https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2148
Title: | การพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ โดยใช้แอปพลิเคชันร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานี |
Other Titles: | Development of grade 7 students’ English pronunciation skills using applications in conjuction with CIRC technique at an opportunity expansion school in Pathumthani Province |
Authors: | นัฐตราภรณ์ สิทธิ |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | ชิดชไม วิสุตกุล |
Keywords: | ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา);ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การอ่าน -- การศึกษาและการสอน (มัธยมศึกษา);ภาษาอังกฤษ -- การออกเสียง -- การศึกษาและการสอน |
Issue Date: | 2565 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แอปพลิเคชันร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนระหว่างกลุ่มทดลอง และกลุ่มควบคุม และ 3) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แอปพลิเคชันร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 ในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสแห่งหนึ่งในจังหวัดปทุมธานี จานวน 2 ห้องเรียน ห้องเรียนละ 30 คน รวมจานวนนักเรียน 60 คน ได้จากการสุ่มแบบกลุ่ม (Cluster Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้วิชาภาษาอังกฤษ จานวน 9 แผน 2) แบบทดสอบทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษ เป็นข้อสอบถูก-ผิด และ 3) แบบสัมภาษณ์ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แอปพลิเคชันร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติ t-test for Independent Samples ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองมีทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษหลังเรียนรู้โดยใช้แอปพลิเคชันร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 2) นักเรียนในกลุ่มทดลองที่เรียนรู้โดยใช้แอปพลิเคชั่นร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC มีทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษสูงกว่านักเรียนในกลุ่มควบคุมที่ใช้การสอนแบบปกติ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 และ 3) นักเรียนที่ให้สัมภาษณ์ส่วนใหญ่เห็นด้วยกับการเรียนรู้โดยใช้แอปพลิเคชั่นร่วมกับเทคนิค CIRC สามารถพัฒนาทักษะการอ่านออกเสียงภาษาอังกฤษได้ดีขึ้น |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | This research aimed to 1) compare Grade 7 students’ English pronunciation skills before and after using applications in conjunction with CIRC technique, 2) compare the results of English pronunciation skills of the experimental group with those of the control group, and 3) explore students’ opinions towards using applications in conjunction with CIRC technique. The participants were two Grade 7 classrooms of 60 students (30 students each), the number of which was obtained using the cluster random sampling method, who studied in semester 1/2021 at an opportunity expansion school in Pathumthani, Thailand. The instruments included 1) 9 learning management plans, 2) a true-false English pronunciation test, and 3) an interview for exploring students’ opinions towards using applications in conjunction with CIRC technique. Data were analyzed using mean, standard deviation, and independent sample t-test. The results revealed that 1)the experimental group’s English pronunciation skills significantly improved after using applications in conjunction with CIRC technique with a statistical significance of .01 2) After using applications in conjunction with CIRC technique, the experimental group had higher English pronunciation skills with a statistical significance of .01 when compared with the control group. 3) Most students agreed with the use of applications in conjunction with CIRC technique since they thought the technique could improve their English pronunciation skills. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | หลักสูตรและการสอน |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2148 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |