Title: การนำนโยบายมาตรฐานสินค้าเกษตร มกษ. 6901 2560 การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดี สำหรับฟาร์มไก่เนื้อไปปฏิบัติ : กรณีศึกษาสำนักงานปศุสัตว์เขต 1
Other Titles: The policy implementation of Thai agricultural standard (TAS 6901-2017) good agricultural practices for broiler farm : a case study of The Office Of Regional Livestock 1
Authors: อัญชลินทร์ สิงห์คำ
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: ศุภชัย ยาวะประภาษ
Keywords: สินค้าเกษตร -- มาตรฐาน -- ไทย;นโยบายสาธารณะ;นโยบายของรัฐ -- ไทย
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษากระบวนการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ รวมถึงปัญหา อุปสรรค และปัจจัยที่มีผลต่อความสำเร็จ และล้มเหลวในการนโยบายมาตรฐานสินค้าเกษตร มกษ. 6901 2560 การปฏิบัติทางการเกษตรที่ดีสำหรับฟาร์มไก่เนื้อไปปฏิบัติในพื้นที่สำนักงานปศุสัตว์เขต 1 ใช้ระเบียบวิธีการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากเอกสาร และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญจำนวน 84 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า นโยบายมาตรฐานสินค้าเกษตร มกษ. 6901 2560 เป็นนโยบายที่ไม่ได้บังคับแต่ดำเนินนโยบายภายใต้ความสมัครใจของเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงไก่เนื้อ ตัวแสดงในนโยบายที่สำคัญ คือ กรมปศุสัตว์และหน่วยงานภายในกรมปศุสัตว์ ได้แก่ สำนักงานปศุสัตว์เขต สำนักงานปศุสัตว์อำเภอ รวมถึงกลุ่มเป้าหมายในนโยบาย คือ เกษตรผู้เลี้ยงไก่เนื้อ ในระหว่างการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ พบว่า เกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงไก่เนื้อต้องแบกรับภาระค่าใช้จ่ายที่ค่อนข้างสูงในการปรับปรุงฟาร์มและบริหารจัดการฟาร์มให้เป็นไปตามข้อกำหนดตามนโยบาย รวมถึงไม่พบการจัดสรรงบประมาณเพื่อช่วยเหลือในการปรับปรุงฟาร์มให้ได้ตามข้อกำหนด หรือสนับสนุนด้านอื่นๆ ที่สามารถลดภาระค่าใช้จ่ายของเกษตรกรได้จึงทำให้เกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงไก่เนื้อเพื่อผลิตไก่เนื้อเพื่อป้อนโรงงานแปรรูปไก่เพื่อการส่งออก มีสัดส่วนการรับรองมาตรฐานฟาร์มมากกว่าเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงไก่เพื่อจำหน่ายในประเทศและเกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงไก่เนื้อทั่วไป โดยปัจจัยที่ส่งผลอันดับหนึ่งต่อการนำนโยบายมาตรฐานสินค้าเกษตรฉบับนี้ไปปฏิบัติให้ประสบความสำเร็จ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านตัวนโยบาย และปัจจัยด้านทัศนคติของกลุ่มเป้าหมาย รองลงมาคือ ปัจจัยด้านการเมืองที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการค้าระหว่างประเทศ ส่วนปัจจัยสำคัญที่เข้ามาสนับสนุนการดำเนินนโยบายให้สำเร็จลุล่วงไปได้ด้วยดี ได้แก่ ปัจจัยด้านงบประมาณ และบุคลากร ปัจจัยด้านหน่วยงานที่นานโยบายไปปฏิบัติ และปัจจัยด้านการสื่อสารระหว่างองค์กร ข้อค้นพบสาคัญในงานวิจัย คือ การนำนโยบายมาตรฐานสินค้าเกษตรฉบับนี้ไปปฏิบัติให้ประสบความสาเร็จ บทบาทของเอกชนและหน่วยงานรัฐเป็นลักษณะความสัมพันธ์แบบพันธมิตรที่ส่งเสริมผลประโยชน์ร่วมกัน
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: The purpose of this research is to study the process of policy implementation as well as the problems, obstruction and factors related to the success and failures in the implementation of TAS 6901-2017 Thai Agricultural Standard policy on good agricultural practice of broiler farm in the District Livestock Office of Area 1. The research employs qualitative research methodology involving compilation of documents and in-depth interviews with 84 key-informants. The findings are that the TAS 6901-2017 Thai Agricultural Standard policy is not mandatory but one that broiler chicken farmers adopt voluntarily. The policy’s key players are the Department of Livestock Development and its agencies such as the Area Livestock Office, the District Livestock Office as well as the policy’s target groups like boiler chicken farmers. During the time when the policy was being implemented it was found that the chicken farmers to bear the burden of considerably high expenses used for improvements and management of their farms so as to comply with the guidelines specified in the policy. It also did not appear that there was any allocation of budget for the purpose of farm improvement or any other forms of assistance that would help relieve farmers of their financial burdens. This resulted in a higher proportion of standards for the farms which produce chicken meat for the factories to be processed for export purposes than for the farmers of chicken for sale within the country and the average chicken farmers in general. The factors with the highest impact contributing to the successful implementation of this agricultural standard policy are first of all the policy and the attitude of the target group; secondly the political factors related to international trade. The important factors that ensure the successful implementation of the policy to its completion are factors related to budget and personal, the agencies that will carry out the policy and communication between organizations. An important finding in this research is the successful implementation of this agricultural standard policy, the role played by the private sector and government agencies is characterized as an alliance the promotes mutual benefits.
Description: ดุษฎีนิพนธ์ (ปร.ด. (รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาเอก
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: รัฐประศาสนศาสตร์
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2142
metadata.dc.type: Thesis