Title: การบริหารวัฒนธรรมพลเมืองในการธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำในประเทศไทย
Other Titles: Civic culture administration in maintaining identity of the ‘Tai Song Dum’ ethnic in Thailand
Authors: ภูมิณวัธน์ ตั้งศรีพูลผล
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ชนิดา จิตตรุทธะ
Keywords: อัตลักษณ์ชาติพันธุ์ -- ไทย;ไทยทรงดำ -- ความเป็นอยู่และประเพณี;ชาติพันธุ์วิทยา -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การศึกษาในครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษา 1) การบริหารวัฒนธรรมพลเมืองในการธำรงรักษา อัตลักษณ์ชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำ ภายใต้บทบาทของรัฐ และบทบาทของชุมชน 2) ปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดความเข้มแข็งในการธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำ 2) แนวทางการบริหารวัฒนธรรมพลเมือง ในการธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ของชาติ พันธุ์ไทยทรงดำในประเทศไทย ให้ดำเนินต่อไปอย่างเข้มแข็งและยั่งยืน กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ ผู้นำกลุ่มหรือประธานชมรมไทยทรงดำ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำ ผู้ว่าราชการจังหวัดหรือผู้แทน องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น มหาวิทยาลัย และโรงเรียนในพื้นที่ ทุกภูมิภาคของประเทศไทย จำนวน 30 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการ เก็บข้อมูลได้แก่ แบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง และแบบสังเกต วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยทำการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารวัฒนธรรมพลเมืองในการธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำภายใต้ บทบาทของรัฐ และบทบาทของชุมชน จากเกณฑ์สำคัญ 2 ด้าน คือ ด้านบทบาทของรัฐในการเสริมสร้างวัฒนธรรมพลเมือง และด้านบทบาทของชุมชนในการธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ชุมชน โดยมีข้อจำกัดหลายประการในมิติต่างๆ คือการบริหารวัฒนธรรมพลเมืองภายใต้บทบาทของภาครัฐ ที่เป็นหน่วยงานสนับสนุนงบประมาณจัดกิจกรรมตามนโยบายเพียงบางส่วนเท่านั้น เนื่องจากรัฐไม่มีนโยบายที่ชัดเจนในการจัดตั้งงบประมาณให้กับกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ต่างๆ ที่อาศัยอยู่ในประเทศไทย และหน่วยงานภาครัฐส่วนใหญ่มักเน้นบทบาทของหน่วยงานที่ทำหน้าที่ในการกำกับดูแลกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำในประเทศไทยในฐานะประชาชนทั่วไปที่ได้รับการอนุญาตให้เข้ามาอาศัยพื้นแผ่นดินไทยเท่านั้น ส่วนการดำรงชีพหรือการธำรงรักษาวัฒนธรรมต่างๆ ของชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำก็เป็นเรื่องที่ชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำที่จะธำรงรักษาวัฒนธรรมของตนเองตามวิถีที่ปฏิบัติสืบทอดกันมาจากบรรพบุรุษส่วนบทบาทของชุมชนชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำในการธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ของตนเอง พบว่า ชุมชนมีส่วนสำคัญอย่างมาก เนื่องจากกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำอยู่ร่วมกันเป็นกลุ่มและพร้อมใจรักษาสืบทอดประเพณี วัฒนธรรมที่เกี่ยวข้องอย่างต่อเนื่อง ถึงแม้ว่าจะมีวัฒนธรรมจากนอกพื้นที่เข้ามาแทรกวัฒนธรรมของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำก็ตาม และประการสำคัญชุมชนกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำ มีความภาคภูมิใจในอัตลักษณ์ของตนเอง จึงทำให้กลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำ สามารถรักษาอัตลักษณ์ของตนเองได้อย่างเข้มแข็ง ซึ่งสามารถพบเห็นอัตลักษณ์ ของกลุ่มชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำในจังหวัดต่างๆที่ศึกษาวิจัยทั่วทุกภูมิภาคของประเทศไทย 2) ปัจจัยที่ทำให้เกิดความเข้มแข็งในการธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำในประเทศไทย ได้แก่ การรักษาอัตลักษณ์ของชาติพันธุ์ตนเองไว้ คือ ภาษาพูด การแต่งกาย และการถือปฎิบัติตามประเพณี พิธีกรรมของบรรพบุรุษที่สืบทอดกันมาอย่างยาวนาน 3) แนวทางในการบริหารวัฒนธรรมพลเมืองในการธำรงรักษาอัตลักษณ์ของชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำให้เข้มแข็ง และยั่งยืน ได้แก่ การส่งเสริม สนับสนุนกิจกรรมต่างๆ และการสนับสนุนงบประมาณจากภาครัฐ และหน่วยงานที่เกี่ยวข้อง และในส่วนของชาติพันธุ์ไทยทรงดำ ต้องปลูกฝังลูกหลานสร้างจิตสำนึกให้รักและภาคภูมิใจในชาติพันธุ์ของตนเอง โดยเฉพาะประเพณีและวัฒนธรรมในด้านพิธีกรรม ด้านภาษาพูด และด้านการแต่งกาย
