Title: แนวทางการพัฒนาความสามารถด้านการดำเนินงานโลจิสติกส์การขนส่งสำหรับผู้ประกอบการโลจิสติกส์
Other Titles: Guidelines for the developments of logistics operations capability for logistics entrepreneurs
Authors: เสฏฐวุฒิ เย็นเยือก
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ชนะเกียรติ สมานบุตร
Keywords: การบริหารงานโลจิสติกส์;การขนส่ง;ผู้ประกอบการ
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) ระดับการดำเนินงานในงานโลจิสติกส์ การขนส่ง 2) ระดับศักยภาพของบุคลากรในการดำเนินงานโลจิสติกส์การขนส่ง สำหรับเป็นข้อมูล สารสนเทศสำหรับผู้ประกอบการและผู้สนใจในการดำเนินงานด้านโลจิสติกส์การขนส่ง โดยใช้วิธีการเชิงปริมาณ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยวิธีการสุ่มแบบง่าย จากกลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 350 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย แล้วนำผลมาวิเคราะห์ด้วยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ ค่าจำนวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมาน ได้แก่ t-test, F-test และการวิเคราะห์ถดถอย ผลการศึกษาพบว่า กลุ่มตัวอย่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชาย มีอายุน้อยกว่า 30 ปี การศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี มีรายได้อยู่ระหว่าง 20,000 – 30,000 บาท มีตำแหน่งพนักงานปฏิบัติงาน และมีประสบการณ์ทำงานระหว่าง 3-6 ปี โดยผลการดำเนินงานโลจิสติกส์ด้านการบริการลูกค้ามีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด รองลงมาคือ ด้านการขนส่ง และ ด้านการกระจายสินค้าและด้านการดำเนินงานตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านศักยภาพพนักงานพบว่าด้านความรู้ความสามารถมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากกว่าด้านความเชี่ยวชาญในการดำเนินงานของพนักงาน ผลการทดสอบสมมติฐานพบว่า ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านเพศ การศึกษา และรายได้ที่ต่างกันมีผลสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานโลจิสติกส์ต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ส่วนการดำเนินงานด้านบริการ ด้านการขนส่ง ด้านการกระจายสินค้า ด้านระบบการดำเนินงาน และ ศักยภาพพนักงานด้านความรู้ ความสามารถ และด้านความเชี่ยวชาญ ในภาพรวมทุกด้านมีความสัมพันธ์กับความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานโลจิสติกส์ขนส่งอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ดังนั้น ผู้ประกอบการจึงควรตระหนักในความสำคัญของการเพิ่มศักยภาพพนักงานด้วยการส่งเสริมการเรียนรู้ แลกเปลี่ยนข้อมูลการดำเนินงาน เพื่อพัฒนาระบบการดำเนินงานโดยเฉพาะการสร้างคุณภาพการบริการให้สามารถตอบสนองความพึงพอใจของผู้รับบริการได้อย่างถูกต้อง รวดเร็ว คุ้มค่า ภายใต้ทรัพยากรที่มีอยู่ขององค์การให้เป็นไปอย่างมีประสิทธิภาพมากที่สุด อันจะสร้างความสามารถทางการแข่งขันให้กับองค์การอย่างยั่งยืน
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aimed to (1) examine the levels of logistics operations and (2) evaluate the levels of people capability in logistics operations. The information obtained was for logistic entrepreneurs and other interested parties. This was quantitative research. Simple random selection was used to choose samples of 350 informants for data collection. The tool for research was a questionnaire. For data analysis, descriptive statistics such as frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation were used, as well as inferential statistics such as the t-test, F-test, and regression analysis. The findings revealed that the majority of responders were men under 30 years old with a bachelor's degree and a salary between 20,000 and 30,000 baht, according to the data. They were an employee with between three and six years of experience. Customer service had the greatest average degree of logistics operations, followed by logistics and distribution and operations accordingly. Concerning employee potential, it was discovered that knowledge and competence were, on average, greater than operational expertise. At the 0.05 level of statistical significance, the testing of hypotheses revealed that gender, education, and income had varying effects on logistical operations based on personal aspects. All characteristics of the operating system and employee potential in terms of knowledge, competence, and expertise were statistically connected with the effectiveness of transportation logistics operations at a significance level of 0.05. Therefore, entrepreneurs should recognize the significance of empowering employees by promoting learning and exchanging operational information to develop the operating system, particularly the quality of services, in order to respond to the satisfaction of service recipients as precisely, rapidly, and cost-effectively as possible, given the organization's existing resources. This will provide the company sustained competitiveness
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (วท.ม. (การจัดการโลจิสติกส์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การจัดการโลจิสติกส์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2112
metadata.dc.type: Thesis