Title: การประเมินผลนโยบายการค้า การลงทุน เขตพื้นที่ชายแดน : ศึกษากรณีพื้นที่ด่านอำเภอเชียงแสน ด่านอำเภอแม่สาย และ ด่านอำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย
Other Titles: The evaluation of trade and investment policy in border area: case study of Chiang Saen District Border Area, Mae Sai District Border Area, and Chiang Khong District Border Area, Chiang Rai.
Authors: สุรศักดิ์ รัชตากร
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิดา จิตตรุทธะ
Keywords: นโยบายการค้า -- ไทย -- เชียงราย
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบริบทด้านสภาพแวดล้อมที่มีผลกระทบต่อการลงทุน การเงิน การท่องเที่ยวและบริการ และศึกษาปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการนโยบาย และผลิตภาพของนโยบาย ที่ส่งผลกระทบในด้านการขยายโอกาสการลงทุน และความร่วมมือทั้งภายในพื้นที่และภายนอกประเทศ และศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะในการส่งเสริมการค้าชายแดนระหว่างไทยกับประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน ในพื้นที่ด่านอำเภอเชียงแสน ด่านอำเภอแม่สาย และด่านอำเภอเชียงของ จังหวัดเชียงราย เพื่อให้เกิดผลกระทบเชิงบวกในด้านการขยายโอกาส การลงทุน และความร่วมมือทั้งภายในพื้นที่ชายแดนและระหว่างประเทศ ใช้วิธีศึกษาข้อมูลจากเอกสารและเก็บข้อมูลด้วยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากเจ้าหน้าที่ภาครัฐ และผู้ประกอบการและตัวแทนจากภาคเอกชน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า บริบทสภาพแวดล้อม ปัจจัยนำเข้า กระบวนการนโยบาย และผลิตภาพของนโยบาย ด่านอำเภอเชียงแสน พบว่า ท่าเรือเชียงแสนเป็นเส้นทางโลจิสติกส์เชื่อมโยงการขนส่งทางน้ำเข้ากับทางบก มีความสำคัญต่อการค้า การลงทุน การท่องเที่ยว และบริการในพื้นที่เชื่อมโยงไป สปป.ลาว เมียนมาร์ และจีน และสอดคล้องกับนโยบายการพัฒนาศูนย์กลางการค้าชายแดนของกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคเหนือตอนบน 2 โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะสำคัญคือภาครัฐควรพัฒนาระบบขนส่งท่าเทียบเรือแห่งใหม่เพิ่มเติม ส่วนบริบทด่านอำเภอแม่สาย พบว่าเกิดการค้า การลงทุนในพื้นที่ชายแดนบนเส้นทาง R3 เชื่อมโยงเส้นทางต่างๆ เกิดเป็นศูนย์กลางการค้าและการลงทุนโดยข้อเสนอแนะคือภาครัฐควรพัฒนาระบบคมนาคมและความพร้อมของเส้นทางขนส่ง เพื่อสร้างความร่วมมือ ลดต้นทุนดำเนินการ ส่วนบริบทด่านอำเภอเชียงของ พบว่า นโยบายการค้าชายแดนมีการพัฒนาอย่างมีสมดุลและยั่งยืน และถูกวางให้เป็นเมืองศูนย์กลางการขนส่งการพัฒนาการค้า การท่องเที่ยว และศูนย์ขนส่งต่อเนื่องหลายรูปแบบ ทั้งทางบกและทางน้ำสอดคล้องกับยุทธศาสตร์การส่งเสริมการลงทุนในระยะ 7 ปี (พ.ศ. 2558 2564) โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะที่สอดคล้องกับทุกด่านคือภาครัฐ ควรมีแนวพัฒนาและปรับปรุงระบบคมนาคมขนส่งทุกรูปแบบเพื่อเชื่อมโยงระหว่างเส้นทางคมนาคมระหว่างประเทศให้ดีขึ้น สามารถรองรับการขยายโอกาส การลงทุน และความร่วมมือทั้งภายในพื้นที่ชายแดนและระหว่างประเทศ
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to examine the environmental context that influences investment, finance, tourism, and services, as well as the import factors policy process and the productivity of the policy that affects the expansion of investment opportunities and cooperation both within the area and outside the country, as well as recommendations for promoting border trade between Thailand and neighboring countries in the areas of the Chiang Saen District Border Area, Mae Sai District Border Area, and Chiang Saen District Border Area. The research was done by reviewing relevant papers and collecting data via in-depth interviews with government officials, business owners, and private sector representatives. Regarding environment context, inputs, policy processes, and the productivity of the policy in the Chiang Saen District Border Area, the study revealed that the Chiang Saen Port was a logistics route used to transport between the border trade cities and linking to the land transport, which are important for trade, investment, tourism, and services in the Chiang Saen District. This was consistent with the aim of linking to Laos, Myanmar, and Southern China in order to engage in tourism and logistics. For the Mae Sai District Border Area, the environment context, indicate that the development of special economic zones in Mae Sai District Border Area, causing trade investments in border areas on the R3 route connecting to R3 Linked, it was deemed a center of Trading City that supports trade, and investment, resulting in an expanding economy. For this Area, it was suggested that the government should have a guideline for the development of the transportation system and the availability of transportation routes in order to expand trade opportunities and reduce transportation costs through cooperation. The Chiang Khong District Border Area determined that the border trade policy has a balanced and sustainable development, by creating a place as a landmark and a transportation hub, including land and water, to commerce, investment, tourism, and transportation to International. It was consistent with the seven-year Investment Promotion Strategy (2015-2021). For suggested that the government develop and improve more transportation systems, in order to better support the expansion of investment opportunities and international cooperation.
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2138
metadata.dc.type: Thesis