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The objectives of this research were to study (1) the administration of citizen culture in maintaining the identity of ‘Tai Song Dum’ in Thailand at present under the role of the state and the role of the community, (2) the factors that lead to strength in maintaining the identity of ‘Tai Song Dum’ in Thailand, and (3) the guidelines for the administration of civic culture to maintain the identity of ‘Tai Song Dum’ in Thailand continue to be strong and sustainable. The samples were 30 participants including a leader or a club president of ‘Tai Song Dum’, a qualified scholar, an expert in the ethnic identity of ‘Tai Song Dum’, a governor or a representative, a local administrative organization, a university, and schools of all regions in Thailand. The data collection tools included an in-depth interview, a structured interview, and an observation. The data analysis used a content analysis. The following are the research's findings: 1) It was determined that the administration of civic culture in preserving Tai Song Dum ethnic identity in Thailand under the role of the state and the role of the community has conducted a comprehensive study in all dimensions and obtained reasonably desirable results when summed from the two criteria of the role of the state in promoting citizen culture and the role of the community in preserving community identity. Nonetheless, a number of limitations were identified in many aspects of the government's involvement as agencies that only partly support the funding for operations in accordance with the policy. This is because the state lacks a clear policy for establishing budgets for ethnic groups living in Thailand, and most government agencies tend to emphasize the role of agencies responsible for regulating the Tai Song Dum ethnic group as the general public who are only permitted to reside in Thailand. Regarding the livelihood or preservation of the varied cultures of the Tai Song Dum ethnicity, it is the responsibility of the Tai Song Dum ethnicity to preserve their own culture in line with the customs of their ancestors. As for the role of the Tai Song Dum ethnic community in maintaining one's identity, it was discovered that the community played a very important role in maintaining the identity of the ethnic group, living together as a group and willing to continue preserving the traditions and cultures related to the group despite interference from a culture from outside the area. Moreover, Tai Song Dum ethnic groups living together as a group or community are proud of their unique identity. Consequently, the Tai Song Dum ethnic group is able to preserve a strong identity, which can be seen in numerous regions around Thailand. 1) The preservation of one's ethnic identity, including language, clothing, and traditions, contributes to the power of the Tai Song Dum ethnic group to keep its ethnic identity in Thailand; a ritual of ancestors has been carried down for generations. 2) Methods for the management of civic culture to preserve the identity of the Tai Song Dum ethnic group were to be robust and long-lasting. It included promoting and funding a variety of government and ethnic group-related activities and budgets. They must develop in their children a feeling of affection and pride for their own ethnicity, particularly traditions and cultures in rituals, speech, and attire.
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2140
metadata.dc.type: Thesis