https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2166Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor.advisor | กาญจนา จันทรประเสริฐ | - |
| dc.contributor.author | วชิราพรรณ ทองขาม | - |
| dc.date.issued | 2565 | - |
| dc.description | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (หลักสูตรและการสอน)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 | en_US |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาและจัดอันดับ และ2) เปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะที่ เป็นจริงและที่คาดหวังของผู้สอน สังกัดโรงเรียนกิจการพลเรือน กรมกิจการพลเรือนทหารบกใน 4 ด้านคือ ความสามารถในการสอน ด้านบุคลิกภาพ ด้านคุณธรรมและจริยธรรม และด้านการให้ คำปรึกษา โดยใช้วิธีการวิจัยเชิงสารวจ เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่ม ผู้บริหาร กลุ่มครูและอาจารย์ และกลุ่มนักเรียนหลักสูตรนายทหารประชาสัมพันธ์ประจาปี 2565 รวม 64 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย เป็นแบบสอบถามคุณลักษณะที่เป็นจริงและคาดหวังของ ผู้สอน สังกัดโรงเรียนกิจการพลเรือน กรมกิจการพลเรือนทหารบก มีลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วน ประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จำนวน 20 ข้อย่อย ที่มีค่าความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับวัตถุประสงค์ หรือเนื้อหา รายข้อมากกว่า 0.5 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับเท่ากับ 0.98 ผลการวิจัยมีดังนี้ 1) ผลการ จัดอันดับศึกษาคุณลักษณะของครูที่เป็นจริงและคาดหวังของผู้สอนใน 4 ด้าน ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่ม ตัวอย่างผู้บริหาร ด้านความสามารถในการสอน มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ตามความคิดเห็นของกลุ่ม ตัวอย่างครูพบว่า ด้านบุคลิกภาพมีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด ความคิดเห็นของกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เข้ารับอบรม พบว่าด้านการให้คำปรึกษา มีค่าเฉลี่ยมากที่สุด 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะที่เป็นจริง และคาดหวังของผู้สอนของผู้สอนภายในกลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้ง 3 กลุ่มไม่แตกต่างกัน เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ย รายคู่พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคุณลักษณะที่เป็นจริงกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริหาร กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เข้าอบรม และกลุ่ม ตัวอย่างครู กับกลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เข้าอบรม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสาคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนกลุ่ม ตัวอย่างผู้บริหาร และ กลุ่มครูไม่แตกต่างกัน เปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยรายคู่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้บริหารกับกลุ่ม ตัวอย่างผู้เข้าอบรม และกลุ่มตัวอย่างครู กับ กลุ่มตัวอย่างผู้เข้าอบรม แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทาง สถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | en_US |
| dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะที่พึงประสงค์ -- วิจัย | en_US |
| dc.subject | บัณฑิต -- การควบคุมคุณภาพ | en_US |
| dc.title | คุณลักษณะที่เป็นจริงและคาดหวังของผู้สอน สังกัดโรงเรียนกิจการพลเรือน กรมกิจการพลเรือนทหารบก | en_US |
| dc.title.alternative | Authentic characteristics and expected under The Civil Affairs School Directorate of Civil Affairs | en_US |
| dc.type | Thesis | en_US |
| dc.description.other-abstract | The objectives of this research were to 1) examine and rank and 2) compare the actual and expected characteristics of the instructors at the Civil Affairs School Directorate in four areas: teaching ability, personality, morality and ethics, and consulting. This study consisted of a survey. The data was obtained from three purposive sample group consisted of 64 persons, with the first group were school administrators, Civil Affairs. The second group were teachers and instructors. The third group were students of the Public Relations Officer Course of the Year 2022. The research instruments consisted of a questionnaire on the actual and predicted qualities of Civil Affairs School and Directorate of Civil Affairs teachers. It is a Likert Ration Scales with five levels and twenty subitems, with IOC of each item more than 0.5 and a confidence value of 0.98 for the whole text. 1) The findings of the rating of the actual and predicted features of the teachers, indicated that there were four factors. Regarding administrators' perspectives, teaching ability rated best on average. According to the judgments of the teachers, personality had the highest average. According to the views of the participants, consulting was found to have the highest average. 2) Regarding the actual attributes and expected characteristics of the instructors, the results indicated that there was no difference between the three sample groups. However, when comparing the means of the sample pairs, it was determined that the difference between the sample of the administrators and the sample of the participants and the sample of the teachers and the sample of the participants was statistically significant at the 0.05 level. Whereas the sample of administrators and teachers did not differ. Whereas the means of expected characteristics difference between the sample of the teachers and the sample of the participants and the sample of administrative sample and the teacher/instructor sample were statistically significant at the 0.05 level. | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-name | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต | en_US |
| dc.description.degree-level | ปริญญาโท | en_US |
| dc.contributor.degree-discipline | หลักสูตรและการสอน | en_US |