Title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการ ของโรงเรียนกีฬาในเขตพื้นที่ภาคกลาง สังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ
Other Titles: Guidelines for the development of academic administration in sports schools in the central region under The National Sports University
Authors: ฤทธิ์ชัย บิดา
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: จุลดิศ คัญทัพ
Keywords: การบริหารงานวิชาการ;โรงเรียนกีฬาเขตภาคกลาง -- การบริหาร;งานวิชาการ -- การบริหาร
Issue Date: 2565
Publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต
Abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาการบริหาร และแนวทางการพัฒนาการบริหารงานวิชาการ ของโรงเรียนกีฬาในเขตพื้นที่ภาคกลาง สังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอนของโรงเรียน ในโรงเรียนกีฬาในเขตพื้นที่ภาคกลาง สังกัดมหาวิทยาลัยการกีฬาแห่งชาติ จำนวน 4 โรงเรียน ได้แก่ โรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี โรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดอ่างทอง โรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดชลบุรี และโรงเรียนกีฬาจังหวัดนครนายก จำนวน 132 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ แบบสอบถามและแบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกโดยลักษณะข้อคาถามเป็นมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ โดย จำนวน 26 ข้อ โดยแบ่งคำถามเป็น 5 ด้าน คือ 1) การวัดผลประเมินผล 2) การพัฒนาสื่อนวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยี 3) การนิเทศการศึกษา 4) การพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา 5) การวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ด้านการวัดผลประเมินผล การใช้วิธีการ และเครื่องมือหลากหลาย ในการประเมินเพื่อให้ได้ข้อมูลในการประเมินอย่างเพียงพอ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 2) ด้านการพัฒนา สื่อนวัตกรรม และเทคโนโลยี ในข้อของครูมีการประเมินผลการใช้สื่อนวัตกรรมเพื่อการปรับปรุงพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 3) ด้านการนิเทศการศึกพา พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นด้วยมาก ในเรื่องการจัดการนิเทศภายในสถานศึกษาให้มีคุณภาพทั่วถึงและต่อเนื่องเป็นระบบ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 4) ด้านพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษา ผู้ตอบแบบสอบถามมีความคิดเห็นด้วยมาก ในข้อของสถานศึกยาส่งเสริมให้ครูจัดทาแผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และ5) ด้านวิจัยเพื่อพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษา พบว่า การผสมผสานและบูรณาการความรู้อย่างหลากหลายเพื่อการพัฒนาการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: This research aims to study the administration and academic guidelines of sports schools in the central region under the National Sports University. The samples consisted of 132 school administrators and teachers in sports schools in the central region under the National Sports University. These samples were from four schools, namely Suphanburi Provincial Sports School, Ang Thong Provincial Sports School, Chonburi Provincial Sports School, and Nakhon Nayok Provincial Sports School. The tools used to collect data were questionnaires and in-depth interviews. The questionnaire was divided into 2 parts which were the personal information of the respondents and the scoring questions. The questions are in the form of a 5-level assessment scale, of which 26 items are divided into 5 areas including 1) assessment results 2) innovative media and technology development 3) educational supervision 4) educational institution curriculum development, and 5) research to improve educational quality. The results of the research showed that 1) in terms of evaluation results, the use of various assessment methods and tools in order to obtain sufficient assessment data was at the highest level; 2) in terms of the development of innovative media and technology, the teachers' use of innovative media for continuous improvement was at the highest level; 3) in terms of educational supervision, it was found that the respondents had high opinions on the quality of supervision management within educational institutions; 4) in terms of curriculum development for educational institutions, the respondents had high opinions on the issue of educational institutions encouraging teachers to formulate a learning management plan; and 5) in terms of research, it was found that the integration of diverse knowledge for learning development was at the highest level
Description: วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: ปริญญาโท
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: การบริหารการศึกษา
URI: https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2199
metadata.dc.type: Thesis