernization, there exists a potential for value addition, job creation, income generation, and enhancement of community happiness and pride. Consequently, the sustainable strengthening of the community is achieved. In addition, it was discovered that an integrated approach to public administration in the development of traditional handicraft local knowledge is the result of the public sector's participation in all phases of development, namely: 1) establishing mechanisms to promote diverse group representatives formally adhering; 2) adapting government agencies and agency officials' working methods to a network environment; 3) creating skills to collaborate with all sectors and fostering leadership for the public sector to be educated about management techniques; and 4) evaluating performance from working with people in order to achieve results in accordance with the strategy aimed at achieving the objectives of collaborative work | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาเอก | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง | en_US |