https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2267
Title: | ผลการฝึกปฏิบัติการการพยาบาลเด็กและวัยรุ่นต่อ ความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติของนักศึกษาพยาบาลชั้นปีที่ 3 มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Other Titles: | Assessments of children and adolescents nursing practice program on knowledge, skills and attitides of the third-years nursing students, Rangsit University |
Authors: | เกศรา เสนงาม นงนภัส วิสุทธิ์ ศศิพินท์ ศุภมนตรี |
Keywords: | นักศึกษาพยาบาล -- วิจัย;พยาบาล -- การฝึกอบรมในงาน -- วิจัย;พยาบาลศาสตร์ -- การศึกษาและการสอน -- วิจัย |
Issue Date: | 2553 |
Publisher: | ศูนย์สนับสนุนและพัฒนาการเรียนการสอน มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต |
Abstract: | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาผลการฝึกปฏิบัติพยาบาลเด็กและวัยรุ่นต่อความรู้ ทักษะและเจตคติของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเด็กและวัยรุ่น กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษาคือ นักศึกษาชั้นปีที่ 3 คณะพยาบาลศาสตร์ มหาวิทยาลัยรังสิต ที่ขึ้นฝึกปฏิบัติรายวิชาการพยาบาลเด็กและวัยรุ่น จำนวน 100 คน มีการคัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเฉพาะเจาะจง มีการพิทักษ์สิทธิกลุ่มตัวอย่างตลอดขั้นตอนการวิจัย เครื่องมือวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แบบวัดความรู้เกี่ยวกับการพยาบาลเด็กและวัยรุ่น 2) แบบวัดทักษะการฝึกปฏิบัติพยาบาล และ 3) แบบสำรวจเจตคติการฝึกปฏิบัติพยาบาลของนักศึกษารายวิชาปฏิบัติการพยาบาลเด็กและวัยรุ่น มีการตรวจสอบความตรงตามเนื้อหา และตรวจหาค่าเที่ยงของเครื่องมือวิจัย ได้ค่าความเที่ยงเท่ากับ 0.94 0.98 และ 0.95 ตามลำดับ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล โดยเปรียบเทียบค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้ ทักษะและเจตคติ ก่อนและหลังการฝึกปฏิบัติการการพยาบาล ด้วยสถิติที (pair t-test) และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์เจาะลึกโดยการพรรณา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ยคะแนนความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติของนักศึกษาพยาบาลในการพยาบาลเด็กและวัยรุ่นโดยรวมในระยะหลังการฝึกปฏิบัติพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเด็ก มีค่าสูงกว่าก่อนการฝึกปฏิบัติพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเด็กอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ p = 0.05 โปรแกรมการจัดการเรียนการสอนทางการพยาบาลที่ประกอบด้วย 1) การเตรียมความพร้อมของนักศึกษาก่อนการฝึกปฏิบัติการการพยาบาล 2) การประยุกต์ใช้กระบวนการพยาบาลในการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยเด็กและวัยรุ่น 3) การจัดกิจกรรมการเล่น 4) การศึกษาผู้ป่วยรายกรณี 5) การสอนสุขศึกษา 6) การร่วมประชุมปรึกษากับทีมการพยาบาล และ 7) การวางแผนการพยาบาลผู้ป่วยที่ได้รับมอบหมายทุกวัน สามารถพัฒนาความรู้ ทักษะ และเจตคติของนักศึกษาต่อการพยาบาลเด็กและวัยรุ่นได้ |
metadata.dc.description.other-abstract: | The study aimed to determine the effectiveness of children and adolescents nursing practice program on knowledge, skills, and attitudes of the third-years nursing students, Rangsit University. One hundred nursing students who studied on the children and adolescents nursing practicum were purposively selected for this study. An ethical approved on student’s right protection was received from Rangsit University. The instruments used in this study consisted of 1) the knowledge assessment scale of children and adolescents nursing 2) the clinical skills assessment scales of children and adolescents nursing and 3) the attitudes assessment scales of nursing practice on children and adolescent nursing practicum. Content validity of the three instruments were tested. The reliability of the three instruments were 0.94, 0.98, and 0.95, respectively. In addition, an in-depth interview was used to collecting data. The paired t-test was used to compare the scores of knowledge, skill, and attitude of the third-years nursing students at pre-and post practice on children and adolescents nursing practicum. Data from an in-depth interview was gathering as a descriptive data for improving teaching-learning process. This study indicated that the mean scores of the knowledge, skills, and attitude of the nursing students at the post-practice in children and adolescents nursing practicum were significantly higher than the mean scores of the pre-practice (p = 0.05). The nursing practice program with children and adolescents which consisted of 1) the students’ preparation prior to nursing practice, 2) an application of nursing process, 3) conducting play program, 4) case study 5) health teaching 6) pre-post conference with nursing team, and 7) daily nursing care plan could enhance knowledge, skills, and attitudes of the third-years nursing students, Rangsit University |
URI: | https://rsuir-library.rsu.ac.th/handle/123456789/2267 |
metadata.dc.type: | Other |