https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2250
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor.author | ฐิติ วิทยสรณะ | - |
dc.date.issued | 2552 | - |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยเรื่อง” รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้เรียนพึงประสงค์ในรายวิชา COM 317 การวิจัยการสื่อสาร” มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาถึงรูปแบบและวิธีการสอนที่ผู้เรียนพึงประสงค์ในรายวิชาการวิจัยการสื่อสาร จำแนกตามระดับผลการเรียนรวม และเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน รายวิชาการวิจัยการสื่อสารในอนาคต ทั้งนี้ ใช้กรอบแนวคิดเกี่ยวกับรูปแบบการเรียนการสอน และวิธีการสอนเป็นแนวหลักในการศึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ด้วยวิธีการสัมภาษณ์กลุ่ม ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์กลุ่มโดยอิงโครงสร้างปานกลาง เป็นเครื่องมือในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล และทำการวิเคราะห์โดยวิธีการพรรณนาความ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้เรียนพึงประสงค์นั้นประกอบไปด้วย วิธีการที่ผู้สอนใช้กระตุ้นและดึงดูดความสนใจของผู้เรียน คือ ควรจัดกิจกรรมร่วมกันในชั้นเรียน เปิดโอกาสให้ซักถาม หรือแสดงความคิดเห็นใน เรื่องต่างๆ ควรมีการให้คะแนนพิเศษในการร่วมกิจกรรมแต่ละครั้งด้วย นอกจากนี้ การแจ้งวัตถุประสงค์ของบทเรียนแต่ละบท จะช่วยทำให้ผู้เรียนสามารถทราบถึงขอบเขต และประเด็นสำคัญในแต่ละบทเรียน สำหรับวิธีการที่จะช่วยให้ผู้เรียนระลึกถึงความรู้เดิมที่เคยเรียนไปแล้วในบทเรียนก่อนหน้า ควรใช้วิธีการทบทวนก่อนเริ่มสอนบทเรียนใหม่ หรือใช้วิธีทำแบบฝึกหัดทบทวนบทเรียนอย่างสม่ำเสมอ ในส่วนของการจัดระบบข้อมูลการสอนเนื้อหาในแต่ละบทเรียน เพื่อช่วยให้ผู้เรียนสามารถทำความเข้าใจในสาระที่เรียนได้ง่ายนั้น ควรจัดลำดับ การเรียนรู้ไปตามระดับจากง่ายไปสู่ระดับยาก รวมทั้งอาจใช้วิธีการอภิปรายกลุ่ม หรือผู้สอนตั้งประเด็นคำถามให้ตอบหลังจากที่ผู้สอนบรรยายเนื้อหาเสร็จในแต่ละหัวข้อ เพื่อเป็นการทบทวนความรู้และช่วยให้ผู้เรียนเกิดความรู้ความเข้าใจที่ถูกต้องชัดเจน ส่วนวิธีที่จะช่วยให้ผู้เรียนได้ฝึกฝนจนเกิดความเข้าใจเนื้อหาวิชาจนกระทั่งสามารถเขียนโครงร่างวิจัยได้นั้น ควรจัดรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนให้สอดคล้องกับระดับความรู้ความเข้าใจของผู้เรียน และควรนำตัวอย่างงานวิจัย ทั้งที่เป็นผลงานวิจัยของผู้สอนเอง และผลงานวิจัยที่เป็นวิทยานิพนธ์ระดับปริญญาโทของมหาวิทยาลัยต่างๆ ที่มีคุณภาพ ให้ผู้เรียนได้ศึกษาเป็นแนวทางในการฝึกเขียนโครงร่างวิจัย ตลอดจนให้ผู้เรียนฝึกการเขียนโครงร่างวิจัยอย่างสม่ำเสมอ โดยผู้สอนคอยให้คำแนะนำ และแก้ไขข้อบกพร่องต่างๆ จนกระทั่งผู้เรียนสามารถเขียนโครงร่างการวิจัยที่ดีได้ | en_US |
dc.description.sponsorship | ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาัลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.language.iso | other | en_US |
dc.publisher | ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต | en_US |
dc.subject | นิเทศศาสตร์ -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การสื่อสาร -- วิจัย | en_US |
dc.subject | การวิจัย | en_US |
dc.title | รูปแบบการเรียนการสอนที่ผู้เรียนพึงประสงค์ในรายวิชา COM 317 : การวิจัยการสื่อสาร | en_US |
dc.title.alternative | Instructional model favorable to students in the course COM 317 : Communication research | en_US |
dc.type | Other | en_US |
dc.description.other-abstract | This research aims at investigating the instructional model favorable to students in the course of communication research which categorized by the Grade Point Average (GPA) and exploited as the guideline for developing of Communication Research instruction course in the future. This research uses the framework of instructional model and method as the main guideline for studying. The questionnaire was used as the qualitative research method in this study and group interview referring to the average structure was used as the information collecting instrument. This research used descriptive statistics as the data analysis. The result of this research showed that: Instructional model favorable to students consist of the way instructor used for stimulate and persuade the interesting of students such as participated-activities in class, opportunities for question & answer and opinion sharing and also in any activities should give them an extra marks. Furthermore, the course objectives’ announcement in each chapter would assist the student could able to perceive the area of study and important issue in each chapter. For the helpful method to let the students remind to the previous knowledge ever learned in the previous chapter, the instructor ought to repeat in the beginning of the class or usually used the chapter exercise. For the method of managing the instructional information system in each chapter in which assist the student easier to understand the content, the instructor should consequently set the learning level from the most easily to the most difficulty and also use group discussion or the instructor raise the issue for the learner after finish the content lecturing as the way to review a lesson and help them more understanding the lesson and more precisely. In the method to assist the learner to exercise till lesson understanding and they could write their research proposal, the instructor should design the instructional model relevant to the level of knowledge and understanding of the student and also provide the example of quality research of both instructor’s research and master degree thesis of several universities for used as the guidelines in their practicing of research proposal writing and let them gradually practice to write the research proposal in the eyes of instructors’ suggestion and also revise the mistake until the student able to write a good research proposal by their own | en_US |