https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2253
Title: | รายงานวิจัยฉบับสมบูรณ์ โครงการวิจัยการศึกษาผลกระทบธุรกิจการจัดนำเที่ยวขาออก กรณีศึกษา : การเปลี่ยนแปลงวันปิดภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ในระดับอุดมศึกษาเพื่อเตรียมความพร้อมสู่เขตประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียน พ.ศ.2558 |
Other Titles: | The study of the impacts of outbound tour operator case study : the secound semester holiday for students in higher education changed for readiness preparation to ASEAN economic community 2015 |
Authors: | นพปฎล ธาระวานิช |
Keywords: | แหล่งท่องเที่ยว;การพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยว -- ไทย |
Issue Date: | 2557 |
Publisher: | สถาบันวิจัย มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์หลัก 3 ประการคือ 1. เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย จากการเปลี่ยนแปลงวันปิดภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 แบบเขตประชาคมเศรษฐกิจอาเซียนต่อธุรกิจการจัดนำเที่ยวขาออก ที่จัดนำนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยไปยังต่างประเทศ 2. เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของรายได้ของธุรกิจนำเที่ยวขาออก ที่จัดนำนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยไปยังต่างประเทศ 3. เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบการจัดรายการนำเที่ยวของธุรกิจนำเที่ยวขาออก ที่จัดนำเที่ยวนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยไปยังต่างประเทศประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาแบ่งออกได้เป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ กลุ่มที่ 1 นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางไปท่องเที่ยวยังต่างประเทศ ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling) กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 400 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ประกอบด้วย การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ (SPSS) One Sample t-test กลุ่มที่ 2 ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจนำเที่ยวขาออก ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบบังเอิญ (Accidental Sampling) กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 102 ราย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ประกอบด้วยการแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทดสอบสมมติฐานด้วยโปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์ (SPSS) One Sample t-test กลุ่มที่ 3 นายกสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว อดีตนายกสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยวและที่ปรึกษาสมาคมจำนวน 5 ราย ผู้วิจัยได้ใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ การสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้สถิตแบบพรรณนา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1. การเปลี่ยนแปลงวันปิดภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ตามความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวจะส่งผลกระทบต่อธุรกิจนำเที่ยวขาออก ในด้านจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่า X̅ เท่ากับ 4.05 สำหรับผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจนำเที่ยวขาออกคิดว่า มีผลกระทบด้านจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยว อยู่ในระดับน้อย มีค่า X̅ เท่ากับ 2.61 ส่วนผลการสัมภาษณ์นายกสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว ประธานที่ปรึกษาสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว อดีตนายกสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว อดีตอุปนายกสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว มีความคิดเห็นว่า ในระยะแรกอาจจะมีผลบ้าง แต่ระยะยาวไม่น่าจะมีผลมากนัก 2. การเปลี่ยนแปลงวันปิดภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ตามความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวจะมีผลกระทบต่อรายได้ธุรกิจนำเที่ยวขาออก อยู่ในระดับมาก มีค่า X̅ เท่ากับ 4.40 ามจำนวนนักท่องเที่ยวที่เลือกเดินทางในช่วงระหว่างเดือนมีนาคมถึงเดือนพฤษภาคม เพราะเป็นช่วงที่มีวันหยุดยาวต่อเนื่องหลายวันโดยเฉพาะช่วงวันหยุดในช่วงเทศกาลสงกรานต์ สำหรับผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจนำเที่ยวขาออกคิดว่า มีผลกระทบด้านรายได้ อยู่ในระดับน้อย มีค่า X̅ เท่ากับ 2.53 เนื่องจาก ว่า ธุรกิจนำเที่ยวขาออกสามารถปรับตัวตามสภาพของตลาดได้ ส่วนผลการสัมภาษณ์นายกสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว ประธานที่ปรึกษาสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว อดีตนายกสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว อดีตอุปนายกสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว มีความคิดเห็นว่า ไม่มีผลกระทบต่อรายได้ของผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจนำเที่ยวขาออกแต่อย่างใด 3.. การเปลี่ยนแปลงวันปิดภาคการศึกษาที่ 2 ตามความคิดเห็นของนักท่องเที่ยวจะส่งผลกระทบในการปรับเปลี่ยนรายการท่องเที่ยว อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง มีค่า X̅ เท่ากับ 3.50 สำหรับ ผู้ประกอบการธุรกิจนำเที่ยวขาออกคิดว่ามีผลกระทบด้านการเปลี่ยนแปลงรายการนำเที่ยวอยู่ในระดับน้อย มีค่า X̅ เท่ากับ 2.45 ส่วนผลการสัมภาษณ์นายกสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว ประธานที่ปรึกษาสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว อดีตนายกสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว อดีตอุปนายกสมาคมไทยบริการท่องเที่ยว มีความคิดเห็นว่า จะมีการปรับเปลี่ยนรายการบ้างเพื่อตอบสนองความต้องการของนักท่องเที่ยวโดยจะปรับให้อยู่ในจำนวนวัน และราคาที่นักท่องเที่ยวยอมรับได้ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The study has 3 main purposes which are 1. the impact of the change of second semester holiday time of student on number of Thai outbound tourists 2. the impact of revenues of the outbound tour operator from the second semester holiday for students in higher education changed 3. the impact of outbound tour programs from the second semester holiday for students in higher education changed. The population used in the study can be separated into 3 groups; the first group; Thai tourists who purchase tour program from outbound tour operator; researcher is using a random accidental sampling method; a sample population of 400 persons; the study tools are questionnaire and analytical statistic consisted of frequency distribution, average, percentage, standard deviation and hypothesis tested by (SPSS) One sample t-test. The second group, managers of outbound tour operators; researcher is using a random accidental sampling method, a sample population of 102 persons, the study tools are questionnaire and analytical statistic consisted of frequency distribution, average, percentage and standard deviation; hypothesis tested by (SPSS) One sample t-test. And the third group, 5 persons from TTAA including president of TTAA, former president of TTAA and the advisors of TTAA; the study tools are interview method and descriptive statistic. As a result, the researcher found as the following: 1. The impact of the change of second semester holiday time of student on number of Thai outbound tourists according to Thai outbound tourists’ opinion will be affected to reduce the number of Thai outbound tourists in high level equal to X̅ = 4.05. However, the outbound tour operators’ opinion the impact in number of tourists will be in low level equal to X̅ = 2.61. And from the result of the interview of 5 TTAA persons stated that there will be the impact at the first period, however later it will be no more impact. 2. The impact of number of Thai Outbound Tourists from the second semester holiday for students in higher education changed according to Thai outbound tourists’ opinion will be affected to revenues of outbound tour operators in high level equal to X̅ = 4.40 because Thai tourists choose to travel abroad during March to May which there are many long holidays especially Songkran festival. However, the outbound tour operators’ opinion the impact in number of tourists will be in low level equal to X̅ = 2.53. Outbound tour operators can adapt their own businesses according to the marketing circumstance. And from the result of the interview of 5 TTAA persons stated that there will be no impact at all. 3. The impact of number of Thai Outbound Tourists from the second semester holiday for students in higher education changed according to Thai outbound tourists’ opinion will be affected to tour program changed in middle level equal to X̅ = 3.50. However, the outbound tour operators’ opinion the impact in number of tourists will be in low level equal to X̅ = 2.45. And from the result of the interview of 5 TTAA persons stated that there will be some tour itinerary changed to serve tourists’ need in period of travel and acceptable price. |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2253 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |