https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2205
Title: | แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานตามระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในวิถีปกติใหม่ของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 |
Other Titles: | Guidelines for developing the implementation of the student support system in the new normal of educational opportunity expanding schools under the office of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Sservice Area 2 |
Authors: | ขวัญชนก ธรรมโหร |
metadata.dc.contributor.advisor: | กัลยรัตน์ หล่อมณีนพรัตน์ |
Keywords: | โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา -- การบริหาร;โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา -- ปทุมธานี;นักเรียน -- การดำเนินชีวิต |
Issue Date: | 2566 |
Publisher: | มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพปัจจุบัน สภาพที่พึงประสงค์ และความต้องการจำเป็น การดำเนินงานตามระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในวิถีปกติใหม่ของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 และ 2) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานตามระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในวิถีปกติใหม่ของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเป็นแบบผสมผสาน โดยการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ กลุ่มตัวอย่างได้แก่ครูจำนวน 285 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่นทั้งฉบับ 0.954 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติบรรยาย ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และใช้เทคนิค Modified Priority Needs Index : PNI Modified ในการจัดลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็น ส่วนการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ผู้บริหารการศึกษา และครูผู้รับผิดชอบระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดกึ่งโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การดำเนินงานตามระบบการดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในวิถีปกติใหม่ ของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สากัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 2 มีค่าเฉลี่ยของสภาพที่พึงประสงค์สูงกว่าสภาพปัจจุบันทุกด้าน ค่าดัชนี PNI Modified ของความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานตามระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในวิถีปกติใหม่ในภาพรวม ที่มีค่ามากที่สุดและมีค่าเท่ากัน ได้แก่ ด้านการคัดกรองนักเรียน ด้านการส่งเสริมนักเรียน และด้านการส่งต่อนักเรียน (PNI Modified = 0.09) 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานตามระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียนในวิถีปกติใหม่ โรงเรียนควรจัดทำคู่มือการปฏิบัติงานที่ระบุขั้นตอนและเกณฑ์การคัดกรองนักเรียนที่ชัดเจน เข้าใจง่าย ควรส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนศึกษาหาความรู้ด้วยตนเอง ควบคู่กับการส่งเสริมทักษะการใช้เทคโนโลยีอย่างถูกต้องและมีจิตสานึก และควรส่งต่อนักเรียนให้ผู้เชี่ยวชาญหรือหน่วยงานภายนอกช่วยเหลือ ในกรณีจำเป็นหรือสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉิน |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The objectives of this research were 1) to study a current and desired outcome and needs assessment in the implementation of the Student Support System in the New Normal of Educational Opportunity Expanding Schools under the Office of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area 2; and 2) to suggest the guidelines towards the implementation of the Student Support System in the New Normal of Educational Opportunity Expanding Schools under the Office of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area 2. Mixed method design is the research approach. 285 instructors made up the sample for the quantitative study. The survey served as the research instrument. The reliability was 0.954. Descriptive statistics, such as frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the Modified Priority Needs Index (PNI), were used to examine the data. The requirements were prioritized using a modified approach. Five instructors who were in charge of the student support system as well as school administrators and education executives served as informants for the qualitative study. Semi-structured interviews served as the research instrument. Content analysis was used to examine the data. The findings revealed that 1) The mean scores of the desired outcome towards the implementation of the Student Support System in the New Normal of Educational Opportunity Expanding Schools under the Office of Pathum Thani Primary Educational Service Area 2 were higher than the current outcome in all aspects. The overall need towards the implementation, which was the most critical and equal, was as follows: student screening, student support, and student transfer (PNI Modified = 0.09). 2) According to recommendations for improving the implementation of the student support system in the new normal, educational institutions should create a useful handbook that outlines simple, unambiguous guidelines and standards for student screening. Self-study among students should be promoted in addition to teaching them how to utilize technology responsibly and intelligently. In cases of need or an emergency, students should be sent to professionals or outside organizations for assistance. |
Description: | วิทยานิพนธ์ (ศษ.ม. (การบริหารการศึกษา)) -- มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต, 2565 |
metadata.dc.description.degree-name: | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต |
metadata.dc.description.degree-level: | ปริญญาโท |
metadata.dc.contributor.degree-discipline: | การบริหารการศึกษา |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2205 |
metadata.dc.type: | Thesis |