https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2090
Title: | พันธกิจทางสังคมของคริสตจักรโปรเตสแตนต์กับบทบาทของโครงการหลวงที่มีต่อการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนของชุมชนในอำเภอกัลยาณิวัฒนา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
Other Titles: | Social missions of a protestant church and roles of the royal projects in the sustainable development of the community in Galyani Vadhana District, Chiang Mai Province |
Authors: | อภิวัชร์ ทวีทรัพย์ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | สุริยะใส กตะศิลา |
Keywords: | โครงการหลวง (เชียงใหม่);ทุนทางสังคม -- เชียงใหม่;คริสตจักร -- ไทย (ภาคเหนือ);การพัฒนาชุมชน -- การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน -- เชียงใหม่ |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ฉบับนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพันธกิจทางสังคมของคริสตจักรกะเหรี่ยงแบ๊บติสต์ นิกายโปรเตสแตนต์ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอกัลยาณิวัฒนา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ 2) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของโครงการหลวงที่มีต่อพื้นที่อำเภอกัลยาณิวัฒนา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ และ 3) เพื่อสังเคราะห์นวัตกรรมสังคมและการปฏิสัมพันธ์ของพันธกิจทางสังคมของคริสตจักรกะเหรี่ยงแบ๊บติสต์ นิกายโปรเตสแตนต์กับบทบาทของโครงการหลวง และภารกิจของหน่วยงานภาครัฐที่มีผลต่อการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืนในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอกัลยาณิวัฒนา จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ โดยใช้วิธีวิทยาการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) แบ่งเป็นการวิจัยเอกสาร (Documentary Research) และการวิจัยภาคสนาม (Field Research) ใช้เทคนิคในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก (In-depth Interview) ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ (Key Informants) จำนวน 21 คน และการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม (Participant Observation) ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พันธกิจทางสังคมของคริสตจักรกะเหรี่ยงแบ๊บติสต์ นิกายโปรเตสแตนต์ในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอกัลยาณิวัฒนาจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ประกอบด้วย 1) พันธกิจด้านการศึกษา มิชชันนารีช่วยพัฒนาชาวปกาเกอะญอในอำเภอกัลยาณิวัฒนาให้มีความรู้และมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น 2) พันธกิจด้านสุขภาพอนามัย ถือเป็นจุดเปลี่ยนที่ทำให้ชาวปกาเกอะญอมารับเชื่อ มิชชันนารีมาช่วยดูแลรักษาโรคต่าง ๆ และ 3) พันธกิจด้านการส่งเสริมอาชีพ คณะมิชชันนารีแบ๊บติสต์ให้การส่งเสริมอาชีพในเรื่องการเกษตร สำหรับบทบาทของโครงการหลวง ได้แก่ 1) ด้านเศรษฐกิจ การสนับสนุนการปลูกพืชต่างๆ เช่น กาแฟ พืชไร่ปศุสัตว์ และกลุ่มวิสาหกิจแม่บ้านทอผ้า 2) ด้านสังคมกลุ่มต่างๆในพื้นที่ด้านการศึกษา โครงการหลวงได้ทำงานร่วมกับโรงเรียนต่างๆในพื้นที่ 3) ด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม เช่น ปัญหาเรื่องนํ้าฤดูแล้ง และสนับสนุนหน่วยงานต่างๆ ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสิ่งแวดล้อม และ 4) ด้านโครงสร้างพื้นฐาน การช่วยเหลือโครงการสร้างพื้นฐาน เช่น การทำถนน ไฟฟ้า และประปา ในพื้นที่นำไปสู่การพัฒนาชุมชน ให้ประชาชนมีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดีขึ้น เดินทางสะดวกขึ้น ซึ่งนำไปสู่การพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืนของชุมชนในเขตพื้นที่อำเภอกัลยาณิวัฒนาจังหวัดเชียงใหม่ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This thesis aims to 1) study the social missions of the Karen Baptist Church located in Galyani Vadhana District, Chiang Mai Province, 2) investigate the influence of the royal projects on Galyani Vadhana District, Chiang Mai Province, and 3) synthesize the social innovation and interaction among the church’s social missions, the royal projects, and the government agency’s missions which influenced the sustainable development in Galyani Vadhana District, Chiang Mai Province. This study employed a qualitative research approach using both documentary research and field research. Data were gathered from 21 key informants through in-depth interviews and participation observations. The results showed that the missions of the Karen Baptist Church included 1) the educational missions in which the missionaries helped educate Pw aka nyaw people in Galyani Vadhana District, 2) healthcare missions in which the missionaries helped treat various diseases leading to the people’s conversion to Christianity, and 3) career promotion missions in which the missionaries helped promote the agricultural operations of Pw aka nyaw people. Furthermore, it was found that the roles of the royal projects included 1) increasing the local economic growth through the promotion of agricultural operations such as growing coffee and crops as well as weaving, 2) promoting educational activities in schools, 3) solving environmental problems such as water shortage in dry season as well as promoting various environmental organizations, and 4) building necessary infrastructure such roads, electricity, and water supply in the area. These projects led to the sustainable development in Galyani Vadhana District, Chiang Mai Province. |
Description: | ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจ และการเมือง)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาเอก |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | ผู้นำทางสังคม ธุรกิจและการเมือง |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2090 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |